Basketball

8th Grade Girls

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
Hub City Warriors (Lubbock, Texas) 2 0
SA Hoops Elite 2023 (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL B
Team W L
CE Elite Black (Austin, Texas) 2 0
3220 Elite -Carter (Katy, Texas) 1 1
New Mexico Fierce Elite (Espanola, New Mexico) 0 2
POOL C
Team W L
Lady Rebels (Laredo, Texas) 2 0
Cypress Sting (Houston, Texas) 1 1
Dallas Roadrunners (Dallas, Texas) 0 2
POOL D
Team W L
Bandits Elite (Addison, Texas) 2 0
Rough Rider Hurricanes (El Paso, Texas) 1 1
Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL E
Team W L
Just Play Elite (Houston, Texas) 2 0
HIO-Showtyme (Houston, Texas) 1 1
Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (Arlington, Texas) 0 2
POOL F
Team W L
PNL 05 FEM (Monterrey, Mexico) 2 0
SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Just Play Select (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL G
Team W L
Houston Lady Nets (Houston, Texas) 2 0
Evolution Elite (Edinburg, Texas) 1 1
CE Elite White (Austin, Texas) 0 2
POOL H
Team W L
Somerset Hoopstarz (Somerset, Texas) 2 0
Katy Crush 2023 (Katy, Texas) 1 1
ST Lady Cats (Corpus Christi, Texas) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Antioch Sports Complex Just Play Select (POOL F)
18 55 SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F)
P8 9:00 AM Antioch Sports Complex ST Lady Cats (POOL H)
14 48 Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H)
P14 11:00 AM Antioch Sports Complex PNL 05 FEM (POOL F)
32 6 Just Play Select (POOL F)
P16 12:00 PM Antioch Sports Complex Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H)
33 6 ST Lady Cats (POOL H)
P1 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A)
38 21 Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A)
P2 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
29 31 3220 Elite -Carter (POOL B)
P3 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Cypress Sting (POOL C)
38 37 Dallas Roadrunners (POOL C)
P4 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Bandits Elite (POOL D)
40 13 Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D)
P5 6:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E)
18 32 HIO-Showtyme (POOL E)
P7 6:00 PM Antioch Sports Complex Evolution Elite (POOL G)
27 13 CE Elite White (POOL G)
P9 6:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Hub City Warriors (POOL A)
48 38 SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A)
P10 7:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 CE Elite Black (POOL B)
42 5 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
P11 7:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Lady Rebels (POOL C)
62 10 Cypress Sting (POOL C)
P12 8:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL D)
16 50 Bandits Elite (POOL D)
P13 8:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Just Play Elite (POOL E)
53 14 Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E)
P15 8:00 PM Antioch Sports Complex Houston Lady Nets (POOL G)
43 35 Evolution Elite (POOL G)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Judson HS - Court 1 Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A)
27 33 Hub City Warriors (POOL A)
P18 8:00 AM Judson HS - Court 2 3220 Elite -Carter (POOL B)
16 47 CE Elite Black (POOL B)
P23 9:00 AM Judson HS - Court 1 CE Elite White (POOL G)
26 39 Houston Lady Nets (POOL G)
P24 9:00 AM Judson HS - Court 2 Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H)
44 34 Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H)
P19 10:00 AM Judson HS - Court 1 Dallas Roadrunners (POOL C)
20 38 Lady Rebels (POOL C)
P20 10:00 AM Judson HS - Court 2 Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D)
28 34 Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL D)
P21 11:00 AM Judson HS - Court 1 HIO-Showtyme (POOL E)
27 51 Just Play Elite (POOL E)
P22 11:00 AM Judson HS - Court 2 SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F)
33 38 PNL 05 FEM (POOL F)
B1 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] Hub City Warriors (POOL A)
20 32 [2] Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H)
B2 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [1] Houston Lady Nets (POOL G)
37 15 [2] 3220 Elite -Carter (POOL B)
B3 2:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] Lady Rebels (POOL C)
41 38 [2] SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F)
B4 2:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [1] Just Play Elite (POOL E)
42 35 [2] Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL D)
B5 3:00 PM Judson HS - Court 1 [1] Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H)
50 49 [2] SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A)
