Basketball

6th Grade Boys

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mo City Ballers

6th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
UA-HCI Storm 2025 (Bee Cave, Texas) 3 0
CC Blue Chips (Corpus Christi, Texas) 2 1
Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Red (Houston, Texas) 1 2
Katy Raptors (Katy, Texas) 0 3
POOL B
Team W L
Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (Houston, Texas) 3 0
Alamo City Shock 2025 (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
LT Buckets (Austin, Texas) 1 2
Arlington Rise (Arlington, Texas) 0 3
POOL C
Team W L
SA Grizzlies 2025 (San Antonio, Texas) 3 0
Texas Blue Chips 2025 2 1
Island Impact (Houston, Texas) 1 2
FB Swarm (Corpus Christi, Texas) 0 3
POOL D
Team W L
Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (Prosper, Texas) 3 0
NM Xtreme (La Cruces, New Mexico) 2 1
Houston Flight- Murrell (Spring, Texas) 1 2
Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (Austin, Texas) 0 3
POOL E
Team W L
DIME SQUAD 3 0
HD Toros (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
United Sports Advantage (Katy, Texas) 1 2
Cedar Park Celtics (Cedar Park, Texas) 0 3
POOL F
Team W L
HTX Ice (Houston, Texas) 2 1
DC Kings Denton 2025 (Denton, Texas) 2 1
Harlingen Havoc (Harlingen, Texas) 1 2
West Texas Miners 1 2
POOL G
Team W L
Mo City Ballers (Houston, Texas) 3 0
LAB Hoops 2025 (Laredo, Texas) 2 1
JUST PLAY (Houston, Texas) 1 2
Drive Nation North 2025 Red (Prosper, Texas) 0 3
POOL H
Team W L
B-Tru Ballers (Dallas, Texas) 3 0
Hays County Hornets (Buda, Texas) 2 1
RGV Sting 1 2
Rough Rider Hurricanes (El Paso, Texas) 0 3
POOL I
Team W L
Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (Prosper, Texas) 3 0
Alamo Hoop Squad (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
Next Level Sports 1 2
365 Elite (The Woodlands, Texas) 0 3
POOL J
Team W L
Houston Team We On 2025 3 0
Team San Antonio 2025 (Cibolo, Texas) 2 1
Southwest Assault (El Paso, Texas) 1 2
Royal Players Basketball Academy (Spring, Texas) 0 3
POOL K
Team W L
Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (Orange, Texas) 3 0
210 Warriors (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
Ballas Elite 2025 1 2
Katy Select Recie 12u (Katy, Texas) 0 3
POOL L
Team W L
Adidas YGC36 2025 (Buda, Texas) 3 0
LoneStar Rebels (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (Weslaco, Texas) 1 2
GSA Team Elite 2025 (Pearland, Texas) 0 3
POOL M
Team W L
AYG Lakers 2025 Purple 3 0
Valour Warriors (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
Team Dotson- Griffin (Stafford, Texas) 1 2
Phenomenal Ballerz (Eagle Pass, Texas) 0 3
POOL N
Team W L
Cy Fair Kings (Houston, Texas) 2 1
FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (Ft. Worth, Texas) 2 1
SA Hoops Elite 2025 (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
Like Mike 0 3
POOL O
Team W L
Razorbacks Elite 2025 (Arlington, Texas) 3 0
TJ Ford Bulls 2 1
Texas Hurricanes (Corpus Christi, Texas) 1 2
Texas Heat (Richwood, Texas) 0 3
POOL P
Team W L
City 2 City (Dallas, Texas) 3 0
Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (Laredo, Texas) 2 1
HVA Olympians 2025 (Houston, Texas) 1 2
HTown Finest (Houston, Texas) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Red (POOL A)
27 23 Katy Raptors (POOL A)
P2 8:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 UA-HCI Storm 2025 (POOL A)
40 27 CC Blue Chips (POOL A)
P15 8:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 RGV Sting (POOL H)
26 44 B-Tru Ballers (POOL H)
P16 8:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL H)
8 37 Hays County Hornets (POOL H)
P27 8:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 1 Like Mike (POOL N)
7 53 SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N)
P28 8:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 2 FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
41 37 Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
P3 9:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Arlington Rise (POOL B)
7 63 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
P4 9:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 LT Buckets (POOL B)
16 37 Alamo City Shock 2025 (POOL B)
P17 9:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Next Level Sports (POOL I)
45 44 365 Elite (POOL I)
P18 9:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Alamo Hoop Squad (POOL I)
16 35 Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (POOL I)
P31 9:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 1 HTown Finest (POOL P)
12 34 City 2 City (POOL P)
P32 9:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 2 HVA Olympians 2025 (POOL P)
32 41 Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (POOL P)
P5 10:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Island Impact (POOL C)
40 29 FB Swarm (POOL C)
P6 10:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Texas Blue Chips 2025 (POOL C)
15 41 SA Grizzlies 2025 (POOL C)
P19 10:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
41 14 Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL J)
P20 10:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Southwest Assault (POOL J)
19 57 Team San Antonio 2025 (POOL J)
P7 11:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D)
17 49 Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (POOL D)
P8 11:00 AM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (POOL D)
33 37 NM Xtreme (POOL D)
P21 11:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Ballas Elite 2025 (POOL K)
24 54 Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K)
P22 11:00 AM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K)
