Basketball

Varsity Girls

Spurs & All American Sports Nationals

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
Lubbock-Copper (Lubbock, Texas) 2 0
San Antonio Lady Outlaws (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Assassins 0 2
POOL B
Team W L
Lady Daredevils (Houston, Texas) 2 0
SA Islanders (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
North Texas Heat (Dallas, Texas) 0 2
POOL C
Team W L
Legends Black (San Antonio, Texas) 2 0
West Texas Lady Eagles (Colorado City, Texas) 1 1
SWAG Elite (Katy, Texas) 0 2
POOL D
Team W L
Austin Wildcats (Austin, Texas) 2 0
Lady Rhythm (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
9th Wonder (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL E
Team W L
Top Gun (Lubbock, Texas) 2 0
San Antonio Hustlers (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (Houston, Texas) 0 2
POOL F
Team W L
Rising Stars (Austin, Texas) 2 0
CTX Kanes (Elite) (San Antonio, Texas) 1 1
Team 3000 (Kountze, Texas) 0 2
POOL G
Team W L
Laredo Blackout Horns (Laredo, Texas) 2 0
Lady Show Stoppers (Dallas, Texas) 1 1
DC Queens HS (Stafford, Texas) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A)
25 30 Lubbock-Copper (POOL A)
P2 8:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 North Texas Heat (POOL B)
24 53 Lady Daredevils (POOL B)
P3 9:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 Legends Black (POOL C)
47 46 West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C)
P4 9:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 9th Wonder (POOL D)
33 38 Austin Wildcats (POOL D)
P5 10:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 Top Gun (POOL E)
40 9 Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E)
P6 10:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 Rising Stars (POOL F)
40 17 Team 3000 (POOL F)
P8 11:00 AM Trinity University - Court 3 Assassins (POOL A)
26 48 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A)
P9 11:00 AM Trinity University - Court 2 SA Islanders (POOL B)
48 23 North Texas Heat (POOL B)
P10 1:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 SWAG Elite (POOL C)
37 50 Legends Black (POOL C)
P11 1:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 Lady Rhythm (POOL D)
42 25 9th Wonder (POOL D)
P12 2:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E)
40 46 Top Gun (POOL E)
P13 2:00 PM Trinity University - Court 3 CTX Kanes (Elite) (POOL F)
41 42 Rising Stars (POOL F)
P7 5:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 Lady Show Stoppers (POOL G)
53 37 DC Queens HS (POOL G)
P14 8:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G)
54 36 Lady Show Stoppers (POOL G)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C)
36 21 SWAG Elite (POOL C)
P18 8:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 Austin Wildcats (POOL D)
37 19 Lady Rhythm (POOL D)
P15 9:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 Lubbock-Copper (POOL A)
52 21 Assassins (POOL A)
P20 9:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 Team 3000 (POOL F)
34 39 CTX Kanes (Elite) (POOL F)
P16 10:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 Lady Daredevils (POOL B)
52 16 SA Islanders (POOL B)
P19 10:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E)
36 43 San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E)
B17 11:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 2 [3] SWAG Elite (POOL C)
28 30 [3] 9th Wonder (POOL D)
P21 11:00 AM Wagner High School - Court 1 DC Queens HS (POOL G)
27 60 Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G)
B15 12:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 [3] Assassins (POOL A)
46 62 [3] Team 3000 (POOL F)
B16 12:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 [3] North Texas Heat (POOL B)
39 40 [3] Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E)
B1 1:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 [1] Lady Daredevils (POOL B)
53 27 [2] CTX Kanes (Elite) (POOL F)
B2 1:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 [1] Legends Black (POOL C)
34 27 [2] Lady Show Stoppers (POOL G)
B3 2:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 [1] Austin Wildcats (POOL D)
35 49 [2] San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E)
B4 2:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 [1] Rising Stars (POOL F)
33 31 [2] SA Islanders (POOL B)
B5 3:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 [1] Top Gun (POOL E)
32 12 [2] Lady Rhythm (POOL D)
B6 3:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 [2] San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A)
42 34 [2] West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C)
B7 7:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 1 [1] Lubbock-Copper (POOL A)
47 34 [1] Lady Daredevils (POOL B)
B10 7:00 PM Wagner High School - Court 2 [1] Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G)
25 45 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A)
B18 7:00 PM SACS - Court 2 [3] DC Queens HS (POOL G)
45 54 Team 3000 (POOL F)
B19 7:00 PM SACS - Court 1 Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E)
41 35 9th Wonder (POOL D)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Legends Black (POOL C)
37 40 San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E)
B9 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Rising Stars (POOL F)
34 44 [2] Top Gun (POOL E)
B21 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 North Texas Heat (POOL B)
1 0 SWAG Elite (POOL C)
B25 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1 Team 3000 (POOL F)
61 52 Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E)
B27 11:00 AM ACSP - Court 1 CTX Kanes (Elite) (POOL F)
39 52 Austin Wildcats (POOL D)
B28 11:00 AM ACSP - Court 2 Lady Show Stoppers (POOL G)
23 47 Lady Daredevils (POOL B)
B29 11:00 AM ACSP - Court 3 SA Islanders (POOL B)
44 53 Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G)
B30 11:00 AM ACSP - Court 4 West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C)
52 30 Lady Rhythm (POOL D)
B11 12:00 PM Trinity University - Court 1 Lubbock-Copper (POOL A)
37 18 San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E)
B12 12:00 PM Trinity University - Court 2 Top Gun (POOL E)
42 36 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A)
B34 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 Assassins (POOL A)
27 30 SWAG Elite (POOL C)
B31 1:00 PM ACSP - Court 1 Austin Wildcats (POOL D)
31 42 Lady Daredevils (POOL B)
B32 1:00 PM ACSP - Court 2 Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G)
36 37 West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C)
B13 2:00 PM AT&T Center Lubbock-Copper (POOL A)
47 34 Top Gun (POOL E)
B26 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2 San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E)
41 37 San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A)
B33 3:00 PM ACSP - Court 1 Lady Daredevils (POOL B)
28 42 West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C)
B64 3:00 PM Alamo City Church - Court 2 Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Loser B19

