Basketball

6th Grade Girls

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
CenTex Attack-Fuller (Leander, Texas) 2 0
Baller Basketball (Houston, Texas) 1 1
Wildcats Monterrey (Monterrey, Mexico) 0 2
POOL B
Team W L
EP HEART (El Paso, Texas) 2 0
Lady Thunder (College Station, Texas) 1 1
Seminole Ballerz (Seminole, Texas) 0 2
POOL C
Team W L
MI3 Bounce (Houston, Texas) 2 0
Texas Revolt 2025 (Glen Rose, Texas) 1 1
254 United (Waco, Texas) 0 2
POOL D
Team W L
SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (San Antonio, Texas) 2 0
JUST PLAY (Houston, Texas) 1 1
Southeast Texas hoops (Beaumont, Texas) 0 2
POOL E
Team W L
CE Elite (Austin, Texas) 2 0
NM Lady Eagles (Hobbs, New Mexico) 1 1
San Antonio Select 2025 (San Antonio, Texas) 0 2
POOL F
Team W L
SA Lady Hoops 2025 (San Antonio, Texas) 2 0
Royal Players Basketball Academy (Spring, Texas) 1 1
New Mexico Fierce Elite (Espanola, New Mexico) 0 2
POOL G
Team W L
Club Valle Sierra (Monterrey, Mexico) 1 1
SA Hoops Elite 25/26 (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Corpus Christi Lady Hurricanes (Corpus Christi, Texas) 1 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 EP HEART (POOL B)
46 8 Seminole Ballerz (POOL B)
P3 10:00 AM Incarnate Word HS MI3 Bounce (POOL C)
28 23 Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C)
P5 10:00 AM Antioch Sports Complex CE Elite (POOL E)
35 13 San Antonio Select 2025 (POOL E)
P9 10:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 Lady Thunder (POOL B)
24 44 EP HEART (POOL B)
P10 1:00 PM Incarnate Word HS 254 United (POOL C)
22 33 MI3 Bounce (POOL C)
P12 1:00 PM Antioch Sports Complex NM Lady Eagles (POOL E)
19 34 CE Elite (POOL E)
P6 2:00 PM Antioch Sports Complex Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL F)
18 15 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL F)
P13 4:00 PM Antioch Sports Complex SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F)
52 8 Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL F)
P1 5:00 PM Incarnate Word HS CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A)
39 7 Baller Basketball (POOL A)
P4 5:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D)
3 57 SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D)
P7 5:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 SA Hoops Elite 25/26 (POOL G)
32 29 Club Valle Sierra (POOL G)
P8 8:00 PM Incarnate Word HS Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A)
21 22 CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A)
P11 8:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 JUST PLAY (POOL D)
34 13 Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D)
P14 9:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Corpus Christi Lady Hurricanes (POOL G)
25 22 SA Hoops Elite 25/26 (POOL G)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Baller Basketball (POOL A)
28 26 Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A)
P20 8:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL F)
5 62 SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F)
P16 9:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 Seminole Ballerz (POOL B)
25 37 Lady Thunder (POOL B)
P17 9:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C)
24 16 254 United (POOL C)
P19 10:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 San Antonio Select 2025 (POOL E)
17 29 NM Lady Eagles (POOL E)
P21 10:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Club Valle Sierra (POOL G)
27 12 Corpus Christi Lady Hurricanes (POOL G)
P18 11:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D)
36 17 JUST PLAY (POOL D)
B1 1:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 [1] EP HEART (POOL B)
24 11 [2] Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL F)
B2 2:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 [1] MI3 Bounce (POOL C)
42 15 [2] SA Hoops Elite 25/26 (POOL G)
B3 2:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 [1] SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D)
36 38 [2] NM Lady Eagles (POOL E)
B4 2:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 [1] SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F)
53 13 [2] Lady Thunder (POOL B)
B5 2:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 [1] CE Elite (POOL E)
34 14 [2] JUST PLAY (POOL D)
B6 3:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 [2] Baller Basketball (POOL A)
39 50 [2] Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C)
B15 4:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 [3] Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A)
33 0 [3] New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL F)
B16 5:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 [3] Seminole Ballerz (POOL B)
20 19 [3] San Antonio Select 2025 (POOL E)
B17 5:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 [3] 254 United (POOL C)
39 11 [3] Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D)
B7 6:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 [1] CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A)
27 35 [1] EP HEART (POOL B)
B8 6:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 MI3 Bounce (POOL C)
22 31 NM Lady Eagles (POOL E)
B9 7:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F)
37 18 [2] CE Elite (POOL E)
B10 7:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 [1] Club Valle Sierra (POOL G)
26 31 Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C)
B11 8:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 EP HEART (POOL B)
27 32 NM Lady Eagles (POOL E)
B18 8:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 [3] Corpus Christi Lady Hurricanes (POOL G)
18 26 Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A)
B12 9:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F)
36 28 Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B27 8:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL F)
21 37 SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D)
B28 8:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 SA Hoops Elite 25/26 (POOL G)
14 32 CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A)
B13 9:00 AM AT&T Center NM Lady Eagles (POOL E)
12 40 SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F)
B29 9:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 Lady Thunder (POOL B)
31 42 Club Valle Sierra (POOL G)
B30 9:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Baller Basketball (POOL A)
42 33 JUST PLAY (POOL D)
B19 11:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Seminole Ballerz (POOL B)
16 38 254 United (POOL C)
B21 11:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 San Antonio Select 2025 (POOL E)
36 11 Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D)
B31 11:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D)
27 20 CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A)
B32 11:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Club Valle Sierra (POOL G)
45 39 Baller Basketball (POOL A)
B25 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A)
27 24 254 United (POOL C)
B34 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL F)
1 0 Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D)
B33 2:00 PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D)
39 30 Club Valle Sierra (POOL G)
B26 3:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 EP HEART (POOL B)
28 19 Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C)
B64 3:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Bracket Loser B18
Seminole Ballerz (POOL B)