27 42 210 Warriors (POOL K)
P59 11:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 1 SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N)
41 39 FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
P60 11:00 AM Brooks Academy - Court 2 Like Mike (POOL N)
12 59 Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
P33 12:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Katy Raptors (POOL A)
20 44 UA-HCI Storm 2025 (POOL A)
P34 12:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Red (POOL A)
30 35 CC Blue Chips (POOL A)
P47 12:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 B-Tru Ballers (POOL H)
50 10 Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL H)
P48 12:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 RGV Sting (POOL H)
30 45 Hays County Hornets (POOL H)
P63 12:00 PM Brooks Academy - Court 1 City 2 City (POOL P)
32 19 HVA Olympians 2025 (POOL P)
P64 12:00 PM Brooks Academy - Court 2 HTown Finest (POOL P)
27 52 Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (POOL P)
P35 1:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
41 7 LT Buckets (POOL B)
P36 1:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Arlington Rise (POOL B)
20 49 Alamo City Shock 2025 (POOL B)
P49 1:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 365 Elite (POOL I)
19 45 Alamo Hoop Squad (POOL I)
P50 1:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Next Level Sports (POOL I)
42 46 Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (POOL I)
P37 2:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 FB Swarm (POOL C)
21 37 Texas Blue Chips 2025 (POOL C)
P38 2:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Island Impact (POOL C)
17 71 SA Grizzlies 2025 (POOL C)
P51 2:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL J)
31 34 Southwest Assault (POOL J)
P52 2:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
50 21 Team San Antonio 2025 (POOL J)
P39 3:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (POOL D)
39 25 Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (POOL D)
P40 3:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D)
21 38 NM Xtreme (POOL D)
P53 3:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K)
41 22 Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K)
P54 3:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Ballas Elite 2025 (POOL K)
23 55 210 Warriors (POOL K)
P9 4:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 DIME SQUAD (POOL E)
34 33 United Sports Advantage (POOL E)
P10 4:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Cedar Park Celtics (POOL E)
25 38 HD Toros (POOL E)
P23 4:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 LoneStar Rebels (POOL L)
18 40 Adidas YGC36 2025 (POOL L)
P24 4:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 GSA Team Elite 2025 (POOL L)
8 46 Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (POOL L)
P11 5:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 HTX Ice (POOL F)
39 36 DC Kings Denton 2025 (POOL F)
P12 5:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Harlingen Havoc (POOL F)
40 36 West Texas Miners (POOL F)
P25 5:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Team Dotson- Griffin (POOL M)
14 54 AYG Lakers 2025 Purple (POOL M)
P26 5:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Valour Warriors (POOL M)
51 18 Phenomenal Ballerz (POOL M)
P13 6:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
63 21 JUST PLAY (POOL G)
P14 6:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 LAB Hoops 2025 (POOL G)
36 11 Drive Nation North 2025 Red (POOL G)
P29 6:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
32 45 Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
P30 6:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 TJ Ford Bulls (POOL O)
43 34 Texas Heat (POOL O)
P41 7:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 United Sports Advantage (POOL E)
38 29 Cedar Park Celtics (POOL E)
P42 7:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 DIME SQUAD (POOL E)
41 20 HD Toros (POOL E)
P55 7:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Adidas YGC36 2025 (POOL L)
57 6 GSA Team Elite 2025 (POOL L)
P56 7:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 LoneStar Rebels (POOL L)
37 19 Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (POOL L)
P43 8:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 DC Kings Denton 2025 (POOL F)
51 13 Harlingen Havoc (POOL F)
P44 8:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 HTX Ice (POOL F)
35 41 West Texas Miners (POOL F)
P57 8:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 AYG Lakers 2025 Purple (POOL M)
33 28 Valour Warriors (POOL M)
P58 8:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Team Dotson- Griffin (POOL M)
42 34 Phenomenal Ballerz (POOL M)
P45 9:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 1 JUST PLAY (POOL G)
34 57 LAB Hoops 2025 (POOL G)
P46 9:00 PM CornerStone Sch - Court 2 Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
55 13 Drive Nation North 2025 Red (POOL G)
P61 9:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 1 Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
47 40 TJ Ford Bulls (POOL O)
P62 9:00 PM Factory of Champions - Court 2 Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
47 42 Texas Heat (POOL O)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P71 8:00 AM Trinity University - Court 1 NM Xtreme (POOL D)
14 38 Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (POOL D)
P72 8:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D)
39 30 Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (POOL D)
P73 8:00 AM Gervin - Court 3 HD Toros (POOL E)
