Basketball

17U Open

Southwest Showcase Main Event 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Glendale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Team Ohana 2 0
AZ Thunder 1 1
Powerhouse Central 0 2
B
Team W L
Arizona Dynasty 2 0
Arizona Rebels 2021 1 1
Wolves 0 2
C
Team W L
Watchmen (CA) 2 0
NAZ Elite 1 1
Arizona Big Time 0 2
D
Team W L
Team Artis 2 0
Arizona Rebels 17U 1 1
AZ Grit 0 2
E
Team W L
UH Elite 2 0
Dizzy Squad 1 1
AZ Flip 0 2
F
Team W L
Team M'Phasis 2 0
Team Prep 1 1
Desert Elite 0 2
G
Team W L
Firestorm Elite Clyde 2 0
Zone 6 1 1
AZ Spartans 1 1
Verrado 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Team Ohana
56 42 AZ Thunder
P2 9:00 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Arizona Rebels 2021
42 45 Arizona Dynasty
P20 10:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 3 Team Artis
101 52 AZ Grit
P10 11:00 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Wolves
54 55 Arizona Rebels 2021
P17 11:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 3 AZ Thunder
56 46 Powerhouse Central
P4 12:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Arizona Rebels 17U
32 70 Team Artis
P9 1:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Powerhouse Central
45 56 Team Ohana
P18 1:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Arizona Dynasty
53 40 Wolves
P12 2:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 AZ Grit
39 47 Arizona Rebels 17U
P11 3:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 Watchmen (CA)
54 47 NAZ Elite
P21 3:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 AZ Flip
58 63 Dizzy Squad
P22 4:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 1 Team Prep
43 68 Team M'Phasis
P7 5:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 AZ Spartans
33 43 Firestorm Elite Clyde
P8 5:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Zone 6
66 28 Verrado
P13 5:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 Dizzy Squad
48 73 UH Elite
P19 5:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Arizona Big Time
30 59 Watchmen (CA)
P14 6:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Team M'Phasis
75 36 Desert Elite
P3 7:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 NAZ Elite
62 38 Arizona Big Time
P5 7:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 UH Elite
67 48 AZ Flip
P15 7:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Firestorm Elite Clyde
56 55 Zone 6
P16 7:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 AZ Spartans
60 34 Verrado
P6 8:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Desert Elite
46 59 Team Prep
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 1 [3] Powerhouse Central
48 27 [4] Verrado
B14 9:00 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 [3] Wolves
40 35 [3] Arizona Big Time
B16 9:00 AM Apollo High School - Court 1 [3] AZ Grit
52 49 [3] AZ Flip
B17 9:00 AM Apollo High School - Court 2 [3] Desert Elite
40 54 [3] AZ Spartans
B1 10:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 1 [1] Team Ohana
41 45 [1] Arizona Dynasty
B2 10:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 3 [1] Watchmen (CA)
26 40 [2] Zone 6
B3 11:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 1 [1] Team Artis
59 34 [1] UH Elite
B4 11:00 AM PHHACILITY - Court 3 [1] Team M'Phasis
46 40 [1] Firestorm Elite Clyde
B8 11:00 AM Apollo High School - Court 2 [2] Arizona Rebels 2021
42 44 [2] NAZ Elite
B18 11:00 AM Apollo High School - Court 1 AZ Grit
45 52 AZ Spartans
B5 12:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 1 Arizona Dynasty
44 52 Zone 6
B9 12:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 1 [2] Dizzy Squad
55 62 [2] Team Prep
B15 12:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Powerhouse Central
44 41 Wolves
B6 2:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 Team Artis
49 52 Team M'Phasis
B10 2:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 1 NAZ Elite
39 50 [2] AZ Thunder
B11 2:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 2 Team Prep
41 53 [2] Arizona Rebels 17U
B7 4:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 1 Zone 6
31 29 Team M'Phasis
B12 4:00 PM Apollo High School - Court 1 AZ Thunder
45 43 Arizona Rebels 17U

Bracket

[2] Zone 6
A Champion
[2] AZ Thunder
B Champion
[3] Powerhouse Central
C1 Champion
[3] AZ Spartans
C2 Champion
[1] Team Artis - 59
B3 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM PHHACILITY - Court 1
[1] UH Elite - 34
Arizona Dynasty - 44
B5 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 1
Zone 6 - 52
Zone 6 - 31
B7 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 1
Team M'Phasis - 29
[1] Watchmen (CA) - 26
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM PHHACILITY - Court 3
[2] Zone 6 - 40
[1] Team M'Phasis - 46
B4 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM PHHACILITY - Court 3
[1] Firestorm Elite Clyde - 40
Team Artis - 49
B6 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 3
Team M'Phasis - 52
[1] Team Ohana - 41
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM PHHACILITY - Court 1
[1] Arizona Dynasty - 45
[2] Arizona Rebels 2021 - 42
B8 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Apollo High School - Court 2
[2] NAZ Elite - 44
[2] Dizzy Squad - 55
B9 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM Apollo High School - Court 1
[2] Team Prep - 62
NAZ Elite - 39
B10 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM Apollo High School - Court 1
[2] AZ Thunder - 50
Team Prep - 41
B11 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM Apollo High School - Court 2
[2] Arizona Rebels 17U - 53
AZ Thunder - 45
B12 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM Apollo High School - Court 1
Arizona Rebels 17U - 43
[3] Powerhouse Central - 48
B13 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM PHHACILITY - Court 1
[4] Verrado - 27
[3] Wolves - 40
B14 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
[3] Arizona Big Time - 35
Powerhouse Central - 44
B15 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM PHHACILITY - Court 2
Wolves - 41
[3] AZ Grit - 52
B16 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM Apollo High School - Court 1
[3] AZ Flip - 49
[3] Desert Elite - 40
B17 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM Apollo High School - Court 2
[3] AZ Spartans - 54
AZ Grit - 45
B18 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Apollo High School - Court 1
AZ Spartans - 52