B6 3:00 PM Judson HS - Court 2 [1] CE Elite Black (POOL B)
44 26 [2] Evolution Elite (POOL G)
B9 3:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 [3] Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A)
45 8 [3] ST Lady Cats (POOL H)
B10 3:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 [3] New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
27 29 [3] CE Elite White (POOL G)
B7 4:00 PM Judson HS - Court 1 [1] PNL 05 FEM (POOL F)
44 4 [2] Cypress Sting (POOL C)
B8 4:00 PM Judson HS - Court 2 [1] Bandits Elite (POOL D)
41 14 [2] HIO-Showtyme (POOL E)
B13 5:00 PM Judson HS - Court 1 Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H)
24 23 Houston Lady Nets (POOL G)
B14 5:00 PM Judson HS - Court 2 Lady Rebels (POOL C)
33 50 Just Play Elite (POOL E)
B15 6:00 PM Judson HS - Court 1 Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H)
35 36 CE Elite Black (POOL B)
B16 6:00 PM Judson HS - Court 2 PNL 05 FEM (POOL F)
18 35 Bandits Elite (POOL D)
B11 7:00 PM Judson HS - Court 1 [3] Dallas Roadrunners (POOL C)
20 24 [3] Just Play Select (POOL F)
B12 7:00 PM Judson HS - Court 2 [3] Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D)
25 18 [3] Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E)
B25 8:00 PM Judson HS - Court 1 Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H)
23 25 Just Play Elite (POOL E)
B26 8:00 PM Judson HS - Court 2 CE Elite Black (POOL B)
30 33 Bandits Elite (POOL D)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM ACSP - Court 1 Hub City Warriors (POOL A)
32 15 3220 Elite -Carter (POOL B)
B18 8:00 AM ACSP - Court 2 SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F)
51 31 Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL D)
B19 8:00 AM ACSP - Court 3 SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A)
38 12 Evolution Elite (POOL G)
B20 8:00 AM ACSP - Court 4 Cypress Sting (POOL C)
14 36 HIO-Showtyme (POOL E)
B22 10:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1 Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A)
41 26 CE Elite White (POOL G)
B24 10:00 AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2 Just Play Select (POOL F)
9 20 Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D)
B31 10:00 AM AT&T Center Just Play Elite (POOL E)
23 44 Bandits Elite (POOL D)
B34 10:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Houston Lady Nets (POOL G)
33 46 Lady Rebels (POOL C)
B35 10:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 2 Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H)
46 35 PNL 05 FEM (POOL F)
B27 1:00 PM ACSP - Court 3 Hub City Warriors (POOL A)
44 50 SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F)
B28 1:00 PM ACSP - Court 4 SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A)
39 17 HIO-Showtyme (POOL E)
B36 1:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 Lady Rebels (POOL C)
43 33 Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H)
B21 2:00 PM ACSP - Court 1 ST Lady Cats (POOL H)
24 29 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
B23 2:00 PM ACSP - Court 2 Dallas Roadrunners (POOL C)
38 40 Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E)
B30 2:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A)
30 23 Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D)
B29 3:00 PM ACSP - Court 2 New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B)
28 39 Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E)
B32 3:00 PM St. Mary's University - Court 5 Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H)
23 30 CE Elite Black (POOL B)
B33 3:00 PM ACSP - Court 4 SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F)
53 35 SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
8TH GRADE GIRLS
3RD PLACE
GOLD CONSOLATION
SILVER BRACKET
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
[1] Bandits Elite (POOL D)
CHAMPION
[2] SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F)
GOLD CONSOLATION CHAMPION
[3] Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E)
5TH PLACE
[3] Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A)
SILVER CHAMPION
[1] Lady Rebels (POOL C)
5th Place
[1] Hub City Warriors (POOL A) - 20
B1 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H) - 32
[1] CE Elite Black (POOL B) - 44
B6 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Judson HS - Court 2
[2] Evolution Elite (POOL G) - 26
[1] PNL 05 FEM (POOL F) - 44
B7 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Judson HS - Court 1
[2] Cypress Sting (POOL C) - 4
[1] Bandits Elite (POOL D) - 41
B8 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Judson HS - Court 2
[2] HIO-Showtyme (POOL E) - 14
[1] Lady Rebels (POOL C) - 41
B3 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F) - 38
[1] Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H) - 50
