Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

Girls 6th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Spooky Nook

Girls 6th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Delco Goats 2 0 26 64 34
Team PA(Stair) 1 1 -14 44 62
Spooky Nook 0 2 -12 37 49
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Purpose 2 0 15 61 46
CC Storm 1 1 7 59 52
Team PA(Zeaser) 0 2 -22 41 63
South Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Dreamchasers 2 0 11 52 41
JKMBA 1 1 0 35 35
LWBA First State Ballers 0 2 -11 32 43
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Anne Arundel Angels 2 0 30 70 12
Berks Warriors 1 1 0 38 36
Team Success 0 2 -30 9 69

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 CC Storm
33 21 Team PA(Zeaser)
P4 9:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 JKMBA
21 23 Dreamchasers
P7 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Team Purpose
31 26 CC Storm
P12 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Dreamchasers
29 20 LWBA First State Ballers
P11 1:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Team PA(Zeaser)
20 30 Team Purpose
P8 2:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 LWBA First State Ballers
12 14 JKMBA
P10 2:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Berks Warriors
32 3 Team Success
P1 4:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Team PA(Stair)
24 23 Spooky Nook
P6 4:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Team Success
6 37 Anne Arundel Angels
P5 6:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Delco Goats
39 20 Team PA(Stair)
P2 7:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Anne Arundel Angels
33 6 Berks Warriors
P9 8:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Spooky Nook
14 25 Delco Goats
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4 Team Purpose
42 13 JKMBA
B4 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Dreamchasers
28 25 CC Storm
B1 1:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Delco Goats
37 14 Berks Warriors
B2 1:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Anne Arundel Angels
44 22 Team PA(Stair)
B5 3:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Delco Goats
26 30 Anne Arundel Angels
B6 3:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Team Purpose
29 37 Dreamchasers
B9 3:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4 Team PA(Zeaser)
LWBA First State Ballers
B7 4:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Anne Arundel Angels
Dreamchasers
B8 4:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4 Spooky Nook
43 11 Team Success

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Platinum Regional Champion
Spooky Nook
Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B9
Consolation Game
Team Purpose - 42
B3 - Sun 4/7 10:30AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4
JKMBA - 13
Delco Goats - 26
B5 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2
Anne Arundel Angels - 30
Anne Arundel Angels
B7 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2
Dreamchasers
Anne Arundel Angels - 44
B2 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3
Team PA(Stair) - 22
Dreamchasers - 28
B4 - Sun 4/7 11:30AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5
CC Storm - 25
Team Purpose - 29
B6 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1
Dreamchasers - 37
Delco Goats - 37
B1 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1
Berks Warriors - 14
Spooky Nook - 43
B8 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4
Team Success - 11
Team PA(Zeaser)
B9 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 4
LWBA First State Ballers