Basketball

8th Grade Silver

Southwest Showcase Main Event 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Glendale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

B
Team W L
TNT 2 0
Relentless Willow 1 1
BE Elite (Jon) 0 2
C
Team W L
UH Elite* 2 0
Spartans 1 1
Reach Basketball 1 1
Zone 6 0 2
D
Team W L
Powerhouse (Roland) 1 1
Wolves 1 1
Arizona Dynasty 1 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 12:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 1 Arizona Storm Red
46 38 AZ Saints
P1 2:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 1 JR Eagles
47 52 Arizona Storm Red
P2 2:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 2 AZ Saints
41 36 Powerhouse 14u RED Wood
P3 3:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Relentless Willow
23 34 TNT
P14 3:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Powerhouse (Roland)
57 43 Arizona Dynasty
P6 5:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Wolves
46 39 Powerhouse (Roland)
P8 5:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 1 JR Eagles
52 53 Powerhouse 14u RED Wood
P13 5:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 TNT
45 25 BE Elite (Jon)
P10 6:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Spartans
35 32 Reach Basketball
P11 6:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 UH Elite*
48 36 Zone 6
P9 7:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 BE Elite (Jon)
40 48 Relentless Willow
P12 7:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Arizona Dynasty
47 45 Wolves
P4 8:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 UH Elite*
43 23 Spartans
P5 8:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Reach Basketball
47 29 Zone 6
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 [3] Arizona Dynasty
58 53 [4] JR Eagles
B9 9:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 [3] BE Elite (Jon)
38 50 Zone 6
B1 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 [1] Arizona Storm Red
51 42 Reach Basketball
B3 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Spartans
32 42 [2] AZ Saints
B2 11:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 [1] TNT
43 49 [2] Wolves
B4 11:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 [1] Powerhouse (Roland)
59 36 [2] Relentless Willow
B10 12:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 [3] Powerhouse 14u RED Wood
45 29 Arizona Dynasty
B6 1:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 AZ Saints
54 80 Powerhouse (Roland)
B5 2:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Arizona Storm Red
64 61 Wolves
B11 2:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Powerhouse 14u RED Wood
58 31 Zone 6
B7 4:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Arizona Storm Red
54 63 Powerhouse (Roland)