36 33 United Sports Advantage (POOL E)
P85 8:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 210 Warriors (POOL K)
22 41 Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K)
P87 8:00 AM Gervin - Court 1 Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (POOL L)
18 38 Adidas YGC36 2025 (POOL L)
P88 8:00 AM Gervin - Court 2 LoneStar Rebels (POOL L)
52 4 GSA Team Elite 2025 (POOL L)
P74 9:00 AM Gervin - Court 1 DIME SQUAD (POOL E)
39 32 Cedar Park Celtics (POOL E)
P75 9:00 AM Gervin - Court 2 West Texas Miners (POOL F)
39 41 DC Kings Denton 2025 (POOL F)
P76 9:00 AM Gervin - Court 3 HTX Ice (POOL F)
30 28 Harlingen Havoc (POOL F)
P86 9:00 AM Trinity University - Court 1 Ballas Elite 2025 (POOL K)
38 16 Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K)
P95 9:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (POOL P)
16 32 City 2 City (POOL P)
P96 9:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 HTown Finest (POOL P)
26 47 HVA Olympians 2025 (POOL P)
P65 10:00 AM Gervin - Court 3 CC Blue Chips (POOL A)
37 33 Katy Raptors (POOL A)
P69 10:00 AM Gervin - Court 1 SA Grizzlies 2025 (POOL C)
52 18 FB Swarm (POOL C)
P70 10:00 AM Gervin - Court 2 Island Impact (POOL C)
19 41 Texas Blue Chips 2025 (POOL C)
P81 10:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (POOL I)
43 29 365 Elite (POOL I)
P91 10:00 AM Trinity University - Court 1 Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
58 19 SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N)
P92 10:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 Like Mike (POOL N)
9 75 FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
P66 11:00 AM Gervin - Court 1 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Red (POOL A)
16 44 UA-HCI Storm 2025 (POOL A)
P67 11:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 Alamo City Shock 2025 (POOL B)
11 48 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
P68 11:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 Arlington Rise (POOL B)
16 30 LT Buckets (POOL B)
P82 11:00 AM Trinity University - Court 1 Next Level Sports (POOL I)
26 31 Alamo Hoop Squad (POOL I)
P89 11:00 AM Gervin - Court 2 Phenomenal Ballerz (POOL M)
9 63 AYG Lakers 2025 Purple (POOL M)
P90 11:00 AM Gervin - Court 3 Team Dotson- Griffin (POOL M)
29 45 Valour Warriors (POOL M)
P93 11:00 AM St. Matt School - Court 1 Texas Heat (POOL O)
40 41 Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
P94 11:00 AM St. Matt School - Court 2 Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
38 43 TJ Ford Bulls (POOL O)
P77 12:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 Drive Nation North 2025 Red (POOL G)
31 36 JUST PLAY (POOL G)
P78 12:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
47 31 LAB Hoops 2025 (POOL G)
P79 12:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 Hays County Hornets (POOL H)
19 37 B-Tru Ballers (POOL H)
P80 12:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 RGV Sting (POOL H)
48 19 Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL H)
P83 12:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 Team San Antonio 2025 (POOL J)
39 10 Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL J)
P84 12:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
50 14 Southwest Assault (POOL J)
B1 1:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 [1] UA-HCI Storm 2025 (POOL A)
34 44 [2] Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (POOL P)
B2 1:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 [1] Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
31 25 [2] TJ Ford Bulls (POOL O)
B3 1:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 [1] SA Grizzlies 2025 (POOL C)
31 45 [2] FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
B32 1:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 [3] Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Red (POOL A)
21 48 [4] HTown Finest (POOL P)
B33 1:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 [3] LT Buckets (POOL B)
20 27 [4] Texas Heat (POOL O)
B34 1:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 [3] Island Impact (POOL C)
49 20 [4] Like Mike (POOL N)
B4 2:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 [1] Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (POOL D)
62 29 [2] Valour Warriors (POOL M)
B8 2:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 [1] DIME SQUAD (POOL E)
35 38 [2] LoneStar Rebels (POOL L)
B9 2:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 [1] HTX Ice (POOL F)
28 47 [2] 210 Warriors (POOL K)
B35 2:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 [3] Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D)
60 29 [4] Phenomenal Ballerz (POOL M)
B39 2:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 [3] United Sports Advantage (POOL E)
61 15 [4] GSA Team Elite 2025 (POOL L)
B40 2:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 [3] Harlingen Havoc (POOL F)
30 35 [4] Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K)
B10 3:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 [1] Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
40 18 [2] Team San Antonio 2025 (POOL J)
B11 3:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 [1] B-Tru Ballers (POOL H)
37 35 [2] Alamo Hoop Squad (POOL I)
B15 3:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 [1] City 2 City (POOL P)
42 16 [2] CC Blue Chips (POOL A)
B41 3:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 [3] JUST PLAY (POOL G)
33 42 [4] Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL J)
B42 3:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 [3] RGV Sting (POOL H)
26 40 [4] 365 Elite (POOL I)
