Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Blue is for varsity or higher level teams.

Girls HS Blue (V)

Santa Barbara Summer Showdown 2019

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Santa Barbara, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LaxNW Rippers Elite

Girls HS Blue (V) Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Round Robin
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LaxNW Rippers Elite (Portland, OR) 4 0 0 12 38 56 8
Vibe Orange (Santa Clarita, CA) 3 1 0 9 14 35 17
North Pride LC (North Las Vegas, NV) 2 2 0 6 -3 23 26
Mission SB Blue (Santa Barbara, CA) 1 3 0 3 -23 10 38
Ladywolves (Riverside, CA) 0 4 0 0 -26 6 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) LaxNW Rippers Elite
15 0 Ladywolves
LaxNW Rippers Elite Ladywolves
CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774 CoachCraig Yocum, Cyocum@leeriverside.com, (909) 228-4748
Asst , , AsstNic Melvin-Yocum, Nyocum13@gmail.com, (951) 215-5416
Mgr , , MgrCharity Balliger, cballiger@gmail.com,
P2 8:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) North Pride LC
3 7 Vibe Orange
North Pride LC Vibe Orange
CoachBrittany Tucker, brittany@northpridelax.org, (702) 281-4591 CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464
AsstTayler Della Rocha, d_tayler@yahoo.com, 7022198418 AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072
Mgr , , MgrJann O'Hara, jannohara@aol.com, (661) 857-0534
P5 10:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) North Pride LC
9 3 Mission SB Blue
North Pride LC Mission SB Blue
CoachBrittany Tucker, brittany@northpridelax.org, (702) 281-4591 CoachPaul Ramsey, paulramsey621@gmail.com, (805) 636-6772
AsstTayler Della Rocha, d_tayler@yahoo.com, 7022198418 AsstHayden Shinn, haydenshinn@gmail.com, (805) 455-7201
Mgr , , MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772
P6 10:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) Vibe Orange
4 12 LaxNW Rippers Elite
Vibe Orange LaxNW Rippers Elite
CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774
AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072 Asst , ,
MgrJann O'Hara, jannohara@aol.com, (661) 857-0534 Mgr , ,
P3 12:00 PM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) Mission SB Blue
1 16 LaxNW Rippers Elite
Mission SB Blue LaxNW Rippers Elite
CoachPaul Ramsey, paulramsey621@gmail.com, (805) 636-6772 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774
AsstHayden Shinn, haydenshinn@gmail.com, (805) 455-7201 Asst , ,
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772 Mgr , ,
P4 12:00 PM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) Ladywolves
0 14 Vibe Orange
Ladywolves Vibe Orange
CoachCraig Yocum, Cyocum@leeriverside.com, (909) 228-4748 CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464
AsstNic Melvin-Yocum, Nyocum13@gmail.com, (951) 215-5416 AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072
MgrCharity Balliger, cballiger@gmail.com, MgrJann O'Hara, jannohara@aol.com, (661) 857-0534
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 8:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) Mission SB Blue
2 10 Vibe Orange
Mission SB Blue Vibe Orange
CoachPaul Ramsey, paulramsey621@gmail.com, (805) 636-6772 CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464
AsstHayden Shinn, haydenshinn@gmail.com, (805) 455-7201 AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772 MgrJann O'Hara, jannohara@aol.com, (661) 857-0534
P8 8:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) North Pride LC
8 3 Ladywolves
North Pride LC Ladywolves
CoachBrittany Tucker, brittany@northpridelax.org, (702) 281-4591 CoachCraig Yocum, Cyocum@leeriverside.com, (909) 228-4748
AsstTayler Della Rocha, d_tayler@yahoo.com, 7022198418 AsstNic Melvin-Yocum, Nyocum13@gmail.com, (951) 215-5416
Mgr , , MgrCharity Balliger, cballiger@gmail.com,
P9 10:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) Ladywolves
3 4 Mission SB Blue
Ladywolves Mission SB Blue
CoachCraig Yocum, Cyocum@leeriverside.com, (909) 228-4748 CoachPaul Ramsey, paulramsey621@gmail.com, (805) 636-6772
AsstNic Melvin-Yocum, Nyocum13@gmail.com, (951) 215-5416 AsstHayden Shinn, haydenshinn@gmail.com, (805) 455-7201
MgrCharity Balliger, cballiger@gmail.com, MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772
P10 10:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) LaxNW Rippers Elite
13 3 North Pride LC
LaxNW Rippers Elite North Pride LC
CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774 CoachBrittany Tucker, brittany@northpridelax.org, (702) 281-4591
Asst , , AsstTayler Della Rocha, d_tayler@yahoo.com, 7022198418
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 12:00 PM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) [1] LaxNW Rippers Elite
9 2 [2] Vibe Orange
LaxNW Rippers Elite Vibe Orange
CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774 CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464
Asst , , AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072
Mgr , , MgrJann O'Hara, jannohara@aol.com, (661) 857-0534

Bracket

Championship Game
[1] LaxNW Rippers Elite
Champion
[1] LaxNW Rippers Elite - 9
B2 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf)
[2] Vibe Orange - 2