B5 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Judson HS - Court 1
[2] SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A) - 49
[1] Houston Lady Nets (POOL G) - 37
B2 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
[2] 3220 Elite -Carter (POOL B) - 15
[1] Just Play Elite (POOL E) - 42
B4 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
[2] Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL D) - 35
Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H) - 24
B13 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Judson HS - Court 1
Houston Lady Nets (POOL G) - 23
PNL 05 FEM (POOL F) - 18
B16 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Judson HS - Court 2
Bandits Elite (POOL D) - 35
Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H) - 35
B15 - Sat 6/29 6:00PM Judson HS - Court 1
CE Elite Black (POOL B) - 36
Lady Rebels (POOL C) - 33
B14 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Judson HS - Court 2
Just Play Elite (POOL E) - 50
Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H) - 23
B25 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Judson HS - Court 1
Just Play Elite (POOL E) - 25
Just Play Elite (POOL E) - 23
B31 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM AT&T Center
Bandits Elite (POOL D) - 44
CE Elite Black (POOL B) - 30
B26 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Judson HS - Court 2
Bandits Elite (POOL D) - 33
SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A) - 38
B19 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM ACSP - Court 3
Evolution Elite (POOL G) - 12
Hub City Warriors (POOL A) - 44
B27 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM ACSP - Court 3
SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F) - 50
SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F) - 53
B33 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM ACSP - Court 4
SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A) - 35
SA Lady Hoops 23/24 (POOL F) - 51
B18 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM ACSP - Court 2
Rough Rider Hurricanes (POOL D) - 31
Cypress Sting (POOL C) - 14
B20 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM ACSP - Court 4
HIO-Showtyme (POOL E) - 36
SA Hoops Elite 2023 (POOL A) - 39
B28 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM ACSP - Court 4
HIO-Showtyme (POOL E) - 17
Hub City Warriors (POOL A) - 32
B17 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM ACSP - Court 1
3220 Elite -Carter (POOL B) - 15
Just Play Select (POOL F) - 9
B24 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 2
Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D) - 20
Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A) - 41
B22 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM St. Anthony's HS - Court 1
CE Elite White (POOL G) - 26
[3] Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A) - 45
B9 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
[3] ST Lady Cats (POOL H) - 8
[3] Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D) - 25
B12 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Judson HS - Court 2
[3] Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E) - 18
[3] Dallas Roadrunners (POOL C) - 20
B11 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Judson HS - Court 1
[3] Just Play Select (POOL F) - 24
Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2023 (POOL A) - 30
B30 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM Gervin - Court 3
Intensity Elite 2023 Ramirez (POOL D) - 23
ST Lady Cats (POOL H) - 24
B21 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM ACSP - Court 1
New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B) - 29
[3] New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B) - 27
B10 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
[3] CE Elite White (POOL G) - 29
New Mexico Fierce Elite (POOL B) - 28
B29 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM ACSP - Court 2
Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E) - 39
Dallas Roadrunners (POOL C) - 38
B23 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM ACSP - Court 2
Lady Razorbacks Elite (2023) (POOL E) - 40
Katy Crush 2023 (POOL H) - 23
B32 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM St. Mary's University - Court 5
CE Elite Black (POOL B) - 30
Houston Lady Nets (POOL G) - 33
B34 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 1
Lady Rebels (POOL C) - 46
Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H) - 46
B35 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 2
PNL 05 FEM (POOL F) - 35
Lady Rebels (POOL C) - 43
B36 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
Somerset Hoopstarz (POOL H) - 33