Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

Boys 10U/4th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Delaware

Boys 10U/4th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Delaware 3 0 36 101 63
We R 1 2 1 14 77 57
Delco Goats(Koperna) * 1 2 -6 66 72
Coaching Victory 1 2 -14 68 83
BC Hoops 0 3 -31 62 100
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Choo 2 0 30 77 26
Dreamchasers 1 1 0 48 59
Collegeville Jags 0 2 -30 33 73
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Frankford Chargers 2 0 17 45 25
Baltimore Dream 1 1 13 41 20
Delco Goats(Dugan) 0 2 -30 23 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 We R 1
24 21 Delco Goats(Koperna)
P8 8:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Team Choo
39 13 Dreamchasers
P2 9:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Team Delaware
39 23 Coaching Victory
P3 9:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Baltimore Dream
10 12 Frankford Chargers
P5 10:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 BC Hoops
10 31 We R 1
P11 10:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Collegeville Jags
13 38 Team Choo
P6 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Delco Goats(Koperna)
22 19 Coaching Victory
P4 12:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Dreamchasers
35 20 Collegeville Jags
P9 12:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Team Delaware
33 17 BC Hoops
P10 12:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Frankford Chargers
33 15 Delco Goats(Dugan)
P7 3:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Delco Goats(Dugan)
8 31 Baltimore Dream
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 Team Choo
48 25 Baltimore Dream
P42 9:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Delco Goats(Koperna)
23 29 Team Delaware
B1 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2 Frankford Chargers
24 14 Dreamchasers
P41 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3 We R 1
22 26 Coaching Victory
P43 11:30 AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 1 Delco Goats(Koperna) *
36 35 BC Hoops
B3 1:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Team Delaware
29 5 Frankford Chargers
B4 1:30 PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1 Team Choo
21 15 We R 1
B5 3:30 PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5 Team Delaware
30 28 Team Choo

Bracket

Team Delaware
Platinum Regional Champion
Frankford Chargers - 24
B1 - Sun 4/7 11:30AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 2
Dreamchasers - 14
Team Choo - 21
B4 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM St. Edmonds - ST-ED 1
We R 1 - 15
Team Delaware - 30
B5 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5
Team Choo - 28
Team Delaware - 29
B3 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 5
Frankford Chargers - 5
Team Choo - 48
B2 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM Univ of Delaware - UDEL 3
Baltimore Dream - 25