Basketball

16U Silver

Southwest Showcase Main Event 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Glendale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 3 Phoenix Prospects
34 41 AZ Rebels Select
P8 11:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 2 AZ Rebels Select
45 50 SWISH Everything
P3 1:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 SWISH Everything
62 55 Phoenix Prospects
P5 1:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Relentless Willow
51 27 AZ Thunder
P4 2:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 BE Elite
53 40 Heatwave
P6 3:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 1 AZ Swish
40 35 JR Eagles
P7 3:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 2 Powerhouse Grey
70 65 TEAM ARIZONA WHITE
P9 4:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Heatwave
23 65 Relentless Willow
P10 4:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 BE Elite
56 36 AZ Thunder
P11 4:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 1 Arizona Dynasty
15 0 Team Phoenix
P2 5:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 2 TEAM ARIZONA WHITE
54 62 Firestorm Nation Select Scooby
P1 6:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 2 JR Eagles
62 38 Arizona Dynasty
P12 7:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 1 Firestorm Nation Select Scooby
40 41 Powerhouse Grey
P14 7:00 PM Moon Valley High School - Court 2 Team Phoenix
0 15 AZ Swish
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Central High School - Court 2 [1] Powerhouse Grey
67 42 [2] AZ Rebels Select
B3 10:00 AM Central High School - Court 1 [1] SWISH Everything
34 40 [2] JR Eagles
B9 10:00 AM Apollo High School - Court 1 [3] Phoenix Prospects
66 41 [4] AZ Thunder
B1 11:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 2 [1] AZ Swish
73 32 [2] BE Elite
B4 11:00 AM Central High School - Court 2 [1] Relentless Willow
28 37 [2] Firestorm Nation Select Scooby
B10 12:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 2 [3] TEAM ARIZONA WHITE
49 39 [3] Arizona Dynasty
B6 1:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 1 JR Eagles
38 52 Firestorm Nation Select Scooby
B11 1:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 2 Phoenix Prospects
58 60 [3] Heatwave
B5 2:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 AZ Swish
62 54 Powerhouse Grey
B12 3:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 1 TEAM ARIZONA WHITE
68 51 Heatwave
B7 4:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 AZ Swish
65 66 Firestorm Nation Select Scooby

Bracket

[2] Firestorm Nation Select Scooby
A Champion
[3] TEAM ARIZONA WHITE
B Champion
[1] SWISH Everything - 34
B3 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM Central High School - Court 1
[2] JR Eagles - 40
AZ Swish - 62
B5 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 2
Powerhouse Grey - 54
AZ Swish - 65
B7 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 2
Firestorm Nation Select Scooby - 66
[1] Powerhouse Grey - 67
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM Central High School - Court 2
[2] AZ Rebels Select - 42
[1] Relentless Willow - 28
B4 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Central High School - Court 2
[2] Firestorm Nation Select Scooby - 37
JR Eagles - 38
B6 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Apollo High School - Court 1
Firestorm Nation Select Scooby - 52
[1] AZ Swish - 73
B1 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM PHHACILITY - Court 2
[2] BE Elite - 32
[3] Phoenix Prospects - 66
B9 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM Apollo High School - Court 1
[4] AZ Thunder - 41
[3] TEAM ARIZONA WHITE - 49
B10 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM Apollo High School - Court 2
[3] Arizona Dynasty - 39
Phoenix Prospects - 58
B11 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Apollo High School - Court 2
[3] Heatwave - 60
TEAM ARIZONA WHITE - 68
B12 - Sun 3/31 3:00PM Apollo High School - Court 1
Heatwave - 51