Basketball

7th Grade Silver

Southwest Showcase Main Event 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Glendale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Exert Performance 2 0
MonStarz 1 1
UH Elite 0 2
B
Team W L
SkyRyders 2025 2 0
Team Legacy 1 1
Team Phoenix 1 1
TNT 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 3 BE Elite (Jon)
36 17 JR Eagles
P3 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Team Phoenix
37 32 TNT
P4 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 SkyRyders 2025
51 28 Team Legacy
P10 11:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 1 JR Eagles
20 77 Arizona Storm Black 6th
P8 12:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 TNT
39 51 SkyRyders 2025
P9 12:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Team Phoenix
40 47 Team Legacy
P5 1:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 Arizona Storm Black 6th
54 42 BE Elite (Jon)
P6 4:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 MonStarz
32 33 Exert Performance
P1 6:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 UH Elite
42 59 MonStarz
P7 8:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 UH Elite
30 39 Exert Performance
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 2 [1] Exert Performance
46 40 [2] BE Elite (Jon)
B2 10:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 3 [2] MonStarz
46 28 [2] Team Legacy
B3 12:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 2 Exert Performance
36 54 [1] SkyRyders 2025
B4 1:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 MonStarz
45 43 [1] Arizona Storm Black 6th
B7 2:00 PM Cortez High School - Court 2 [3] UH Elite
37 39 [3] Team Phoenix
B8 2:00 PM Cortez High School - Court 1 [3] JR Eagles
36 38 [4] TNT
B5 4:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 SkyRyders 2025
47 42 MonStarz
B9 4:00 PM Cortez High School - Court 1 TNT
28 38 Team Phoenix

Bracket

[1] SkyRyders 2025
Champion
[3] Team Phoenix
Consolation Champion
[1] Exert Performance - 46
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM American Sports Center - Court 2
[2] BE Elite (Jon) - 40
[2] MonStarz - 46
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM American Sports Center - Court 3
[2] Team Legacy - 28
Exert Performance - 36
B3 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM American Sports Center - Court 2
[1] SkyRyders 2025 - 54
MonStarz - 45
B4 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM American Sports Center - Court 3
[1] Arizona Storm Black 6th - 43
SkyRyders 2025 - 47
B5 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM American Sports Center - Court 4
MonStarz - 42
[3] UH Elite - 37
B7 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM Cortez High School - Court 2
[3] Team Phoenix - 39
TNT - 28
B9 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM Cortez High School - Court 1
Team Phoenix - 38
[3] JR Eagles - 36
B8 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM Cortez High School - Court 1
[4] TNT - 38