B46 3:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 [3] HVA Olympians 2025 (POOL P)
53 15 [4] Katy Raptors (POOL A)
B16 4:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 [1] Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
36 28 [2] Alamo City Shock 2025 (POOL B)
B17 4:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 [1] Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
41 25 [2] Texas Blue Chips 2025 (POOL C)
B18 4:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 [1] AYG Lakers 2025 Purple (POOL M)
39 37 [2] NM Xtreme (POOL D)
B47 4:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 [3] Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
44 11 [4] Arlington Rise (POOL B)
B48 4:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 [3] SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N)
40 34 [4] FB Swarm (POOL C)
B49 4:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 [3] Team Dotson- Griffin (POOL M)
17 56 [4] Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (POOL D)
B22 5:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 [1] Adidas YGC36 2025 (POOL L)
47 37 [2] HD Toros (POOL E)
B23 5:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 [1] Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K)
38 23 [2] DC Kings Denton 2025 (POOL F)
B24 5:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 [1] Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
35 32 [2] LAB Hoops 2025 (POOL G)
B53 5:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 [3] Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (POOL L)
40 39 [4] Cedar Park Celtics (POOL E)
B54 5:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 [3] Ballas Elite 2025 (POOL K)
34 44 [4] West Texas Miners (POOL F)
B55 5:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 [3] Southwest Assault (POOL J)
38 48 [4] Drive Nation North 2025 Red (POOL G)
B5 6:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (POOL P)
17 40 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
B6 6:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
39 34 Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (POOL D)
B25 6:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 [1] Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (POOL I)
48 34 [2] Hays County Hornets (POOL H)
B36 6:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 HTown Finest (POOL P)
25 28 Texas Heat (POOL O)
B37 6:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 Island Impact (POOL C)
43 51 Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D)
B56 6:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 [3] Next Level Sports (POOL I)
50 21 [4] Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL H)
B12 7:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 LoneStar Rebels (POOL L)
17 42 210 Warriors (POOL K)
B13 7:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
66 18 B-Tru Ballers (POOL H)
B19 7:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 City 2 City (POOL P)
34 38 Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
B43 7:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 United Sports Advantage (POOL E)
26 37 Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K)
B44 7:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL J)
37 38 365 Elite (POOL I)
B50 7:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 HVA Olympians 2025 (POOL P)
26 42 Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
B20 8:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
57 37 AYG Lakers 2025 Purple (POOL M)
B26 8:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 Adidas YGC36 2025 (POOL L)
38 39 Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K)
B27 8:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
46 18 Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (POOL I)
B51 8:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N)
38 30 Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (POOL D)
B57 8:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (POOL L)
37 43 West Texas Miners (POOL F)
B58 8:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 Drive Nation North 2025 Red (POOL G)
39 53 Next Level Sports (POOL I)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM St. Mary's University - Court 1 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
46 40 FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
B14 8:00 AM St. Mary's University - Court 2 210 Warriors (POOL K)
33 49 Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
B21 8:00 AM St. Mary's University - Court 3 Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
28 43 Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
B28 8:00 AM St. Mary's University - Court 4 Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K)
37 44 Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
B29 11:00 AM St. Mary's University - Court 5 Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
33 18 Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
B30 11:00 AM St. Mary's University - Court 4 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
44 50 Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
B65 12:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
43 42 210 Warriors (POOL K)
B66 12:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
42 41 Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K)
B38 1:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 1 Texas Heat (POOL O)
42 34 Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D)
B45 1:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 2 Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K)
36 42 365 Elite (POOL I)
