Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

BOYS 13U/7th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

G2G

BOYS 13U/7th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
We R 1(Black) 3 0 42 172 99
Delaware Elite 3 0 40 164 80
Williamsport Dreamchasers 2 1 -5 141 152
We R 1(Myers) 1 2 -4 129 118
Berks Warriors(Miguel) 0 3 -28 95 144
CC Storm 0 3 -45 74 182
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
G2G 3 0 40 120 72
Frankford Chargers 2 1 12 112 85
Coaching Victory(Peoples) 1 2 -21 91 112
Berks Warriors(Jermacans) 0 3 -31 75 129
Northeast Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Delaware Vipers 3 0 41 157 79
Perkasie Knights 2 1 9 113 101
DMV Panthers 1 2 -25 77 129
North Harford Hawks 0 3 -25 95 133
South Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team PA 3 0 40 161 81
Delco Goats(Louden) 2 1 2 112 96
Coaching Victory(Reese) 1 2 3 143 109
R & A Warriors 0 3 -45 39 169
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Wildwood Bruins 3 0 45 166 65
Coast to Coast 2 1 1 90 91
Delaware Crusaders 1 2 -14 90 125
Delco Goats(Decker) 0 3 -32 68 133

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Frankford Chargers
25 35 G2G
P17 8:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Team PA
50 19 Delco Goats(Louden)
P18 8:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 R & A Warriors
14 60 Coaching Victory(Reese)
P4 9:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Coaching Victory(Peoples)
35 34 Berks Warriors(Jermacans)
P8 9:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Coast to Coast
20 40 Wildwood Bruins
P9 9:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Delaware Crusaders
32 30 Delco Goats(Decker)
P13 9:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Delaware Elite
49 39 We R 1(Myers)
P6 10:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 R & A Warriors
13 52 Team PA
P7 10:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Delco Goats(Louden)
36 34 Coaching Victory(Reese)
P14 10:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Berks Warriors(Miguel)
50 51 Williamsport Dreamchasers
P19 11:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Wildwood Bruins
58 22 Delaware Crusaders
P20 11:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Coast to Coast
33 15 Delco Goats(Decker)
P1 12:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Delaware Elite
63 25 CC Storm
P2 1:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 We R 1(Black)
41 29 Berks Warriors(Miguel)
P15 1:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 Berks Warriors(Jermacans)
22 52 Frankford Chargers
P16 1:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Coaching Victory(Peoples)
28 43 G2G
P3 2:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 We R 1(Myers)
37 46 Williamsport Dreamchasers
P21 2:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 DMV Panthers
14 53 Delaware Vipers
P12 3:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 CC Storm
26 66 We R 1(Black)
P22 3:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 North Harford Hawks
31 36 Perkasie Knights
P11 5:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Delaware Vipers
44 33 Perkasie Knights
P10 6:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 North Harford Hawks
32 37 DMV Panthers
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Berks Warriors(Miguel)
16 52 Delaware Elite
P28 8:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 We R 1(Black)
65 44 Williamsport Dreamchasers
P41 8:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 R & A Warriors
12 57 Delco Goats(Louden)
P27 9:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 CC Storm
23 53 We R 1(Myers)
P31 9:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Berks Warriors(Jermacans)
19 42 G2G
P33 10:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Frankford Chargers
35 28 Coaching Victory(Peoples)
P35 10:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Delaware Vipers
60 32 North Harford Hawks
P43 10:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Team PA
59 49 Coaching Victory(Reese)
P37 11:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 DMV Panthers
26 44 Perkasie Knights
P45 11:30 AM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Coast to Coast
37 36 Delaware Crusaders
P47 11:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Delco Goats(Decker)
23 68 Wildwood Bruins
B2 1:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 G2G
60 56 Team PA
B3 1:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Wildwood Bruins
64 70 Delaware Vipers
B1 3:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 We R 1(Black)
53 54 Delaware Elite
B4 4:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 G2G
56 23 Delaware Vipers

Bracket

Delaware Elite
Platinum Regional Champion
G2G
Gold Regional Champion
We R 1(Black) - 53
B1 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2
Delaware Elite - 54
G2G - 60
B2 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2
Team PA - 56
Wildwood Bruins - 64
B3 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1
Delaware Vipers - 70
G2G - 56
B4 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2
Delaware Vipers - 23