Basketball

JV Girls

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (Houston, Texas) 3 0
Moldova Admirals 2 1
Royal Players Academy (Queens) (Houston, Texas) 1 2
DC Queens EP (El Paso, Texas) 0 3
POOL B
Team W L
Intensity 2022- Davis (Houston, Texas) 3 0
Club Valle Sierra (Monterrey) (Monterrey, Mexico) 1 2
CenTex Attack-Guerrero (Leander, Texas) 1 2
Next Level Elite (Houston, Texas) 1 2
POOL C
Team W L
Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers 3 0
San Antonio Lady Outlaws (San Antonio, Texas) 2 1
Intensity Elite (Houston, Texas) 1 2
Hays County Hornets (Buda, Texas) 0 3
POOL D
Team W L
TWE Red (Austin, Texas) 3 0
Houston Thunder (Richmond, Texas) 1 2
DC Queens Blue Wild (El Paso, Texas) 1 2
SWAG Elite (Katy, Texas) 1 2
POOL E
Team W L
Lady Thunder- Black (Houston, Texas) 3 0
Amarillo Gametime Elite (Amarillo, Texas) 2 1
Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (Austin, Texas) 1 2
HSA Lady Bombers (Baytown, Texas) 0 3
POOL F
Team W L
Just Play Elite (Houston, Texas) 3 0
Lady Daredevils Blue (Houston, Texas) 2 1
West Texas Heat (Hereford, Texas) 1 2
Southeast Texas Hoops (Beaumont, Texas) 0 3
POOL G
Team W L
Lady Breakers (Houston, Texas) 3 0
Houston Lady Rebels (Spring, Texas) 2 1
Desert Force (El Paso, Texas) 1 2
BDA 15U GIRLS (Houston, Texas) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 SWAG Elite (POOL D)
29 28 Houston Thunder (POOL D)
P8 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 TWE Red (POOL D)
54 28 DC Queens Blue Wild (POOL D)
P9 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
47 36 Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E)
P10 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E)
59 14 HSA Lady Bombers (POOL E)
P11 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Lady Daredevils Blue (POOL F)
32 27 West Texas Heat (POOL F)
P12 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Just Play Elite (POOL F)
47 7 Southeast Texas Hoops (POOL F)
P13 11:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Houston Lady Rebels (POOL G)
51 55 Lady Breakers (POOL G)
P14 11:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 BDA 15U GIRLS (POOL G)
23 45 Desert Force (POOL G)
P21 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Houston Thunder (POOL D)
30 36 TWE Red (POOL D)
P22 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 SWAG Elite (POOL D)
34 50 DC Queens Blue Wild (POOL D)
P23 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E)
33 55 Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E)
P24 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
69 15 HSA Lady Bombers (POOL E)
P25 2:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 West Texas Heat (POOL F)
26 52 Just Play Elite (POOL F)
P26 2:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Lady Daredevils Blue (POOL F)
57 18 Southeast Texas Hoops (POOL F)
P1 3:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A)
42 38 Moldova Admirals (POOL A)
P2 3:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 DC Queens EP (POOL A)
32 37 Royal Players Academy (Queens) (POOL A)
P27 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Lady Breakers (POOL G)
51 37 BDA 15U GIRLS (POOL G)
P28 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Houston Lady Rebels (POOL G)
45 28 Desert Force (POOL G)
P3 5:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B)
20 52 Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B)
P4 5:00 PM Gervin - Court 3 Next Level Elite (POOL B)
30 28 Club Valle Sierra (Monterrey) (POOL B)
P5 5:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 Hays County Hornets (POOL C)
17 26 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL C)
P6 5:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 Intensity Elite (POOL C)
36 43 Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C)
P15 6:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 Moldova Admirals (POOL A)
57 48 DC Queens EP (POOL A)
P16 6:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A)
43 31 Royal Players Academy (Queens) (POOL A)
P17 7:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B)
53 21 Next Level Elite (POOL B)
P18 7:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B)
42 70 Club Valle Sierra (Monterrey) (POOL B)
P19 8:00 PM Gervin - Court 1 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL C)
44 42 Intensity Elite (POOL C)
P20 8:00 PM Gervin - Court 2 Hays County Hornets (POOL C)
16 48 Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Club Valle Sierra (Monterrey) (POOL B)
43 51 Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B)
P32 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B)
52 29 Next Level Elite (POOL B)
P41 8:00 AM SACS - Court 1 Desert Force (POOL G)
48 51 Lady Breakers (POOL G)