B52 1:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 3 Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
53 41 SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N)
B59 1:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 4 West Texas Miners (POOL F)
27 41 Next Level Sports (POOL I)
B67 2:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
33 16 Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O)
B31 3:00 PM AT&T Center Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
39 16 Cy Fair Kings (POOL N)
B60 3:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 3 Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
55 32 Next Level Sports (POOL I)
B61 3:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 2 Texas Heat (POOL O)
22 17 365 Elite (POOL I)
B63 3:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B)
41 25 Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J)
B62 5:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 2 Texas Heat (POOL O)
30 44 Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
B64 5:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 3 Next Level Sports (POOL I)
41 32 365 Elite (POOL I)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
3RD PLACE
SILVER BRACKET
3RD PLACE
6TH GRADE BOYS
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
[1] Mo City Ballers (POOL G)
CHAMPION
[3] Texas Hurricanes (POOL O)
SILVER CHAMPION
[2] FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N)
5TH PLACE
[1] Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (POOL D) - 62
B4 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
[2] Valour Warriors (POOL M) - 29
FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 39
B6 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
Drive Nation North 2025 Gray (POOL D) - 34
[1] SA Grizzlies 2025 (POOL C) - 31
B3 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
[2] FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 45
Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (POOL P) - 17
B5 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B) - 40
[1] UA-HCI Storm 2025 (POOL A) - 34
B1 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
[2] Laredo Blackout Elite 2025 (POOL P) - 44
LoneStar Rebels (POOL L) - 17
B12 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
210 Warriors (POOL K) - 42
210 Warriors (POOL K) - 33
B14 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM St. Mary's University - Court 2
Mo City Ballers (POOL G) - 49
Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B) - 46
B7 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM St. Mary's University - Court 1
FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 40
[1] HTX Ice (POOL F) - 28
B9 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
[2] 210 Warriors (POOL K) - 47
[1] Mo City Ballers (POOL G) - 40
B10 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
[2] Team San Antonio 2025 (POOL J) - 18
[1] Cy Fair Kings (POOL N) - 41
B17 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
[2] Texas Blue Chips 2025 (POOL C) - 25
Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O) - 28
B21 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM St. Mary's University - Court 3
Cy Fair Kings (POOL N) - 43
Cy Fair Kings (POOL N) - 57
B20 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
AYG Lakers 2025 Purple (POOL M) - 37
[1] AYG Lakers 2025 Purple (POOL M) - 39
B18 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
[2] NM Xtreme (POOL D) - 37
[1] B-Tru Ballers (POOL H) - 37
B11 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
[2] Alamo Hoop Squad (POOL I) - 35
Adidas YGC36 2025 (POOL L) - 38
B26 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K) - 39
[1] City 2 City (POOL P) - 42
B15 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
[2] CC Blue Chips (POOL A) - 16
[1] Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O) - 36
B16 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
[2] Alamo City Shock 2025 (POOL B) - 28
[1] Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B) - 31
B2 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
[2] TJ Ford Bulls (POOL O) - 25
City 2 City (POOL P) - 34
B19 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O) - 38
Mo City Ballers (POOL G) - 66
B13 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
B-Tru Ballers (POOL H) - 18
[1] Adidas YGC36 2025 (POOL L) - 47
B22 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
[2] HD Toros (POOL E) - 37
Cy Fair Kings (POOL N) - 33
B29 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM St. Mary's University - Court 5
Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J) - 18
Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K) - 37
B28 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM St. Mary's University - Court 4
Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J) - 44
[1] Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (POOL I) - 48
B25 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
[2] Hays County Hornets (POOL H) - 34
[1] DIME SQUAD (POOL E) - 35
B8 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
[2] LoneStar Rebels (POOL L) - 38
Mo City Ballers (POOL G) - 39
B31 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM AT&T Center
Cy Fair Kings (POOL N) - 16
Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J) - 46
B27 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
Drive Nation North 2025 Grey (POOL I) - 18
Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B) - 44
B30 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM St. Mary's University - Court 4
Mo City Ballers (POOL G) - 50
