Basketball

7 Grade Girls

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
GT4L (Amarillo, Texas) 3 0
Lady Diamonds (McAllen, Texas) 2 1
TXE 2024 (Houston, Texas) 1 2
Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (Austin, Texas) 0 3
POOL B
Team W L
Hays County Hornets (Buda, Texas) 3 0
New Mexico Fierce Elite (Espanola, New Mexico) 2 1
Intensity 2024 Arrington (Houston, Texas) 1 2
CC Thunder Orange (Corpus Christi, Texas) 0 3
POOL C
Team W L
Lady Razorbacks Elite (Arlington, Texas) 3 0
CC Thunder Blue (Corpus Christi, Texas) 2 1
New Mexico Zias (Hobbs, New Mexico) 1 2
Fearless (Hale Center, Texas) 0 3
POOL D
Team W L
NTX Elite 2024 (DeSoto, Texas) 3 0
EP HEART (El Paso, Texas) 2 1
Valley Lady Vipers (McAllen, Texas) 1 2
Next Level Raiders (San Antonio, Texas) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 TXE 2024 (POOL A)
16 38 Lady Diamonds (POOL A)
P2 9:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 GT4L (POOL A)
49 21 Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (POOL A)
P3 10:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 Intensity 2024 Arrington (POOL B)
15 26 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
P4 10:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 Hays County Hornets (POOL B)
38 5 CC Thunder Orange (POOL B)
P9 11:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 Lady Diamonds (POOL A)
21 43 GT4L (POOL A)
P10 11:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 TXE 2024 (POOL A)
43 40 Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (POOL A)
P11 12:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
23 46 Hays County Hornets (POOL B)
P12 12:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 Intensity 2024 Arrington (POOL B)
35 10 CC Thunder Orange (POOL B)
P5 1:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C)
40 24 CC Thunder Blue (POOL C)
P6 1:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 New Mexico Zias (POOL C)
36 23 Fearless (POOL C)
P7 2:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 Valley Lady Vipers (POOL D)
8 58 NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D)
P8 2:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 EP HEART (POOL D)
40 17 Next Level Raiders (POOL D)
P17 3:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (POOL A)
25 37 Lady Diamonds (POOL A)
P18 3:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 TXE 2024 (POOL A)
20 50 GT4L (POOL A)
P19 4:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 CC Thunder Orange (POOL B)
16 30 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
P20 4:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 Intensity 2024 Arrington (POOL B)
10 40 Hays County Hornets (POOL B)
P13 5:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 CC Thunder Blue (POOL C)
27 26 New Mexico Zias (POOL C)
P14 5:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C)
49 3 Fearless (POOL C)
P15 6:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D)
33 30 EP HEART (POOL D)
P16 6:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 Valley Lady Vipers (POOL D)
28 27 Next Level Raiders (POOL D)
P21 7:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 Fearless (POOL C)
26 29 CC Thunder Blue (POOL C)
P22 7:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C)
34 17 New Mexico Zias (POOL C)
P23 8:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 Next Level Raiders (POOL D)
6 38 NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D)
P24 8:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 Valley Lady Vipers (POOL D)
22 39 EP HEART (POOL D)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] GT4L (POOL A)
37 39 [2] EP HEART (POOL D)
B2 11:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [1] Hays County Hornets (POOL B)
34 22 [2] CC Thunder Blue (POOL C)
B3 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D)
44 13 [2] Lady Diamonds (POOL A)
B4 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [1] Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C)
45 15 [2] New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
B8 4:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 [3] TXE 2024 (POOL A)
44 37 [4] Next Level Raiders (POOL D)
B9 4:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 [3] Intensity 2024 Arrington (POOL B)
25 24 [4] Fearless (POOL C)
B5 5:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 EP HEART (POOL D)
30 16 Hays County Hornets (POOL B)
B6 5:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D)
31 36 Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C)
B10 8:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 [3] Valley Lady Vipers (POOL D)
26 49 [4] Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (POOL A)
B11 8:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 [3] New Mexico Zias (POOL C)
35 14 [4] CC Thunder Orange (POOL B)
B7 9:00 PM AT&T Center EP HEART (POOL D)
27 38 Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 11:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 TXE 2024 (POOL A)
33 22 Intensity 2024 Arrington (POOL B)
B13 11:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (POOL A)
26 30 New Mexico Zias (POOL C)
B15 2:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 3 Hays County Hornets (POOL B)
29 45 NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D)
B14 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 TXE 2024 (POOL A)
22 29 New Mexico Zias (POOL C)

Bracket

3RD PLACE
GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
7TH GRADE GIRLS
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
[1] Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C)
CHAMPION
[3] New Mexico Zias (POOL C)
SILVER CHAMPION
[1] NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D) - 44
B3 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] Lady Diamonds (POOL A) - 13
EP HEART (POOL D) - 30
B5 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
Hays County Hornets (POOL B) - 16
EP HEART (POOL D) - 27
B7 - Sat 6/29 9:00PM AT&T Center
Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C) - 38
[1] Hays County Hornets (POOL B) - 34
B2 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
[2] CC Thunder Blue (POOL C) - 22
[1] Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C) - 45
B4 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
[2] New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B) - 15
NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D) - 31
B6 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
Lady Razorbacks Elite (POOL C) - 36
[1] GT4L (POOL A) - 37
B1 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] EP HEART (POOL D) - 39
Hays County Hornets (POOL B) - 29
B15 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 3
NTX Elite 2024 (POOL D) - 45
[3] Valley Lady Vipers (POOL D) - 26
B10 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
[4] Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (POOL A) - 49
TXE 2024 (POOL A) - 33
B12 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Wagner High School - Court 1
Intensity 2024 Arrington (POOL B) - 22
TXE 2024 (POOL A) - 22
B14 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
New Mexico Zias (POOL C) - 29
[3] Intensity 2024 Arrington (POOL B) - 25
B9 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Wagner High School - Court 2
[4] Fearless (POOL C) - 24
[3] New Mexico Zias (POOL C) - 35
B11 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Wagner High School - Court 2
[4] CC Thunder Orange (POOL B) - 14
Austin Defenders 2024 G Pr (POOL A) - 26
B13 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Wagner High School - Court 2
New Mexico Zias (POOL C) - 30
[3] TXE 2024 (POOL A) - 44
B8 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
[4] Next Level Raiders (POOL D) - 37