Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

Girls 8th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
District One 3 0 32 122 55
CC Storm 2 1 28 128 63
Coaching Victory 2 1 7 86 96
Delco Goats 1 2 -18 66 99
Team McDuffie 1 2 -9 41 69
Spooky Nook 0 3 -40 26 87
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
South River Shooters 3 0 40 99 58
Lower Delco 1 2 -5 77 82
Dreamchasers 1 2 -17 52 70
Fast Breakers 1 2 -18 63 81

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Coaching Victory
43 31 Delco Goats
P2 8:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 CC Storm
31 33 District One
P89 8:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Spooky Nook
2 18 Team McDuffie
P6 10:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Delco Goats
13 43 District One
P9 10:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 CC Storm
45 10 Team McDuffie
P5 11:30 AM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Spooky Nook
13 23 Coaching Victory
P8 1:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 South River Shooters
35 21 Fast Breakers
P7 2:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Lower Delco
27 19 Dreamchasers
P4 4:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Dreamchasers
21 15 Fast Breakers
P3 5:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 South River Shooters
36 25 Lower Delco
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Spooky Nook
11 46 District One
P21 9:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Lower Delco
25 27 Fast Breakers
P23 9:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 South River Shooters
28 12 Dreamchasers
P15 11:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 Coaching Victory
20 52 CC Storm
P17 11:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Delco Goats
22 13 Team McDuffie
B1 2:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 South River Shooters
7 38 CC Storm
B2 4:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 District One
CC Storm

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
Platinum Regional Champion
South River Shooters - 7
B1 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3
CC Storm - 38
District One
B2 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2
CC Storm