[1] Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J) - 35
B24 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Trinity University - Court 3
[2] LAB Hoops 2025 (POOL G) - 32
[1] Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K) - 38
B23 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
[2] DC Kings Denton 2025 (POOL F) - 23
[3] Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D) - 60
B35 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Gervin - Court 1
[4] Phenomenal Ballerz (POOL M) - 29
Island Impact (POOL C) - 43
B37 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Gervin - Court 2
Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D) - 51
[3] Island Impact (POOL C) - 49
B34 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Gervin - Court 3
[4] Like Mike (POOL N) - 20
HTown Finest (POOL P) - 25
B36 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Gervin - Court 1
Texas Heat (POOL O) - 28
[3] Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Red (POOL A) - 21
B32 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Gervin - Court 1
[4] HTown Finest (POOL P) - 48
United Sports Advantage (POOL E) - 26
B43 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Gervin - Court 1
Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K) - 37
Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K) - 36
B45 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 2
365 Elite (POOL I) - 42
Texas Heat (POOL O) - 42
B38 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 1
Houston Flight- Murrell (POOL D) - 34
[3] Harlingen Havoc (POOL F) - 30
B40 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Gervin - Court 3
[4] Katy Select Recie 12u (POOL K) - 35
[3] JUST PLAY (POOL G) - 33
B41 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Gervin - Court 1
[4] Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL J) - 42
[3] SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 40
B48 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Gervin - Court 2
[4] FB Swarm (POOL C) - 34
Texas Hurricanes (POOL O) - 53
B52 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 3
SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 41
SA Hoops Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 38
B51 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Gervin - Court 1
Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (POOL D) - 30
[3] Team Dotson- Griffin (POOL M) - 17
B49 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Gervin - Court 3
[4] Team U.V.E (Us Vs. Everybody) (POOL D) - 56
[3] RGV Sting (POOL H) - 26
B42 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Gervin - Court 2
[4] 365 Elite (POOL I) - 40
Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (POOL L) - 37
B57 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Gervin - Court 2
West Texas Miners (POOL F) - 43
[3] HVA Olympians 2025 (POOL P) - 53
B46 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Gervin - Court 3
[4] Katy Raptors (POOL A) - 15
[3] Texas Hurricanes (POOL O) - 44
B47 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Gervin - Court 1
[4] Arlington Rise (POOL B) - 11
[3] LT Buckets (POOL B) - 20
B33 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Gervin - Court 2
[4] Texas Heat (POOL O) - 27
HVA Olympians 2025 (POOL P) - 26
B50 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Gervin - Court 3
Texas Hurricanes (POOL O) - 42
Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL J) - 37
B44 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Gervin - Court 2
365 Elite (POOL I) - 38
[3] Garcia Basketball Academy Pack 12u (POOL L) - 40
B53 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Gervin - Court 1
[4] Cedar Park Celtics (POOL E) - 39
Texas Hurricanes (POOL O) - 55
B60 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 3
Next Level Sports (POOL I) - 32
West Texas Miners (POOL F) - 27
B59 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 4
Next Level Sports (POOL I) - 41
[3] Next Level Sports (POOL I) - 50
B56 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Gervin - Court 3
[4] Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL H) - 21
[3] United Sports Advantage (POOL E) - 61
B39 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Gervin - Court 2
[4] GSA Team Elite 2025 (POOL L) - 15
Texas Heat (POOL O) - 30
B62 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 2
Texas Hurricanes (POOL O) - 44
Drive Nation North 2025 Red (POOL G) - 39
B58 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Gervin - Court 3
Next Level Sports (POOL I) - 53
Texas Heat (POOL O) - 22
B61 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 2
365 Elite (POOL I) - 17
[3] Southwest Assault (POOL J) - 38
B55 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Gervin - Court 3
[4] Drive Nation North 2025 Red (POOL G) - 48
[3] Ballas Elite 2025 (POOL K) - 34
B54 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Gervin - Court 2
[4] West Texas Miners (POOL F) - 44
Next Level Sports (POOL I) - 41
B64 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 3
365 Elite (POOL I) - 32
Nationz Best Avengers 2025 Blue (POOL B) - 41
B63 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
Houston Team We On 2025 (POOL J) - 25
FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 43
B65 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
210 Warriors (POOL K) - 42
Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O) - 42
B66 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
Texas A.T.T.A.C.K. Squad (POOL K) - 41
FW Outlaws Elite 2025 (POOL N) - 33
B67 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
Razorbacks Elite 2025 (POOL O) - 16