Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Red is for JV level teams.

Girls HS Red (JV)

Santa Barbara Summer Showdown 2019

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Santa Barbara, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Diamond Cut Crew

Girls HS Red (JV) Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Round Robin
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Diamond Cut Crew (El Cajon, CA) 3 0 0 9 28 41 5
LaxNW Rippers Local (Portland, OR) 2 1 0 6 -6 17 23
Mission SB Orange (Santa Barbara, CA) 0 2 1 1 -11 12 26
Vibe Blue (Santa Clarita, CA) 0 2 1 1 -11 12 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) Vibe Blue
6 6 Mission SB Orange
Vibe Blue Mission SB Orange
CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464 CoachJessica Gastelum, jsgastelum@gmail.com, (805) 335-7842
AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072 AsstJessa Johnson, jessamariejohnson@gmail.com, (209) 603-3601
MgrJann O'Hara, jannrugvana@aol.com, (661) 857-0534 MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772
P2 9:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) LaxNW Rippers Local
4 12 Diamond Cut Crew
LaxNW Rippers Local Diamond Cut Crew
CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774 CoachJose Soto, jcsoto49@gmail.com, 6197926390
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P3 11:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) Mission SB Orange
6 7 LaxNW Rippers Local
Mission SB Orange LaxNW Rippers Local
CoachJessica Gastelum, jsgastelum@gmail.com, (805) 335-7842 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774
AsstJessa Johnson, jessamariejohnson@gmail.com, (209) 603-3601 Asst , ,
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772 Mgr , ,
P4 11:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) Vibe Blue
1 16 Diamond Cut Crew
Vibe Blue Diamond Cut Crew
CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464 CoachJose Soto, jcsoto49@gmail.com, 6197926390
AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072 Asst , ,
MgrJann O'Hara, jannrugvana@aol.com, (661) 857-0534 Mgr , ,
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P5 9:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) Diamond Cut Crew
13 0 Mission SB Orange
Diamond Cut Crew Mission SB Orange
CoachJose Soto, jcsoto49@gmail.com, 6197926390 CoachJessica Gastelum, jsgastelum@gmail.com, (805) 335-7842
Asst , , AsstJessa Johnson, jessamariejohnson@gmail.com, (209) 603-3601
Mgr , , MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772
P6 9:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) Vibe Blue
5 6 LaxNW Rippers Local
Vibe Blue LaxNW Rippers Local
CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774
AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072 Asst , ,
MgrJann O'Hara, jannrugvana@aol.com, (661) 857-0534 Mgr , ,
B1 11:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass) [3] Mission SB Orange
2 7 [4] Vibe Blue
Mission SB Orange Vibe Blue
CoachJessica Gastelum, jsgastelum@gmail.com, (805) 335-7842 CoachLeesa Chelminiak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, (419) 265-0464
AsstJessa Johnson, jessamariejohnson@gmail.com, (209) 603-3601 AsstHope Jin, hopekjin@gmail.com, (661) 513-7072
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, (805) 636-6772 MgrJann O'Hara, jannrugvana@aol.com, (661) 857-0534
B2 11:00 AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf) [1] Diamond Cut Crew
12 2 [2] LaxNW Rippers Local
Diamond Cut Crew LaxNW Rippers Local
CoachJose Soto, jcsoto49@gmail.com, 6197926390 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 5032957774
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Third Place Game
Championship Game
[4] Vibe Blue
3rd Place
[1] Diamond Cut Crew
Champion
[1] Diamond Cut Crew - 12
B2 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM San Marcos High School - Field 1 (Turf)
[2] LaxNW Rippers Local - 2
[3] Mission SB Orange - 2
B1 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM San Marcos High School - Field 2 (Lower Grass)
[4] Vibe Blue - 7