Baseball

11U

2019 Kalahari Klassic

May 3 - 5, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
FBC Waves 2 0 0 29 30 1
Hawks Gold 2 0 0 7 19 12
Ohio Cyclones 1 1 0 9 21 12
Diamond Dogs 11U 1 1 0 4 16 12
Penn-Trafford Warriors 1 1 0 12 25 13
LBA Legends 1 1 0 3 17 14
IVL Baseball 1 1 0 0 14 14
Willoughby Wildcats 1 1 0 -9 11 20
Full-Tilt Baseball - Northwest 0 2 0 -28 2 30
Aurora Greenmen 0 2 0 -27 4 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A Diamond Dogs 11U
4 10 Hawks Gold
P2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7B Full-Tilt Baseball - Northwest
1 16 FBC Waves
P3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A Diamond Dogs 11U
12 2 IVL Baseball
P4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7B Full-Tilt Baseball - Northwest
1 14 LBA Legends
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Hawks Gold
9 8 Ohio Cyclones
P6 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A Aurora Greenmen
0 14 FBC Waves
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7B Ohio Cyclones
13 3 LBA Legends
P8 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Aurora Greenmen
4 17 Penn-Trafford Warriors
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8A Willoughby Wildcats
2 12 IVL Baseball
P10 7:15 PM SFP - Field 8A Willoughby Wildcats
9 8 Penn-Trafford Warriors
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A IVL Baseball
13 0 Aurora Greenmen
B7 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7B Willoughby Wildcats
5 13 Full-Tilt Baseball - Northwest
B1 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Diamond Dogs 11U
3 12 Penn-Trafford Warriors
B2 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7B Ohio Cyclones
15 8 LBA Legends
B3 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A Penn-Trafford Warriors
11 7 FBC Waves
B4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7B Ohio Cyclones
0 2 Hawks Gold
B5 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Penn-Trafford Warriors
10 6 Hawks Gold

Bracket

[5] Penn-Trafford Warriors
Champion
Diamond Dogs 11U - 3
B1 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM SFP - Field 7A
Penn-Trafford Warriors - 12
Ohio Cyclones - 15
B2 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM SFP - Field 7B
LBA Legends - 8
Penn-Trafford Warriors - 11
B3 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM SFP - Field 7A
FBC Waves - 7
Ohio Cyclones - 0
B4 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM SFP - Field 7B
Hawks Gold - 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors - 10
B5 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM SFP - Field 7A
Hawks Gold - 6
IVL Baseball - 13
B6 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM SFP - Field 7A
Aurora Greenmen - 0
Willoughby Wildcats - 5
B7 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM SFP - Field 7B
Full-Tilt Baseball - Northwest - 13