Bracket

VARSITY GIRLS GOLD BRACKET
VARSITY GIRLS SILVER BRACKET
3RD PLACE
VARSITY GIRLS GOLD CONSOLATION
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET IS HOME/ WEAR WHITE
VARSITY GIRLS BRACKETS
[1] Lubbock-Copper (POOL A)
CHAMPION
[3] Team 3000 (POOL F)
SILVER CHAMPION
[2] West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C)
GOLD CONSOLATION CHAMPION
[1] Top Gun (POOL E) - 32
B5 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
[2] Lady Rhythm (POOL D) - 12
[1] Lady Daredevils (POOL B) - 53
B1 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
[2] CTX Kanes (Elite) (POOL F) - 27
Legends Black (POOL C) - 37
B8 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E) - 40
Top Gun (POOL E) - 42
B12 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Trinity University - Court 2
San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A) - 36
[1] Lubbock-Copper (POOL A) - 47
B7 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
[1] Lady Daredevils (POOL B) - 34
Lubbock-Copper (POOL A) - 37
B11 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Trinity University - Court 1
San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E) - 18
Lubbock-Copper (POOL A) - 47
B13 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM AT&T Center
Top Gun (POOL E) - 34
[1] Austin Wildcats (POOL D) - 35
B3 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
[2] San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E) - 49
[1] Legends Black (POOL C) - 34
B2 - Sat 6/29 1:00PM Wagner High School - Court 2
[2] Lady Show Stoppers (POOL G) - 27
Rising Stars (POOL F) - 34
B9 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
[2] Top Gun (POOL E) - 44
[1] Rising Stars (POOL F) - 33
B4 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Wagner High School - Court 2
[2] SA Islanders (POOL B) - 31
[1] Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G) - 25
B10 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM Wagner High School - Court 2
San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A) - 45
[2] San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A) - 42
B6 - Sat 6/29 3:00PM Wagner High School - Court 2
[2] West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C) - 34
San Antonio Hustlers (POOL E) - 41
B26 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
San Antonio Lady Outlaws (POOL A) - 37
[3] Assassins (POOL A) - 46
B15 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Wagner High School - Court 1
[3] Team 3000 (POOL F) - 62
[3] North Texas Heat (POOL B) - 39
B16 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Wagner High School - Court 2
[3] Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E) - 40
[3] DC Queens HS (POOL G) - 45
B18 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM SACS - Court 2
Team 3000 (POOL F) - 54
North Texas Heat (POOL B) - 1
B21 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
SWAG Elite (POOL C) - 0
Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E) - 41
B19 - Sat 6/29 7:00PM SACS - Court 1
9th Wonder (POOL D) - 35
Team 3000 (POOL F) - 61
B25 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 1
Royal Players Basketball Academy (Queens) (POOL E) - 52
[3] SWAG Elite (POOL C) - 28
B17 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Wagner High School - Court 2
[3] 9th Wonder (POOL D) - 30
SA Islanders (POOL B) - 44
B29 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM ACSP - Court 3
Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G) - 53
Austin Wildcats (POOL D) - 31
B31 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM ACSP - Court 1
Lady Daredevils (POOL B) - 42
Lady Daredevils (POOL B) - 28
B33 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM ACSP - Court 1
West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C) - 42
Lady Show Stoppers (POOL G) - 23
B28 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM ACSP - Court 2
Lady Daredevils (POOL B) - 47
West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C) - 52
B30 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM ACSP - Court 4
Lady Rhythm (POOL D) - 30
Laredo Blackout Horns (POOL G) - 36
B32 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM ACSP - Court 2
West Texas Lady Eagles (POOL C) - 37
CTX Kanes (Elite) (POOL F) - 39
B27 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM ACSP - Court 1
Austin Wildcats (POOL D) - 52
Assassins (POOL A) - 27
B34 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Veterans Memorial HS - Court 2
SWAG Elite (POOL C) - 30
Bracket Loser B18
B64 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Alamo City Church - Court 2
Bracket Loser B19