Basketball

2nd Grade Boys

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
SAF 2029 (San Antonio, Texas) 3 0
STX United Hoops (McAllen, Texas) 2 1
New Mexico Zias (Hobbs, New Mexico) 1 2
GSA Team Elite 2029 (Pearland, Texas) 0 3
POOL B
Team W L
Texas Grind (San Antonio, Texas) 3 0
Team FOE 2029 (Dallas, Texas) 2 1
Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (Dickinson, Texas) 1 2
Wildcats Monterrey 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 New Mexico Zias (POOL A)
18 9 GSA Team Elite 2029 (POOL A)
P2 9:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 STX United Hoops (POOL A)
7 28 SAF 2029 (POOL A)
P3 9:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Texas Grind (POOL B)
24 10 Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B)
P4 10:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Wildcats Monterrey (POOL B)
6 35 Team FOE 2029 (POOL B)
P5 11:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 GSA Team Elite 2029 (POOL A)
8 20 STX United Hoops (POOL A)
P6 11:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 New Mexico Zias (POOL A)
2 27 SAF 2029 (POOL A)
P7 12:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B)
28 0 Wildcats Monterrey (POOL B)
P8 12:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Texas Grind (POOL B)
21 18 Team FOE 2029 (POOL B)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 1 SAF 2029 (POOL A)
32 15 GSA Team Elite 2029 (POOL A)
P10 8:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 2 New Mexico Zias (POOL A)
7 14 STX United Hoops (POOL A)
P11 9:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Team FOE 2029 (POOL B)
41 20 Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B)
P12 9:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 2 Texas Grind (POOL B)
44 8 Wildcats Monterrey (POOL B)
B5 11:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 1 [3] New Mexico Zias (POOL A)
27 18 [4] Wildcats Monterrey (POOL B)
B6 11:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 2 [3] Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B)
34 14 [4] GSA Team Elite 2029 (POOL A)
B1 12:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 [1] SAF 2029 (POOL A)
9 41 [2] Team FOE 2029 (POOL B)
B2 12:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 [1] Texas Grind (POOL B)
41 12 [2] STX United Hoops (POOL A)
B4 5:00 PM AT&T Center Team FOE 2029 (POOL B)
24 23 Texas Grind (POOL B)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 1:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 SAF 2029 (POOL A)
14 13 STX United Hoops (POOL A)
B7 1:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 New Mexico Zias (POOL A)
5 34 Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
2ND GRADE BOYS
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
[2] Team FOE 2029 (POOL B)
CHAMPION
[1] SAF 2029 (POOL A)
3RD PLACE
[3] Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B)
SILVER CHAMPION
[1] Texas Grind (POOL B) - 41
B2 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
[2] STX United Hoops (POOL A) - 12
Team FOE 2029 (POOL B) - 24
B4 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM AT&T Center
Texas Grind (POOL B) - 23
[1] SAF 2029 (POOL A) - 9
B1 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
[2] Team FOE 2029 (POOL B) - 41
SAF 2029 (POOL A) - 14
B3 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
STX United Hoops (POOL A) - 13
[3] New Mexico Zias (POOL A) - 27
B5 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 1
[4] Wildcats Monterrey (POOL B) - 18
[3] Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B) - 34
B6 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 2
[4] GSA Team Elite 2029 (POOL A) - 14
New Mexico Zias (POOL A) - 5
B7 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
Gulf Coast Canes 2029 (POOL B) - 34