P42 8:00 AM SACS - Court 2 Houston Lady Rebels (POOL G)
39 20 BDA 15U GIRLS (POOL G)
P33 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C)
39 20 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL C)
P34 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Hays County Hornets (POOL C)
29 30 Intensity Elite (POOL C)
P39 9:00 AM SACS - Court 1 Southeast Texas Hoops (POOL F)
12 33 West Texas Heat (POOL F)
P40 9:00 AM SACS - Court 2 Lady Daredevils Blue (POOL F)
21 49 Just Play Elite (POOL F)
P29 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Royal Players Academy (Queens) (POOL A)
22 46 Moldova Admirals (POOL A)
P30 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A)
29 25 DC Queens EP (POOL A)
P37 10:00 AM SACS - Court 1 HSA Lady Bombers (POOL E)
11 37 Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E)
P38 10:00 AM SACS - Court 2 Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
57 53 Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E)
P35 11:00 AM SACS - Court 1 DC Queens Blue Wild (POOL D)
40 51 Houston Thunder (POOL D)
P36 11:00 AM SACS - Court 2 SWAG Elite (POOL D)
24 31 TWE Red (POOL D)
B14 12:00 PM SACS - Court 1 [3] CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B)
59 34 [4] Southeast Texas Hoops (POOL F)
B15 12:00 PM SACS - Court 2 [3] Intensity Elite (POOL C)
43 23 [4] BDA 15U GIRLS (POOL G)
B16 1:00 PM SACS - Court 1 [3] DC Queens Blue Wild (POOL D)
32 13 [4] HSA Lady Bombers (POOL E)
B17 1:00 PM SACS - Court 2 [3] West Texas Heat (POOL F)
43 28 [4] Next Level Elite (POOL B)
B1 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B)
39 32 [2] Lady Daredevils Blue (POOL F)
B2 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [1] Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C)
60 18 [2] Houston Lady Rebels (POOL G)
B3 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] TWE Red (POOL D)
25 50 [2] Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E)
B4 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [1] Just Play Elite (POOL F)
46 26 [2] Club Valle Sierra (Monterrey) (POOL B)
B18 4:00 PM SACS - Court 1 [3] Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E)
41 18 [4] SWAG Elite (POOL D)
B19 4:00 PM SACS - Court 2 [4] DC Queens EP (POOL A)
35 33 [4] Hays County Hornets (POOL C)
B5 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
65 33 [2] Houston Thunder (POOL D)
B6 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [2] Moldova Admirals (POOL A)
39 28 [2] San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL C)
B7 7:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 [1] BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A)
40 18 [1] Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B)
B8 7:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C)
43 41 Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E)
B9 8:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Just Play Elite (POOL F)
51 59 [2] Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
B10 8:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 [1] Lady Breakers (POOL G)
41 43 Moldova Admirals (POOL A)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A)
33 42 Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C)
B12 9:00 AM Trinity University - Court 1 Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
52 40 Moldova Admirals (POOL A)
B20 9:00 AM ACSP - Court 1 [3] Royal Players Academy (Queens) (POOL A)
32 49 [1] CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B)
B21 9:00 AM ACSP - Court 2 Intensity Elite (POOL C)
46 30 DC Queens Blue Wild (POOL D)
B22 9:00 AM ACSP - Court 3 West Texas Heat (POOL F)
44 45 [2] Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E)
B23 9:00 AM ACSP - Court 4 [3] Desert Force (POOL G)
36 40 DC Queens EP (POOL A)
B28 11:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B)
32 49 Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E)
B29 11:00 AM Alamo City Church - Court 2 Just Play Elite (POOL F)
54 29 Lady Breakers (POOL G)
B24 12:00 PM ACSP - Court 3 CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B)
43 55 Intensity Elite (POOL C)
B25 12:00 PM ACSP - Court 4 Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E)
45 41 DC Queens EP (POOL A)
B13 1:00 PM AT&T Center Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C)
58 61 Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
B26 2:00 PM ACSP - Court 3 Intensity Elite (POOL C)
41 29 Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E)
B27 2:00 PM ACSP - Court 4 BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A)
30 31 Moldova Admirals (POOL A)
B30 2:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 1 Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E)
52 27 Just Play Elite (POOL F)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
