Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you all for being a part of this event.

*** Please READ -
Univ of Delaware Address:
Carpenter Sports Building, 26 N. College Ave, Newark, DE 19716

Boys 10th

Mid Atlantic Super Showcase

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
DE • PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Philly Supreme 3 0 31 137 106
Crusader Nation 2 1 18 137 119
Collegeville Jags 1 2 -24 141 165
LL Thunder 0 3 -25 123 148
North Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
G2G (Blue) 3 0 31 185 124
Cal Sports 1 2 -3 139 145
Coaching Victory 2 1 12 176 154
Baltimore Dream 0 3 -40 96 173
South Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LOTG 2 1 23 172 136
Philly Storm 2 1 12 157 133
Team 304 2 1 10 144 136
Team PA* 0 2 -30 58 105
West Region
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Purpose 3 0 31 182 131
Perkasie Knights 2 1 24 166 142
Berks Warriors 1 2 -16 130 166
CC Storm 0 3 -39 109 148

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P101 2:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Philly Supreme
42 36 LL Thunder
P3 4:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 LL Thunder
46 50 Collegeville Jags
P13 4:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 G2G (Blue)
52 49 Cal Sports
P4 5:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Perkasie Knights
54 55 Team Purpose
P5 5:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Berks Warriors
42 33 CC Storm
P9 5:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 Crusader Nation
23 34 Philly Supreme
P14 5:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Coaching Victory
57 47 Baltimore Dream
P97 6:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Team PA
33 53 Team 304
P99 6:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 LOTG
53 60 Philly Storm
P6 7:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Coaching Victory
61 74 G2G (Blue)
P11 7:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Team Purpose
77 42 Berks Warriors
P1 8:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 2 LOTG
58 36 Team 304
P2 8:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 3 Philly Storm
52 25 Team PA
P7 8:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 2 Cal Sports
57 35 Baltimore Dream
P8 8:30 PM Wilmington PAL - WPAL 1 Crusader Nation
56 41 LL Thunder
P12 8:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Perkasie Knights
56 41 CC Storm
P99 8:30 PM Brandywine Youth Center - BYC 1 Philly Supreme
61 47 Collegeville Jags
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 8:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Perkasie Knights
56 46 Berks Warriors
P45 8:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 2 CC Storm
35 50 Team Purpose
P31 9:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 3 Collegeville Jags
44 58 Crusader Nation
P35 9:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 Philly Storm
45 55 Team 304
P39 9:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 2 G2G (Blue)
59 14 Baltimore Dream
P41 10:30 AM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Cal Sports
33 58 Coaching Victory
P37 11:30 AM Hockessin PAL - HPAL 1 LOTG
61 40 Team PA*
B3 2:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Philly Supreme
51 39 LOTG
B2 3:30 PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1 Team Purpose
G2G (Blue)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
Gold Regional Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Platinum Regional Champion
Team Purpose
B2 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1
G2G (Blue)
Philly Supreme - 51
B3 - Sun 4/7 2:30PM 76ersFieldhouse - 76 - 1
LOTG - 39