Baseball

13 and Under AA (Twin Creeks)

NCTB 42 Classic 2019

Mar 30 - 31, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange

13 and Under AA (Twin Creeks) Champion

Sat Mar 30, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Team Kado 13U Columbia (Menlo Park, CA) 2 0 0 11 6
Sirious 13U-Columbia (Campbell, CA) 2 0 0 9 9
UNLOADED 13u (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 3 13
QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange (Los Gatos, CA) 1 1 0 7 12
13U Gamers (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 1 13
Team First 13U Blue (San Carlos, CA) 1 1 0 -2 18
SJ Oaks 13 Black (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 0 19
Sluggers Baseball (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -4 14
13u Gamers Black (Pleassnton, CA) 0 2 0 -16 22
California Bulldogs (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -9 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Team Kado 13U Columbia
10 2 13u Gamers Black
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Team First 13U Blue
12 11 QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Team Kado 13U Columbia
7 4 Team First 13U Blue
P4 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 13u Gamers Black
0 12 QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange
P5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 13U Gamers
7 4 Sluggers Baseball
P6 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Sirious 13U-Columbia
11 1 SJ Oaks 13 Black
P7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 13U Gamers
7 9 UNLOADED 13u
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Sirious 13U-Columbia
9 8 California Bulldogs
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Sluggers Baseball
6 7 UNLOADED 13u
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 SJ Oaks 13 Black
18 8 California Bulldogs
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange
7 2 [5] 13U Gamers
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [3] UNLOADED 13u
6 1 [6] Team First 13U Blue
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [8] Sluggers Baseball
9 6 [9] 13u Gamers Black
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange
14 0 [1] Team Kado 13U Columbia
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [7] SJ Oaks 13 Black
8 6 [10] California Bulldogs
B16 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [3] UNLOADED 13u
5 6 [2] Sirious 13U-Columbia
B17 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [7] SJ Oaks 13 Black
8 5 [8] Sluggers Baseball
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange
5 4 [2] Sirious 13U-Columbia

Bracket

[4] QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange
Champion
[7] SJ Oaks 13 Black
Silver Division
[3] UNLOADED 13u - 6
B12 - Sun 3/31 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[6] Team First 13U Blue - 1
[3] UNLOADED 13u - 5
B16 - Sun 3/31 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[2] Sirious 13U-Columbia - 6
[4] QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange - 7
B11 - Sun 3/31 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[5] 13U Gamers - 2
[4] QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange - 5
B18 - Sun 3/31 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[2] Sirious 13U-Columbia - 4
[4] QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange - 14
B14 - Sun 3/31 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[1] Team Kado 13U Columbia - 0
[7] SJ Oaks 13 Black - 8
B15 - Sun 3/31 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[10] California Bulldogs - 6
[7] SJ Oaks 13 Black - 8
B17 - Sun 3/31 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[8] Sluggers Baseball - 5
[8] Sluggers Baseball - 9
B13 - Sun 3/31 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[9] 13u Gamers Black - 6