Baseball

12U

2019 Kalahari Klassic

May 3 - 5, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Penn-Trafford Warriors 2 0 0 36 37 1
Force Ohio - Grimes 2 0 0 17 22 5
LBA Legends 1 0 1 19 30 11
Michigan Storm 1 0 1 4 15 11
Hamburg Dawgs - Black 1 1 0 14 18 4
Monroe Titans 1 1 0 6 15 9
Perrysburg Yellow Jackets 1 1 0 -8 7 15
TCT Kings - Falascino 0 2 0 -20 3 23
Hambden Havoc 0 2 0 -30 4 34
Shaker Raiders 0 2 0 -38 0 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM SFP - Field 4 Shaker Raiders
0 23 Penn-Trafford Warriors
P2 6:00 PM SFP - Field 5 Force Ohio - Grimes
18 2 TCT Kings - Falascino
P3 8:15 PM SFP - Field 4 Hambden Havoc
3 14 Monroe Titans
P4 8:15 PM SFP - Field 5 LBA Legends
10 10 Michigan Storm
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7B LBA Legends
20 1 Hambden Havoc
P6 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
1 14 Penn-Trafford Warriors
P7 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8B Force Ohio - Grimes
4 3 Hamburg Dawgs - Black
P8 7:15 PM SFP - Field 7A TCT Kings - Falascino
1 5 Michigan Storm
P9 7:15 PM SFP - Field 7B Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
6 1 Monroe Titans
P10 7:15 PM SFP - Field 8B Shaker Raiders
0 15 Hamburg Dawgs - Black
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
15 2 Shaker Raiders
B7 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7B TCT Kings - Falascino
20 4 Hambden Havoc
B1 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Michigan Storm
8 6 Hamburg Dawgs - Black
B2 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8B LBA Legends
12 3 Monroe Titans
B3 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8A Michigan Storm
5 15 Penn-Trafford Warriors
B4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8B LBA Legends
14 7 Force Ohio - Grimes
B5 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8A Penn-Trafford Warriors
7 2 LBA Legends

Bracket

[1] Penn-Trafford Warriors
Champion
Michigan Storm - 8
B1 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM SFP - Field 8A
Hamburg Dawgs - Black - 6
LBA Legends - 12
B2 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM SFP - Field 8B
Monroe Titans - 3
Michigan Storm - 5
B3 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM SFP - Field 8A
Penn-Trafford Warriors - 15
LBA Legends - 14
B4 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM SFP - Field 8B
Force Ohio - Grimes - 7
Penn-Trafford Warriors - 7
B5 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM SFP - Field 8A
LBA Legends - 2
TCT Kings - Falascino - 20
B7 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM SFP - Field 7B
Hambden Havoc - 4
Perrysburg Yellow Jackets - 15
B6 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM SFP - Field 7A
Shaker Raiders - 2