Basketball

Tournament Note

**Schedules are subject to change**

8th Grade Girls-B

RCYBA Early Bird Presented by SCHEELS- 2019

Nov 23 - 24, 2019
Byron, MN • Kasson, MN • Rochester, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
Owatonna 8 Blue (Owatonna, MN) 3 0 63 33
Wayzata 8-2 2 1 2 69
Rosemount Irish 1 2 -27 72
Rochester Century 0 3 -38 81
B
Team W L
PD
PA
Armstrong-Cooper Red (Plymouth, MN) 3 0 25 62
Lakeville South 2 1 -4 80
Byron Black 1 2 1 72
Tonka 8 White 0 3 -22 97

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 23, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Owatonna 8 Blue
28 12 Rochester Century
P2 9:05 AM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Rosemount Irish
16 26 Wayzata 8-2
P3 10:10 AM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Armstrong-Cooper Red
22 19 Byron Black
P4 11:15 AM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Lakeville South
31 27 Tonka 8 White
P5 12:20 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Owatonna 8 Blue
30 3 Rosemount Irish
P6 1:25 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Rochester Century
15 27 Wayzata 8-2
P7 2:30 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Armstrong-Cooper Red
31 17 Lakeville South
P8 3:35 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Byron Black
32 22 Tonka 8 White
P9 4:40 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Owatonna 8 Blue
38 18 Wayzata 8-2
P10 5:45 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Rochester Century
16 26 Rosemount Irish
P11 6:50 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Armstrong-Cooper Red
34 26 Tonka 8 White
P12 7:55 PM Rochester Community Technical College - 2 Byron Black
22 28 Lakeville South
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - 1 [4] Rochester Century
26 50 [4] Tonka 8 White
B2 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - 2 [3] Rosemount Irish
4 29 [3] Byron Black
B3 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - 1 [2] Wayzata 8-2
18 19 [2] Lakeville South
B4 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - 2 [1] Owatonna 8 Blue
27 36 [1] Armstrong-Cooper Red

Bracket

[4] Tonka 8 White
7th Place
[3] Byron Black
5th Place
[2] Lakeville South
3rd Place
[1] Armstrong-Cooper Red
Champion
[4] Rochester Century - 26
B1 - Sun 11/24 8:00AM National Volleyball Center - 1
[4] Tonka 8 White - 50
[3] Rosemount Irish - 4
B2 - Sun 11/24 8:00AM National Volleyball Center - 2
[3] Byron Black - 29
[2] Wayzata 8-2 - 18
B3 - Sun 11/24 11:15AM National Volleyball Center - 1
[2] Lakeville South - 19
[1] Owatonna 8 Blue - 27
B4 - Sun 11/24 11:15AM National Volleyball Center - 2
[1] Armstrong-Cooper Red - 36