Basketball

4th Grade Boys

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

FOE 2027

4th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
TJ Ford Austin (Austin, Texas) 2 0
Houston Nets-10u (Jordan) (Houston, Texas) 1 1
Texas Hurricanes (Corpus Christi, Texas) 0 2
POOL B
Team W L
SAF 2027 (San Antonio, Texas) 2 0
DC Kings 2027 Blue (Dallas, Texas) 1 1
Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL C
Team W L
FOE 2027 (Dallas, Texas) 2 0
Houston Swarm (Houston, Texas) 1 1
SA Kings 2027 (San Antonio, Tx) 0 2
POOL D
Team W L
Sun City Hype (El Paso, Texas) 2 0
San Antonio Warriors (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Houston Defenders 2028 (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL E
Team W L
Texas Grind 2027 (San Antonio, Texas) 2 0
Katy Eclipse (Richmond, Texas) 1 1
Laredo Rebels (Laredo, Texas) 0 2
POOL F
Team W L
Fort Bend Texas Heat (Houston, Texas) 2 0
Laredo Dribblers (Laredo, Texas) 1 1
Like Mike (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL G
Team W L
GSA Team Elite 2027 (Pearland, Texas) 2 0
LTS 2027 (Carrizo Springs, Texas) 1 1
Sky Hook Basketball Academy (Pflugerville, Texas) 0 2
POOL H
Team W L
Texas Heat 2027 (Amarillo, Texas) 2 0
SAB 2027 (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Houston Flight 2027 (Spring, Texas) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 3 Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D)
19 37 Sun City Hype (POOL D)
P6 9:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 3 Laredo Dribblers (POOL F)
21 28 Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F)
P7 10:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 3 LTS 2027 (POOL G)
17 31 GSA Team Elite 2027 (POOL G)
P8 11:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 3 Houston Flight 2027 (POOL H)
31 33 SAB 2027 (POOL H)
P12 12:00 PM Brooks Academy - Court 3 San Antonio Warriors (POOL D)
36 12 Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D)
P14 1:00 PM Brooks Academy - Court 3 Like Mike (POOL F)
16 23 Laredo Dribblers (POOL F)
P15 2:00 PM Brooks Academy - Court 3 Sky Hook Basketball Academy (POOL G)
2 20 LTS 2027 (POOL G)
P1 3:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 TJ Ford Austin (POOL A)
32 13 Houston Nets-10u (Jordan) (POOL A)
P2 3:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B)
27 49 DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B)
P16 3:00 PM Brooks Academy - Court 3 Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H)
31 25 Houston Flight 2027 (POOL H)
P3 6:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 FOE 2027 (POOL C)
49 15 Houston Swarm (POOL C)
P5 6:00 PM SACS - Court 2 Laredo Rebels (POOL E)
4 47 Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E)
P9 6:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Texas Hurricanes (POOL A)
16 41 TJ Ford Austin (POOL A)
P10 7:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 SAF 2027 (POOL B)
38 4 Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B)
P11 8:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 SA Kings 2027 (POOL C)
16 62 FOE 2027 (POOL C)
P21 8:00 PM SACS - Court 2 Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E)
33 8 Katy Eclipse (POOL E)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Houston Nets-10u (Jordan) (POOL A)
31 25 Texas Hurricanes (POOL A)
P18 8:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B)
11 43 SAF 2027 (POOL B)
P19 9:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Houston Swarm (POOL C)
41 19 SA Kings 2027 (POOL C)
P24 9:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 SAB 2027 (POOL H)
37 42 Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H)
P22 10:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F)
35 21 Like Mike (POOL F)
P23 10:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 GSA Team Elite 2027 (POOL G)
27 9 Sky Hook Basketball Academy (POOL G)
P13 11:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Katy Eclipse (POOL E)
48 10 Laredo Rebels (POOL E)
P20 11:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Sun City Hype (POOL D)
39 31 San Antonio Warriors (POOL D)
B1 2:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 [1] TJ Ford Austin (POOL A)
34 30 [2] SAB 2027 (POOL H)
B2 2:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 [1] GSA Team Elite 2027 (POOL G)
24 33 [2] DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B)
B7 2:00 PM SACS - Court 1 [1] Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F)
29 35 [2] Houston Swarm (POOL C)
B8 2:00 PM SACS - Court 2 [1] Sun City Hype (POOL D)
43 27 [2] Katy Eclipse (POOL E)
B3 3:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 [1] FOE 2027 (POOL C)
