Basketball

17U Platinum

Southwest Showcase Main Event 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Glendale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

[1] Arizona Dynasty
A Champion
[2] New Mexico D1 Ambassadors
B1 Champion
[2] Las Vegas Olympians
B2 Champion
Bracket Winner B16
C1 Champion
[3] Watchmen/Collins Sun Devils Elite (CA)
C2 Champion
[4] Powerhouse Red
D Champion
[1] Arizona Dynasty - 45
B3 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
[1] Firestorm Nation Elite Paul - 35
Firestorm Elite Mike 16s - 26
B5 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 1
Team Harden AZ 17U Gold - 42
Team Harden AZ 17U Gold - 40
B7 - Sun 3/31 5:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 1
Arizona Dynasty - 44
[1] Team Harden AZ 17U Gold - 65
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
[1] Arizona Wild - 39
[1] Powerhouse Black - 72
B4 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
[1] TEAM ARIZONA PLATINUM - 57
Arizona Dynasty - 39
B6 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 1
Powerhouse Black - 35
[1] Firestorm Elite Mike 16s - 41
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
[1] Firestorm Select Clyde - 28
[2] The Show - 49
B8 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
[2] Tru Heat - 46
[2] New Mexico D1 Ambassadors - 51
B9 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
[2] A.E.A East - 33
The Show - 44
B10 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
New Mexico D1 Ambassadors - 53
[2] Planet Athlete - 45
B11 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
[2] A.E.A West - 51
[2] Las Vegas Olympians - 47
B12 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
[2] Arizona Rebels 2020 - 44
A.E.A West - 46
B13 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
Las Vegas Olympians - 57
[3] Drills for Skills - 44
B14 - Sun 3/31 3:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
[3] AZ Hype - 43
[3] BE Elite - 58
B15 - Sun 3/31 3:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
[3] Zone 6 - 38
Drills for Skills
B16 - Sun 3/31 5:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
BE Elite
[3] Team Phoenix - 38
B17 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
[3] Watchmen/Collins Sun Devils Elite (CA) - 46
[3] Firestorm Nation Pete - 31
B18 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
[3] Basha Bears - 40
Watchmen/Collins Sun Devils Elite (CA) - 49
B19 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
Basha Bears - 47
Firestorm Nation Pete - 0
B20 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
[4] Powerhouse White - 2
[4] Powerhouse Red - 51
B21 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
[4] Arizona Blazers - 41
Powerhouse White - 35
B22 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
Powerhouse Red - 49