Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

Girls 9th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

JKMBA

Girls 9th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lady Ratz 3 0 33 105 40
Vogues(Preister) 2 1 10 83 73
Baltimore Dream 2 1 10 115 105
Collegeville Jags* 1 2 -18 86 112
Vogues(Campbell) 1 2 -6 56 86
Spooky Nook 1 2 4 114 95
LOTG 0 3 -39 35 89
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
JKMBA 3 0 42 134 66
Keystone Karma 2 1 11 96 71
Lower Delco 1 2 -8 92 98
Berks Warriors 0 3 -45 50 137
South Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
South River Shooters 3 0 23 125 102
Lady Sharks 2 1 11 106 90
Team Rise 1 2 -5 90 95
Team Success 0 3 -29 64 98

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Spooky Nook
41 43 Baltimore Dream
P2 9:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 LOTG
22 31 Vogues(Preister)
P4 9:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Team Rise
24 14 Team Success
P5 9:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Lady Sharks
35 41 South River Shooters
P8 10:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Vogues(Campbell)
5 44 Lady Ratz
P9 10:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Collegeville Jags
39 30 Spooky Nook
P10 11:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Vogues(Preister)
31 27 Baltimore Dream
P1 12:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Lady Ratz
37 14 Collegeville Jags
P11 12:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Team Success
19 39 Lady Sharks
P12 12:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Team Rise
36 49 South River Shooters
P15 1:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 LOTG
0 15 Vogues(Campbell)
P13 4:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 JKMBA
56 18 Berks Warriors
P14 4:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Lower Delco
24 35 Keystone Karma
P6 6:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Lower Delco
29 41 JKMBA
P7 7:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 Berks Warriors
10 42 Keystone Karma
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 8:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Lady Ratz
24 21 Vogues(Preister)
P45 8:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Collegeville Jags
33 45 Baltimore Dream
P61 11:30 AM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Team Rise
30 32 Lady Sharks
P47 12:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 2 LOTG
13 43 Spooky Nook
P49 12:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Lower Delco
39 22 Berks Warriors
P89 12:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Vogues(Campbell)
36 42 Collegeville Jags*
P51 1:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Keystone Karma
19 37 JKMBA
P63 1:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 South River Shooters
35 31 Team Success
B1 2:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Baltimore Dream
53 49 Vogues(Preister)
B3 3:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 JKMBA
40 10 South River Shooters
B2 4:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Lady Ratz
Baltimore Dream

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
Platinum Regional Champion
JKMBA
Gold Regional Champion
Baltimore Dream - 53
B1 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1
Vogues(Preister) - 49
Lady Ratz
B2 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1
Baltimore Dream
JKMBA - 40
B3 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1
South River Shooters - 10