37 18 [2] Laredo Dribblers (POOL F)
B4 3:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 [1] Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E)
34 18 [2] San Antonio Warriors (POOL D)
B9 3:00 PM Incarnate Word HS [3] Texas Hurricanes (POOL A)
14 27 [3] Houston Flight 2027 (POOL H)
B5 4:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 [1] Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H)
41 20 [2] Houston Nets-10u (Jordan) (POOL A)
B6 4:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 [1] SAF 2027 (POOL B)
39 4 [2] LTS 2027 (POOL G)
B10 4:00 PM Incarnate Word HS [3] Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B)
29 3 [3] Sky Hook Basketball Academy (POOL G)
B13 5:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 TJ Ford Austin (POOL A)
39 32 DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B)
B14 5:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 FOE 2027 (POOL C)
43 26 Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E)
B15 6:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H)
19 40 SAF 2027 (POOL B)
B16 6:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Houston Swarm (POOL C)
48 51 Sun City Hype (POOL D)
B11 7:00 PM Incarnate Word HS [3] SA Kings 2027 (POOL C)
34 25 [3] Like Mike (POOL F)
B12 8:00 PM Incarnate Word HS [3] Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D)
43 13 [3] Laredo Rebels (POOL E)
B25 8:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 TJ Ford Austin (POOL A)
25 44 FOE 2027 (POOL C)
B26 8:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 SAF 2027 (POOL B)
42 15 Sun City Hype (POOL D)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 [3] SAB 2027 (POOL H)
43 30 [3] GSA Team Elite 2027 (POOL G)
B18 8:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 [3] Laredo Dribblers (POOL F)
35 33 [3] San Antonio Warriors (POOL D)
B19 9:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 [3] Houston Nets-10u (Jordan) (POOL A)
21 23 [3] LTS 2027 (POOL G)
B20 9:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 [3] Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F)
29 19 [3] Katy Eclipse (POOL E)
B34 9:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 1 DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B)
19 46 Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E)
B35 9:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 2 Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H)
37 32 Houston Swarm (POOL C)
B22 10:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Houston Flight 2027 (POOL H)
16 28 Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B)
B23 10:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 SA Kings 2027 (POOL C)
19 39 Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D)
B21 11:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Texas Hurricanes (POOL A)
38 16 Sky Hook Basketball Academy (POOL G)
B24 11:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Like Mike (POOL F)
30 28 Laredo Rebels (POOL E)
B33 11:00 AM AT&T Center FOE 2027 (POOL C)
28 22 SAF 2027 (POOL B)
B27 12:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 SAB 2027 (POOL H)
25 38 Laredo Dribblers (POOL F)
B28 12:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 LTS 2027 (POOL G)
21 39 Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F)
B29 1:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 Texas Hurricanes (POOL A)
26 24 Like Mike (POOL F)
B30 1:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B)
40 34 Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D)
B36 1:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E)
46 31 Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H)
B32 3:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Laredo Dribblers (POOL F)
26 27 Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F)
B31 4:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 3 TJ Ford Austin (POOL A)
43 35 Sun City Hype (POOL D)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
GOLD CONSOLATION
SILVER BRACKET
3RD PLACE
4TH GRADE BOYS
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
5th PLACE
[1] FOE 2027 (POOL C)
CHAMPION
[1] Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F)
GOLD CONSOLATION CHAMPION
[3] Texas Hurricanes (POOL A)
5TH PLACE
[3] Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B)
SILVER CHAMPION
[1] TJ Ford Austin (POOL A) - 34
B1 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
[2] SAB 2027 (POOL H) - 30
[1] SAF 2027 (POOL B) - 39
B6 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
[2] LTS 2027 (POOL G) - 4
[1] Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F) - 29
