Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

BOYS 11U/5th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Maryland State Tigers

BOYS 11U/5th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Maryland State Tigers 3 0 31 138 80
Team Delaware 2 1 28 120 81
Coaching Victory(Koilyah) 1 2 -3 93 96
Team PA 1 2 -14 92 106
Delco Goats(Colvin) 1 2 -14 88 110
B C Hoops 1 2 -28 66 124
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Coaching Victory(Allen) 3 0 30 108 73
CC Storm 2 1 29 121 77
Berks Warriors 1 2 -28 76 115
Cal Sports 0 3 -31 62 102
South Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Delaware Vipers 2 0 26 79 53
Delco Goats(Smith) 1 1 2 73 70
We R 1 0 2 -28 50 79
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Baltimore Dream 2 0 30 77 18
Wolfpack 1 1 0 30 43
Dreamchasers 0 2 -30 3 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Baltimore Dream
43 15 Wolfpack
P1 9:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Maryland State Tigers
54 20 B C Hoops
P6 10:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Dreamchasers
3 34 Baltimore Dream
P10 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 B C Hoops
21 47 Team Delaware
P18 11:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 We R 1
23 36 Delaware Vipers
P11 1:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Maryland State Tigers
43 20 Delco Goats(Colvin)
P16 1:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Dreamchasers
0 15 Wolfpack
P2 2:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Team Delaware
33 19 Team PA
P3 3:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4 Delco Goats(Colvin)
34 31 Coaching Victory(Koilyah)
P9 3:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Delco Goats(Smith)
30 43 Delaware Vipers
P4 5:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4 CC Storm
49 23 Berks Warriors
P5 5:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Cal Sports
15 35 Coaching Victory(Allen)
P12 5:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 Team PA
37 39 Coaching Victory(Koilyah)
P17 5:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 We R 1
27 43 Delco Goats(Smith)
P13 7:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Berks Warriors
34 33 Cal Sports
P14 7:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4 CC Storm
39 40 Coaching Victory(Allen)
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Delaware Vipers
33 12 Wolfpack
B6 10:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Dreamchasers
0 15 We R 1
B2 12:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Baltimore Dream
44 14 Delco Goats(Smith)
P20 12:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Team PA
36 34 Delco Goats(Colvin)
P21 12:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Coaching Victory(Koilyah)
23 25 B C Hoops
P23 1:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4 Coaching Victory(Allen)
33 19 Berks Warriors
B4 2:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Baltimore Dream
46 24 Delaware Vipers
P19 2:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Maryland State Tigers
41 40 Team Delaware
P22 2:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Cal Sports
14 33 CC Storm
B1 4:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Maryland State Tigers
41 40 Team Delaware
B5 4:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Baltimore Dream
North Region 1st Place

Bracket

Maryland State Tigers
Platinum Regional Champion
Baltimore Dream
Gold Regional Champions
We R 1
Consolation Game
Maryland State Tigers - 41
B1 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5
Team Delaware - 40
Baltimore Dream - 44
B2 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1
Delco Goats(Smith) - 14
Delaware Vipers - 33
B3 - Sun 4/7 10:30AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3
Wolfpack - 12
Baltimore Dream - 46
B4 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1
Delaware Vipers - 24
Baltimore Dream
B5 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1
North Region 1st Place
Dreamchasers - 0
B6 - Sun 4/7 10:30AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2
We R 1 - 15