Basketball

7th Grade Gold

Southwest Showcase Main Event 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Glendale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Sharks 2 0
AZ Saints 1 1
Team Harden 13U 0 2
B
Team W L
Drills for Skills 1 1
AZ Battle 1 1
Divinity 1 1
C
Team W L
Diplomats 2 0
Omuwamu 1 1
Powerhouse 13U 0 2
D
Team W L
Zone 6 2 0
Wolves 1 1
AZ Hustle 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Central High School - Court 2 Omuwamu
37 40 Diplomats
P4 10:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 2 Zone 6
66 62 Wolves
P10 10:00 AM Central High School - Court 2 Drills for Skills
39 35 AZ Battle
P7 11:00 AM Central High School - Court 2 Diplomats
45 39 Powerhouse 13U
P2 12:00 PM Central High School - Court 2 Divinity
36 33 Drills for Skills
P8 12:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 2 AZ Hustle
50 54 Zone 6
P3 1:00 PM Central High School - Court 2 Powerhouse 13U
39 51 Omuwamu
P6 2:00 PM Central High School - Court 2 AZ Battle
54 50 Divinity
P12 2:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 2 Wolves
52 43 AZ Hustle
P1 3:00 PM Central High School - Court 2 Sharks
52 35 AZ Saints
P9 5:00 PM Central High School - Court 2 AZ Saints
78 41 Team Harden 13U
P5 7:00 PM Central High School - Court 2 Team Harden 13U
49 92 Sharks
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Cortez High School - Court 1 [3] Team Harden 13U
47 71 [3] Divinity
B9 9:00 AM Cortez High School - Court 2 [3] Powerhouse 13U
53 51 [3] AZ Hustle
B1 10:00 AM Cortez High School - Court 1 [1] Sharks
40 52 [2] Wolves
B2 10:00 AM Cortez High School - Court 2 [1] Drills for Skills
52 53 [2] Omuwamu
B3 11:00 AM Cortez High School - Court 1 [1] Diplomats
56 47 [2] AZ Saints
B4 11:00 AM Cortez High School - Court 2 [1] Zone 6
36 45 [2] AZ Battle
B10 12:00 PM Cortez High School - Court 1 Divinity
27 49 Powerhouse 13U
B5 1:00 PM Cortez High School - Court 1 Wolves
55 65 Omuwamu
B6 1:00 PM Cortez High School - Court 2 Diplomats
33 26 AZ Battle
B7 4:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 Omuwamu
57 53 Diplomats

Bracket

[2] Omuwamu
Champion
[3] Powerhouse 13U
Consolation Champion
[1] Diplomats - 56
B3 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Cortez High School - Court 1
[2] AZ Saints - 47
Wolves - 55
B5 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Cortez High School - Court 1
Omuwamu - 65
Omuwamu - 57
B7 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 3
Diplomats - 53
[1] Drills for Skills - 52
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM Cortez High School - Court 2
[2] Omuwamu - 53
[1] Zone 6 - 36
B4 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Cortez High School - Court 2
[2] AZ Battle - 45
Diplomats - 33
B6 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Cortez High School - Court 2
AZ Battle - 26
[1] Sharks - 40
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM Cortez High School - Court 1
[2] Wolves - 52
[3] Team Harden 13U - 47
B8 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM Cortez High School - Court 1
[3] Divinity - 71
[3] Powerhouse 13U - 53
B9 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM Cortez High School - Court 2
[3] AZ Hustle - 51
Divinity - 27
B10 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM Cortez High School - Court 1
Powerhouse 13U - 49