Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

BOYS 14U/8th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Delaware Crusaders $

BOYS 14U/8th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Delco Goats(Mostardi)
28 48 Perkasie Knights
P10 9:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Coaching Victory(Marshall)
58 52 G2G
P103 9:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Delaware Crusaders $
19 42 Frankford Chargers
P3 10:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Team Vito
55 51 Perkasie Knights
P22 11:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Coaching Victory(Marshall)
46 76 DMV Panthers
P107 11:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Game Time Elite
55 24 Delaware Crusaders $
P2 12:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Delco Goats(Mostardi)
34 66 Team Vito
P8 12:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Coaching Victory(Jackson)
67 52 Wolfpack
P21 12:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 G2G
45 38 Berks Warriors(Luis)
P6 1:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Coaching Victory (Lake)
47 44 D1 Dynasty
P9 1:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Dreamchasers
36 28 Exquisite Soldiers
P11 2:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Berks Warriors(Luis)
29 43 DMV Panthers
P105 2:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Game Time Elite
48 26 Frankford Chargers
P4 3:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 NJ Fly
40 42 R & A Warriors
P17 3:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 D1 Dynasty
31 38 Crusader Nation
P18 3:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Coaching Victory (Lake)
35 36 Berks Warriors(Freddy)
P19 3:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Wolfpack
29 40 Dreamchasers
P20 3:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Coaching Victory(Jackson)
58 42 Exquisite Soldiers
P5 5:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Cal Sports
27 43 R & A Warriors
P14 5:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Delco Goats(Giribaldi)
33 50 Factory Fusion
P7 7:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Crusader Nation
41 44 Berks Warriors(Freddy)
P13 7:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Factory Fusion
43 36 Team PA
P16 7:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 NJ Fly
47 45 Cal Sports
P12 8:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Delco Goats(Giribaldi)
48 29 Team PA
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Perkasie Knights
47 54 Factory Fusion
P27 8:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Team PA
57 56 Delco Goats(Mostardi)
P31 9:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 D1 Dynasty
56 42 Berks Warriors(Freddy)
P43 9:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 G2G
30 55 DMV Panthers
P35 10:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Wolfpack
44 47 Exquisite Soldiers
P37 10:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Coaching Victory(Jackson)
39 25 Dreamchasers
P41 11:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Coaching Victory(Marshall)
60 46 Berks Warriors(Luis)
P25 12:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Delco Goats(Giribaldi)
25 50 Team Vito
P33 12:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Crusader Nation
51 50 Coaching Victory (Lake)
B3 1:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Game Time Elite
57 21 NJ Fly
B6 1:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Coaching Victory(Jackson)
41 50 DMV Panthers
B2 2:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 R & A Warriors
23 42 Frankford Chargers
B1 3:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Team Vito
Factory Fusion
B5 3:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Cal Sports
16 40 Delaware Crusaders $
B7 3:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Berks Warriors(Freddy)
DMV Panthers
B4 4:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Frankford Chargers
Game Time Elite