Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

BOYS Varsity

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Crusader Nation 3 0 45 156 83
Role Model 3 0 42 199 126
Perkasie Knights(Regan) 1 2 -11 146 158
LOTG 1 2 -16 124 168
Iron Saints 1 2 -18 121 152
Team Maamba 0 3 -42 96 155
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Baltimore Dream 3 0 22 146 124
G2G 2 1 8 152 144
1st State Elite 1 2 -18 153 171
Gosh Warriors 0 3 -12 138 150
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
R & A Warriors 3 0 34 133 97
NJ Fly 2 1 21 148 119
Wolfpack 1 2 -24 148 172
Perkasie Knights(LindenMuth) 0 3 -31 111 152

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 LOTG
30 71 Role Model
P13 11:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 G2G
43 44 Baltimore Dream
P14 11:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 1st State Elite
56 54 Gosh Warriors
P1 1:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 LOTG
35 52 Crusader Nation
P7 1:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Baltimore Dream
47 39 Gosh Warriors
P3 2:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Role Model
53 41 Team Maamba
P6 3:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 1st State Elite
55 62 G2G
P8 3:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Crusader Nation
48 20 Iron Saints
P10 4:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Perkasie Knights(Regan)
46 27 Team Maamba
P2 6:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Iron Saints
56 45 Perkasie Knights(Regan)
P11 6:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 NJ Fly
44 21 Perkasie Knights(LindenMuth)
P12 6:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 R & A Warriors
45 30 Wolfpack
P4 8:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 R & A Warriors
40 36 NJ Fly
P5 8:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Perkasie Knights(LindenMuth)
59 60 Wolfpack
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 LOTG
59 45 Iron Saints
P25 9:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Perkasie Knights(Regan)
55 75 Role Model
P43 9:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 G2G
47 45 Gosh Warriors
P23 10:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Crusader Nation
56 28 Team Maamba
P41 10:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 1st State Elite
42 55 Baltimore Dream
P45 12:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 NJ Fly
68 58 Wolfpack
P47 12:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 R & A Warriors
48 31 Perkasie Knights(LindenMuth)
B1 2:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Crusader Nation
45 49 R & A Warriors
B2 2:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Baltimore Dream
62 69 Role Model
B3 5:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 R & A Warriors
Role Model

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Platinum Regional Champion
Crusader Nation - 45
B1 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2
R & A Warriors - 49
Baltimore Dream - 62
B2 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3
Role Model - 69
R & A Warriors
B3 - Sun 4/7 5:30PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1
Role Model