Soccer

2005 Boys

Manassas, VA

Jun 22, 2019
Manassas, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SDor Meteors (Alexandria, VA) 2 1 0 6 7 19 12
Lightning Strikers (Manassas, VA) 2 1 0 6 -3 15 18
Dream Team (Clifton, VA) 0 3 0 0 -14 6 20
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Eagles Elite 3 0 0 9 17 24 7
SDor Asteroids (Alexandria, VA) 2 1 0 6 5 18 13
50/50 Shots 'n' Stops 0 3 0 0 -12 13 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7D SDor Meteors
10 4 Lightning Strikers
P2 9:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7E Eagles Elite
10 4 50/50 Shots 'n' Stops
P3 9:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7F Dream Team
1 8 SDor Asteroids
P4 10:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7D Dream Team
2 8 SDor Meteors
P5 10:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7E SDor Asteroids
2 8 Eagles Elite
P6 10:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7F Lightning Strikers
7 5 50/50 Shots 'n' Stops
P7 11:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7F Lightning Strikers
4 3 Dream Team
P8 11:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7E 50/50 Shots 'n' Stops
4 8 SDor Asteroids
P9 11:00 AM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7D SDor Meteors
1 6 Eagles Elite
B1 12:00 PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7D [1] SDor Meteors
2 5 [2] SDor Asteroids
B2 12:00 PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7E [1] Eagles Elite
6 1 [2] Lightning Strikers
B3 12:00 PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7F [3] Dream Team
4 10 [3] 50/50 Shots 'n' Stops
B4 1:30 PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7C SDor Meteors
4 5 Lightning Strikers
B5 1:30 PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 8A SDor Asteroids
7 7 Eagles Elite

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[2] Lightning Strikers
3rd Place
[3] 50/50 Shots 'n' Stops
5th Place
[1] Eagles Elite - 6
B2 - Sat 6/22 12:00PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7E
[2] Lightning Strikers - 1
SDor Asteroids - 7
B5 - Sat 6/22 1:30PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 8A
Eagles Elite - 7
[1] SDor Meteors - 2
B1 - Sat 6/22 12:00PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7D
[2] SDor Asteroids - 5
[3] Dream Team - 4
B3 - Sat 6/22 12:00PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7F
[3] 50/50 Shots 'n' Stops - 10
SDor Meteors - 4
B4 - Sat 6/22 1:30PM George Hellwig Turf fields Memorial Park - Field 7C
Lightning Strikers - 5