Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

Girls 7th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Baltimore Dream

Girls 7th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Delco Goats(Stack) 3 0 21 80 59
S.I. Diamonds 2 1 12 112 95
Alyssa Thomas Elite DE 1 2 -10 99 109
Philly Heat 0 3 -23 63 91
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Baltimore Dream 3 0 45 85 24
Coaching Victory 2 1 2 47 47
Berks Warriors 1 2 -2 39 55
CC Storm 0 3 -45 0 45
South Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Delco Goats 2 0 27 65 30
JKMBA 1 1 3 53 46
G2G Elite $ 0 2 -30 20 62
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TVB 2 0 19 72 45
DMV Panthers 1 1 -3 55 66
Collegeville Jags 0 2 -16 48 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 Philly Heat
25 31 Alyssa Thomas Elite DE
P7 9:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 S.I. Diamonds
21 27 Delco Goats(Stack)
P1 11:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Philly Heat
19 39 S.I. Diamonds
P2 11:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 Delco Goats(Stack)
32 19 Alyssa Thomas Elite DE
P3 12:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Baltimore Dream
32 15 Coaching Victory
P9 2:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Coaching Victory
15 0 CC Storm
P10 2:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Baltimore Dream
38 9 Berks Warriors
P11 3:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 TVB
29 25 Collegeville Jags
P59 3:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Delco Goats
31 8 G2G Elite $
P5 5:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Delco Goats
34 22 JKMBA
P6 5:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 DMV Panthers
35 23 Collegeville Jags
P4 6:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 CC Storm
0 15 Berks Warriors
P12 7:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 JKMBA
31 12 G2G Elite $
P13 7:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 DMV Panthers
20 43 TVB
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 11:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Delco Goats
15 19 DMV Panthers
B3 12:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 TVB
32 22 JKMBA
P15 1:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Philly Heat
19 21 Delco Goats(Stack)
P17 1:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 Alyssa Thomas Elite DE
49 52 S.I. Diamonds
B4 2:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 DMV Panthers
18 34 TVB
P21 2:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Coaching Victory
17 15 Berks Warriors
P23 2:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 CC Storm
0 15 Baltimore Dream
B1 3:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 Delco Goats(Stack)
30 41 S.I. Diamonds
B6 3:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 Collegeville Jags
35 7 G2G Elite $
B5 4:30 PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3 TVB
0 15 Baltimore Dream

Bracket

S.I. Diamonds
Platinum Regional Champion
Baltimore Dream
Gold Regional Champions
Collegeville Jags
Consolation Game
Delco Goats(Stack) - 30
B1 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3
S.I. Diamonds - 41
Delco Goats - 15
B2 - Sun 4/7 11:30AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3
DMV Panthers - 19
TVB - 32
B3 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2
JKMBA - 22
DMV Panthers - 18
B4 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2
TVB - 34
TVB - 0
B5 - Sun 4/7 4:30PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 3
Baltimore Dream - 15
Collegeville Jags - 35
B6 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2
G2G Elite $ - 7