3RD PLACE
JV GIRLS
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
5th PLACE
[1] Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E)
CHAMPION
[3] Intensity Elite (POOL C)
SILVER CHAMPION
[1] Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E) - 65
B5 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] Houston Thunder (POOL D) - 33
[1] Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B) - 39
B1 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] Lady Daredevils Blue (POOL F) - 32
Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C) - 43
B8 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E) - 41
Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E) - 52
B12 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM Trinity University - Court 1
Moldova Admirals (POOL A) - 40
[1] BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A) - 40
B7 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[1] Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B) - 18
BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A) - 33
B11 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Trinity University - Court 3
Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C) - 42
Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C) - 58
B13 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM AT&T Center
Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E) - 61
[1] TWE Red (POOL D) - 25
B3 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E) - 50
[1] Cen-Tex Lady Soldiers (POOL C) - 60
B2 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
[2] Houston Lady Rebels (POOL G) - 18
Just Play Elite (POOL F) - 51
B9 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] Lady Thunder- Black (POOL E) - 59
[1] Just Play Elite (POOL F) - 46
B4 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
[2] Club Valle Sierra (Monterrey) (POOL B) - 26
[1] Lady Breakers (POOL G) - 41
B10 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
Moldova Admirals (POOL A) - 43
[2] Moldova Admirals (POOL A) - 39
B6 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
[2] San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL C) - 28
[3] Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E) - 41
B18 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM SACS - Court 1
[4] SWAG Elite (POOL D) - 18
[3] CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B) - 59
B14 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM SACS - Court 1
[4] Southeast Texas Hoops (POOL F) - 34
Intensity Elite (POOL C) - 46
B21 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM ACSP - Court 2
DC Queens Blue Wild (POOL D) - 30
Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E) - 45
B25 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM ACSP - Court 4
DC Queens EP (POOL A) - 41
[3] Royal Players Academy (Queens) (POOL A) - 32
B20 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM ACSP - Court 1
[1] CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B) - 49
CenTex Attack-Guerrero (POOL B) - 43
B24 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM ACSP - Court 3
Intensity Elite (POOL C) - 55
Intensity Elite (POOL C) - 41
B26 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM ACSP - Court 3
Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E) - 29
[3] DC Queens Blue Wild (POOL D) - 32
B16 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM SACS - Court 1
[4] HSA Lady Bombers (POOL E) - 13
[3] Intensity Elite (POOL C) - 43
B15 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM SACS - Court 2
[4] BDA 15U GIRLS (POOL G) - 23
West Texas Heat (POOL F) - 44
B22 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM ACSP - Court 3
[2] Austin Defenders HS G - Mackey (POOL E) - 45
[3] West Texas Heat (POOL F) - 43
B17 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM SACS - Court 2
[4] Next Level Elite (POOL B) - 28
[3] Desert Force (POOL G) - 36
B23 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM ACSP - Court 4
DC Queens EP (POOL A) - 40
[4] DC Queens EP (POOL A) - 35
B19 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM SACS - Court 2
[4] Hays County Hornets (POOL C) - 33
BIG Basketball Academy Hurricanes (POOL A) - 30
B27 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM ACSP - Court 4
Moldova Admirals (POOL A) - 31
Just Play Elite (POOL F) - 54
B29 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 2
Lady Breakers (POOL G) - 29
Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E) - 52
B30 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 1
Just Play Elite (POOL F) - 27
Intensity 2022- Davis (POOL B) - 32
B28 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Alamo City Church - Court 1
Amarillo Gametime Elite (POOL E) - 49