Basketball

4th Grade Gold

Southwest Showcase Main Event 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Glendale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Suns 2 0
Arizona Storm 2 0
UH Elite 0 2
The District 0 2
B
Team W L
TNT 2 0
Monstarz 1 1
Phenoms 10U 1 1
Powerhouse 10U - Holmes 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 3:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 Phenoms 10U
63 24 Powerhouse 10U - Holmes
P1 4:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 2 Suns
42 21 UH Elite
P2 4:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 Arizona Storm
35 25 The District
P3 5:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 2 Phenoms 10U
32 38 TNT
P4 5:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 Monstarz
53 29 Powerhouse 10U - Holmes
P5 6:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 2 UH Elite
29 35 Arizona Storm
P6 6:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 Suns
73 24 The District
P7 7:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 TNT
35 30 Monstarz
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 11:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 1 [3] UH Elite
39 22 [4] Powerhouse 10U - Holmes
B5 11:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 3 [3] Phenoms 10U
40 37 [4] The District
B1 1:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 [1] Suns
55 26 [2] Monstarz
B2 3:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 [1] TNT
36 39 [2] Arizona Storm
B6 4:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 UH Elite
27 31 Phenoms 10U
B3 5:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 Suns
45 29 Arizona Storm

Bracket

[1] Suns
Champion
[3] Phenoms 10U
Consolation Champion
[1] Suns - 55
B1 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM American Sports Center - Court 1
[2] Monstarz - 26
[1] TNT - 36
B2 - Sun 3/31 3:00PM American Sports Center - Court 3
[2] Arizona Storm - 39
Suns - 45
B3 - Sun 3/31 5:00PM American Sports Center - Court 3
Arizona Storm - 29
[3] UH Elite - 39
B4 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM American Sports Center - Court 1
[4] Powerhouse 10U - Holmes - 22
[3] Phenoms 10U - 40
B5 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM American Sports Center - Court 3
[4] The District - 37
UH Elite - 27
B6 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM American Sports Center - Court 3
Phenoms 10U - 31