Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

BOYS 9th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Coast Power

BOYS 9th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Coast Power 3 0 31 162 98
Philly Bottom Ballers 2 1 21 155 119
Crusader Nation 1 2 -20 112 139
We R 1 0 3 -32 84 157
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SMM 3 0 45 189 90
Delaware Elite 1 2 -14 123 154
LOTG 1 2 -14 134 173
Wolfpack (Black) 1 2 -17 136 165
Northeast Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Baltimore Dream 3 0 14 106 92
Coaching Victory 2 1 14 102 88
Cal Sports 1 2 -3 100 103
Exquisite Basketball 0 3 -25 113 138
Southeast Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Game Time Elite 3 0 37 142 90
Wolfpack (Grey) 2 1 6 126 118
Perkasie Knights 1 2 2 124 117
Berks Warriors 0 3 -45 77 144
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
G2G 2 0 24 121 97
CC Storm 1 1 6 97 79
VA Hokies Premier 0 2 -30 73 115

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 East Coast Power
55 14 We R 1
P2 11:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Philly Bottom Ballers
59 29 We R 1
P1 12:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 East Coast Power
54 32 Crusader Nation
P16 12:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Game Time Elite
43 36 Perkasie Knights
P8 2:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Perkasie Knights
37 43 Wolfpack (Grey)
P19 2:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Coaching Victory
30 27 Cal Sports
P9 3:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Crusader Nation
37 44 Philly Bottom Ballers
P17 3:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 VA Hokies Premier
23 50 CC Storm
P12 4:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Wolfpack (Black)
37 64 SMM
P13 4:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 LOTG
47 56 Delaware Elite
P20 4:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Wolfpack (Grey)
48 27 Berks Warriors
P105 4:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Coaching Victory
51 36 Exquisite Basketball
P11 5:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 CC Storm
47 56 G2G
P5 6:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 SMM
57 25 Delaware Elite
P15 6:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Cal Sports
32 35 Baltimore Dream
P3 7:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 G2G
65 50 VA Hokies Premier
P7 7:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Baltimore Dream
46 39 Exquisite Basketball
P123 7:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Berks Warriors
19 45 Game Time Elite
P4 8:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 LOTG
59 49 Wolfpack (Black)
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 East Coast Power
53 52 Philly Bottom Ballers
P37 8:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Delaware Elite
42 50 Wolfpack (Black)
P127 8:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Game Time Elite
54 35 Wolfpack (Grey)
P33 9:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Crusader Nation
43 41 We R 1
P35 10:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 LOTG
28 68 SMM
P125 11:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 Berks Warriors
31 51 Perkasie Knights
B10 12:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 VA Hokies Premier
44 57 Perkasie Knights
P107 12:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Coaching Victory
21 25 Baltimore Dream
P109 12:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Exquisite Basketball
38 41 Cal Sports
B2 2:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Baltimore Dream
40 54 G2G
B3 2:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Game Time Elite
52 44 CC Storm
B1 4:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 East Coast Power
59 40 SMM
B4 4:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 G2G
Game Time Elite

Bracket

East Coast Power
Platinum Regional Champion
Bracket Winner B9
Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B4
Gold Regional Champions
East Coast Power - 59
B1 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2
SMM - 40
VA Hokies Premier - 44
B10 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2
Perkasie Knights - 57
Baltimore Dream - 40
B2 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1
G2G - 54
Game Time Elite - 52
B3 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2
CC Storm - 44
G2G
B4 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1
Game Time Elite