Softball

10U Martinez

Spring NIT - Martinez

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
Martinez, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Nor Cal Fastpitch (Tracy, CA) 2 0 1
USA Elite - Yanez (Oakley, CA) 2 1 0
Salinas Wildcats (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
Panthers (Pleasant hill, CA) 0 1 2
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton (Livermore, CA) 2 1 0
Central Coast Athletics 10U (Monterey, CA) 1 2 0
Oaktown Ballers* (Oakland, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM WFJD - Field 1 Oaktown Ballers*
0 0 Panthers
P2 9:30 AM WFJD - Field 1 Oaktown Ballers
5 11 USA Elite - Yanez
P3 9:30 AM WFJD - Field 2 Panthers
10 10 Nor Cal Fastpitch
P4 11:00 AM WFJD - Field 1 USA Elite - Yanez
5 4 Central Coast Athletics 10U
P5 11:00 AM WFJD - Field 2 Salinas Wildcats
2 5 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P6 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 1 Oaktown Ballers
5 6 Nor Cal Fastpitch
P7 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 2 Panthers
2 3 Central Coast Athletics 10U
P8 2:00 PM WFJD - Field 1 Oaktown Ballers
1 6 Salinas Wildcats
P9 2:00 PM WFJD - Field 2 Nor Cal Fastpitch
8 3 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P10 3:30 PM WFJD - Field 1 USA Elite - Yanez
0 10 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P11 5:00 PM WFJD - Field 1 Central Coast Athletics 10U
2 11 Salinas Wildcats
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM WFJD - Field 1 [4] USA Elite - Yanez
7 4 [5] Central Coast Athletics 10U
B2 8:00 AM WFJD - Field 2 [3] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
8 7 [6] Panthers
B3 9:30 AM WFJD - Field 2 [2] Salinas Wildcats
9 2 [7] Oaktown Ballers
B4 9:30 AM WFJD - Field 1 [1] Nor Cal Fastpitch
1 5 USA Elite - Yanez
B5 11:00 AM WFJD - Field 1 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
5 8 Salinas Wildcats
B7 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 1 Central Coast Athletics 10U
3 7 Panthers
B8 2:00 PM WFJD - Field 1 Oaktown Ballers
2 10 Nor Cal Fastpitch
B6 3:30 PM WFJD - Field 1 USA Elite - Yanez
14 3 Salinas Wildcats
B9 5:00 PM WFJD - Field 1 Panthers
5 9 Nor Cal Fastpitch

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Waterfront Fields/Joe DiMaggio Fields = WFJD
Silver Bracket 10U
Waterfront Fields/Joe DiMaggio Fields = WFJD
[4] USA Elite - Yanez
Champion
[1] Nor Cal Fastpitch
Champion
[1] Nor Cal Fastpitch - 1
B4 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM WFJD - Field 1
USA Elite - Yanez - 5
USA Elite - Yanez - 14
B6 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM WFJD - Field 1
Salinas Wildcats - 3
[4] USA Elite - Yanez - 7
B1 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM WFJD - Field 1
[5] Central Coast Athletics 10U - 4
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 5
B5 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM WFJD - Field 1
Salinas Wildcats - 8
[3] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 8
B2 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM WFJD - Field 2
[6] Panthers - 7
[2] Salinas Wildcats - 9
B3 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM WFJD - Field 2
[7] Oaktown Ballers - 2
Central Coast Athletics 10U - 3
B7 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM WFJD - Field 1
Panthers - 7
Oaktown Ballers - 2
B8 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM WFJD - Field 1
Nor Cal Fastpitch - 10
Panthers - 5
B9 - Sun 4/7 5:00PM WFJD - Field 1
Nor Cal Fastpitch - 9