B7 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM SACS - Court 1
[2] Houston Swarm (POOL C) - 35
[1] Sun City Hype (POOL D) - 43
B8 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM SACS - Court 2
[2] Katy Eclipse (POOL E) - 27
[1] FOE 2027 (POOL C) - 37
B3 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
[2] Laredo Dribblers (POOL F) - 18
[1] Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H) - 41
B5 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
[2] Houston Nets-10u (Jordan) (POOL A) - 20
[1] GSA Team Elite 2027 (POOL G) - 24
B2 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
[2] DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B) - 33
[1] Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E) - 34
B4 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
[2] San Antonio Warriors (POOL D) - 18
TJ Ford Austin (POOL A) - 39
B13 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B) - 32
Houston Swarm (POOL C) - 48
B16 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
Sun City Hype (POOL D) - 51
Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H) - 19
B15 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
SAF 2027 (POOL B) - 40
FOE 2027 (POOL C) - 43
B14 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E) - 26
TJ Ford Austin (POOL A) - 25
B25 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
FOE 2027 (POOL C) - 44
FOE 2027 (POOL C) - 28
B33 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM AT&T Center
SAF 2027 (POOL B) - 22
SAF 2027 (POOL B) - 42
B26 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
Sun City Hype (POOL D) - 15
[3] Houston Nets-10u (Jordan) (POOL A) - 21
B19 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 1
[3] LTS 2027 (POOL G) - 23
SAB 2027 (POOL H) - 25
B27 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
Laredo Dribblers (POOL F) - 38
Laredo Dribblers (POOL F) - 26
B32 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 1
Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F) - 27
[3] Laredo Dribblers (POOL F) - 35
B18 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 2
[3] San Antonio Warriors (POOL D) - 33
[3] Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F) - 29
B20 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 2
[3] Katy Eclipse (POOL E) - 19
LTS 2027 (POOL G) - 21
B28 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Factory of Champions - Court 2
Fort Bend Texas Heat (POOL F) - 39
[3] SAB 2027 (POOL H) - 43
B17 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 1
[3] GSA Team Elite 2027 (POOL G) - 30
SA Kings 2027 (POOL C) - 19
B23 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 2
Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D) - 39
Houston Flight 2027 (POOL H) - 16
B22 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 1
Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B) - 28
[3] Texas Hurricanes (POOL A) - 14
B9 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Incarnate Word HS
[3] Houston Flight 2027 (POOL H) - 27
[3] Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D) - 43
B12 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Incarnate Word HS
[3] Laredo Rebels (POOL E) - 13
[3] SA Kings 2027 (POOL C) - 34
B11 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Incarnate Word HS
[3] Like Mike (POOL F) - 25
Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B) - 40
B30 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Gervin - Court 1
Houston Defenders 2028 (POOL D) - 34
Texas Hurricanes (POOL A) - 38
B21 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 1
Sky Hook Basketball Academy (POOL G) - 16
[3] Nationz Best Avengers 2027 (POOL B) - 29
B10 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Incarnate Word HS
[3] Sky Hook Basketball Academy (POOL G) - 3
Texas Hurricanes (POOL A) - 26
B29 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Gervin - Court 2
Like Mike (POOL F) - 24
Like Mike (POOL F) - 30
B24 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Factory of Champions - Court 2
Laredo Rebels (POOL E) - 28
TJ Ford Austin (POOL A) - 43
B31 - Sun 6/30 4:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 3
Sun City Hype (POOL D) - 35
DC Kings 2027 Blue (POOL B) - 19
B34 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 1
Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E) - 46
Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H) - 37
B35 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 2
Houston Swarm (POOL C) - 32
Texas Grind 2027 (POOL E) - 46
B36 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
Texas Heat 2027 (POOL H) - 31