Soccer

2009 Girls Gold

Baltimore, MD

Jul 27, 2019
Baltimore, MD
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Sporting Virginia Futsal Club (Leesburg, VA) 3 0 0 9 9 18 9
FSA 09 GirlPower (Nottingham, MD) 2 1 0 6 6 14 8
ISF Trilogy G09 (Howard Frederick Carroll, MD) 1 2 0 3 -2 9 11
Niners I (Baltimore, MD) 0 3 0 0 -13 4 17
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Niners II (Baltimore, MD) 2 0 0 6 4 9 5
Hereford Soccer Club (Monkton, MD) 1 1 0 3 -1 3 4
King Fishers (Felton, PA) 0 2 0 0 -3 7 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 09 Sporting Virginia Futsal Club
5 3 FSA 09 GirlPower
P2 9:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 10 ISF Trilogy G09
3 1 Niners I
P3 9:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 11 Niners II
7 5 King Fishers
P4 10:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 09 FSA 09 GirlPower
4 2 ISF Trilogy G09
P5 10:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 10 Sporting Virginia Futsal Club
7 2 Niners I
P6 10:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 11 Hereford Soccer Club
0 2 Niners II
P7 11:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 09 Niners I
1 7 FSA 09 GirlPower
P8 11:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 10 Sporting Virginia Futsal Club
6 4 ISF Trilogy G09
P9 11:00 AM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 11 King Fishers
2 3 Hereford Soccer Club
B3 12:00 PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 11 [4] Niners I
7 3 [3] King Fishers
verbal
B1 12:30 PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 09 [1] Sporting Virginia Futsal Club
7 1 [2] Hereford Soccer Club
B2 12:30 PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 10 [2] FSA 09 GirlPower
4 1 [1] Niners II
B4 1:30 PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 09 Sporting Virginia Futsal Club
7 1 FSA 09 GirlPower
B5 1:30 PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 10 Hereford Soccer Club
0 0 Niners II
no score sheet submitted by coach
B6 1:30 PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 11 [3] ISF Trilogy G09
5 2 [3] King Fishers
from coach

Bracket

Consolaton Game 1
Consolaton Game 2
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
3rd Place
[2] FSA 09 GirlPower - 4
B2 - Sat 7/27 12:30PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 10
[1] Niners II - 1
Sporting Virginia Futsal Club - 7
B4 - Sat 7/27 1:30PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 09
FSA 09 GirlPower - 1
[1] Sporting Virginia Futsal Club - 7
B1 - Sat 7/27 12:30PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 09
[2] Hereford Soccer Club - 1
Hereford Soccer Club - 0
B5 - Sat 7/27 1:30PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 10
Niners II - 0
[3] ISF Trilogy G09 - 5
B6 - Sat 7/27 1:30PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 11
[3] King Fishers - 2
[4] Niners I - 7
B3 - Sat 7/27 12:00PM The Boys' Latin School of Maryland - Field 11
[3] King Fishers - 3