Bracket

6TH GIRLS GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
3RD PLACE
6TH GIRLS GOLD CONSOLATION
6TH GRADE GIRLS
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
[1] SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F)
CHAMPIONS
[3] Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A)
SILVER CHAMPION
[1] SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D)
GOLD CONSOLATION CHAMPION
[1] CE Elite (POOL E) - 34
B5 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
[2] JUST PLAY (POOL D) - 14
[1] EP HEART (POOL B) - 24
B1 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
[2] Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL F) - 11
MI3 Bounce (POOL C) - 22
B8 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
NM Lady Eagles (POOL E) - 31
SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F) - 36
B12 - Sat 6/29 9:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C) - 28
[1] CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A) - 27
B7 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
[1] EP HEART (POOL B) - 35
EP HEART (POOL B) - 27
B11 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
NM Lady Eagles (POOL E) - 32
NM Lady Eagles (POOL E) - 12
B13 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM AT&T Center
SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F) - 40
[1] SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D) - 36
B3 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
[2] NM Lady Eagles (POOL E) - 38
[1] MI3 Bounce (POOL C) - 42
B2 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
[2] SA Hoops Elite 25/26 (POOL G) - 15
SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F) - 37
B9 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
[2] CE Elite (POOL E) - 18
[1] SA Lady Hoops 2025 (POOL F) - 53
B4 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
[2] Lady Thunder (POOL B) - 13
[1] Club Valle Sierra (POOL G) - 26
B10 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C) - 31
[2] Baller Basketball (POOL A) - 39
B6 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
[2] Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C) - 50
EP HEART (POOL B) - 28
B26 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
Texas Revolt 2025 (POOL C) - 19
[3] Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A) - 33
B15 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
[3] New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL F) - 0
[3] Seminole Ballerz (POOL B) - 20
B16 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
[3] San Antonio Select 2025 (POOL E) - 19
[3] Corpus Christi Lady Hurricanes (POOL G) - 18
B18 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A) - 26
San Antonio Select 2025 (POOL E) - 36
B21 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D) - 11
Seminole Ballerz (POOL B) - 16
B19 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
254 United (POOL C) - 38
Wildcats Monterrey (POOL A) - 27
B25 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
254 United (POOL C) - 24
[3] 254 United (POOL C) - 39
B17 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
[3] Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D) - 11
Lady Thunder (POOL B) - 31
B29 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
Club Valle Sierra (POOL G) - 42
SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D) - 27
B31 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A) - 20
SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D) - 39
B33 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
Club Valle Sierra (POOL G) - 30
SA Hoops Elite 25/26 (POOL G) - 14
B28 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
CenTex Attack-Fuller (POOL A) - 32
Baller Basketball (POOL A) - 42
B30 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
JUST PLAY (POOL D) - 33
Club Valle Sierra (POOL G) - 45
B32 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
Baller Basketball (POOL A) - 39
Royal Players Basketball Academy (POOL F) - 21
B27 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
SA Grizzlies 2025 Perez (POOL D) - 37
New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL F) - 1
B34 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
Southeast Texas hoops (POOL D) - 0
Bracket Loser B18
B64 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
Seminole Ballerz (POOL B)