Softball

16U Galt

Dudley California State Championship - Sacramento/Roseville/Elk Grove/Galt

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Nor Cal Legends (San Jose, CA) 3 0 0
Caligold (Walnut Creek, CA) 2 1 0
Hype16fernandez (Roseville, CA) 1 2 0
Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos (Mountain View, CA) 1 2 0
Easton Elite 16 (Petaluma, CA) 1 2 0
Batbusters - South (Elk Grove, CA) 1 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter (Yuba City, CA) 2 0 1
NorCal Tremors- Madrazo* (Stockton, CA) 2 1 0
NorCal Shockers 16U Creecy (Antioch, CA) 2 1 0
Rr gold (Manteca, CA) 0 2 1
Dream Seam Legacy 16U (Lincoln, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM GSC - F1 Caligold
2 3 Nor Cal Legends
P2 8:00 AM GSC - F2 Easton Elite 16
5 1 Batbusters - South
P3 9:30 AM GSC - F1 Caligold
6 5 Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
P4 9:30 AM GSC - F2 Easton Elite 16
2 11 Hype16fernandez
P10 9:30 AM GSC - F3 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
2 15 All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter
P5 11:00 AM GSC - F1 Nor Cal Legends
6 2 Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
P6 11:00 AM GSC - F2 Batbusters - South
6 5 Hype16fernandez
P11 11:00 AM GSC - F3 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo*
7 1 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
P7 12:30 PM GSC - F1 Caligold
5 0 Easton Elite 16
P12 12:30 PM GSC - F2 All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter
1 1 Rr gold
P13 12:30 PM GSC - F3 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
5 6 NorCal Shockers 16U Creecy
P8 2:00 PM GSC - F1 Nor Cal Legends
14 0 Batbusters - South
P14 2:00 PM GSC - F3 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
3 1 Rr gold
P9 3:30 PM GSC - F1 Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
3 0 Hype16fernandez
P15 3:30 PM GSC - F2 All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter
9 3 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
P16 3:30 PM GSC - F3 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
7 5 NorCal Shockers 16U Creecy
P17 5:00 PM GSC - F3 Rr gold
2 4 NorCal Shockers 16U Creecy
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM GSC - F1 [4] Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
5 3 [5] Dream Seam Legacy 16U
B2 9:45 AM GSC - F1 [3] Hype16fernandez
3 7 [4] Rr gold
B3 9:45 AM GSC - F2 [3] NorCal Shockers 16U Creecy
1 8 [5] Easton Elite 16
B4 11:30 AM GSC - F1 [2] NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
10 2 [6] Batbusters - South
B5 11:30 AM GSC - F2 [1] Nor Cal Legends
4 7 Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
B6 1:15 PM GSC - F1 [2] Caligold
13 1 Rr gold
B7 1:15 PM GSC - F2 [1] All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter
8 1 Easton Elite 16
B8 3:00 PM GSC - F1 Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
7 3 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
B9 3:00 PM GSC - F2 Caligold
5 6 All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter
B10 4:45 PM GSC - F1 Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
7 1 All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter
B11 4:45 PM GSC - F2 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
3 9 Caligold

Bracket

3rd Place $100 Game
Galt Sports Complex = GSC
Gold Bracket 16U
[4] Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos
CHAMPIONS
[1] Nor Cal Legends - 4
B5 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM GSC - F2
Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos - 7
[4] Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos - 5
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM GSC - F1
[5] Dream Seam Legacy 16U - 3
[3] Hype16fernandez - 3
B2 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM GSC - F1
[4] Rr gold - 7
Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos - 7
B8 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM GSC - F1
NorCal Tremors- Madrazo - 3
[2] NorCal Tremors- Madrazo - 10
B4 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM GSC - F1
[6] Batbusters - South - 2
[1] All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter - 8
B7 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM GSC - F2
Easton Elite 16 - 1
Caligold - 5
B9 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM GSC - F2
All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter - 6
Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos - 7
B10 - Sun 6/30 4:45PM GSC - F1
All American Mizuno - Yuba Sutter - 1
[3] NorCal Shockers 16U Creecy - 1
B3 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM GSC - F2
[5] Easton Elite 16 - 8
[2] Caligold - 13
B6 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM GSC - F1
Rr gold - 1
NorCal Tremors- Madrazo - 3
B11 - Sun 6/30 4:45PM GSC - F2
Caligold - 9