Softball

10U Martinez

Queen of the Hill - Antioch/Martinez

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Antioch, CA • Martinez, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton

10U Martinez Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019 (Mill Valley, CA) 2 0 1
Nor Cal Hot Shots (Antioch, CA) 2 1 0
Central Coast Athletics 10U (Monterey, CA) 2 1 0
AASA - Cooksey (TRACY, CA) 1 1 1
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez (lincoln, CA) 1 2 0
SC SWAT - Williams 10U (Fairfield, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Nor Cal Fastpitch (Tracy, CA) 3 0 0
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton (Livermore, CA) 2 1 0
EC Diehards 10U Moss (Oakley, CA) 1 2 0
WestSide Rebels (Fairfield, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM WFJD - Field 1 Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019
6 2 Nor Cal Hot Shots
P2 9:00 AM WFJD - Field 2 AASA - Cooksey
16 7 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
P10 9:00 AM WFJD - Field 4 WestSide Rebels
0 14 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P3 10:45 AM WFJD - Field 1 Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019
7 3 Central Coast Athletics 10U
P4 10:45 AM WFJD - Field 2 AASA - Cooksey
2 7 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
P11 10:45 AM WFJD - Field 4 EC Diehards 10U Moss
1 11 Nor Cal Fastpitch
P5 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 1 Nor Cal Hot Shots
11 5 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
P6 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 2 Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019
8 8 AASA - Cooksey
P12 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
6 2 EC Diehards 10U Moss
P7 2:15 PM WFJD - Field 1 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
6 11 Nor Cal Hot Shots
P8 2:15 PM WFJD - Field 2 Central Coast Athletics 10U
9 7 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
P13 2:15 PM WFJD - Field 4 WestSide Rebels
4 19 Nor Cal Fastpitch
P9 4:00 PM WFJD - Field 1 Central Coast Athletics 10U
7 4 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
P14 4:00 PM WFJD - Field 2 Nor Cal Fastpitch
8 3 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P15 4:00 PM WFJD - Field 4 WestSide Rebels
5 14 EC Diehards 10U Moss
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM WFJD - Field 1 [6] SC SWAT - Williams 10U
6 7 [4] AASA - Cooksey
B2 9:00 AM WFJD - Field 2 [5] Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
14 6 [4] WestSide Rebels
B3 9:00 AM WFJD - Field 4 [2] Nor Cal Hot Shots
3 2 [3] EC Diehards 10U Moss
B4 10:45 AM WFJD - Field 4 [3] Central Coast Athletics 10U
2 1 [2] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
B5 10:45 AM WFJD - Field 1 [1] Nor Cal Fastpitch
11 2 AASA - Cooksey
B6 10:45 AM WFJD - Field 2 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
7 9 [1] Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019
B7 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 1 Nor Cal Fastpitch
6 5 Nor Cal Hot Shots
B10 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 2 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
14 10 WestSide Rebels
B11 12:30 PM WFJD - Field 4 EC Diehards 10U Moss
3 6 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
B8 2:15 PM WFJD - Field 1 Central Coast Athletics 10U
5 6 Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019
B12 2:15 PM WFJD - Field 2 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
14 7 AASA - Cooksey
B13 2:15 PM WFJD - Field 4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
10 0 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
B9 4:00 PM WFJD - Field 1 Nor Cal Fastpitch
11 4 Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019
B14 4:00 PM WFJD - Field 2 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
2 14 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton

Bracket

10U Gold Bracket
10U Silver Bracket
Waterfront Park/Joe Dimaggio Field = WFJD
Waterfront Park/Joe Dimaggio Field = WFJD
[1] Nor Cal Fastpitch
10U Gold Champion
[2] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
10U Silver Champion
[2] Nor Cal Hot Shots - 3
B3 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM WFJD - Field 4
[3] EC Diehards 10U Moss - 2
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 7
B6 - Sun 4/14 10:45AM WFJD - Field 2
[1] Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019 - 9
Central Coast Athletics 10U - 5
B8 - Sun 4/14 2:15PM WFJD - Field 1
Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019 - 6
[3] Central Coast Athletics 10U - 2
B4 - Sun 4/14 10:45AM WFJD - Field 4
[2] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 1
Nor Cal Fastpitch - 6
B7 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM WFJD - Field 1
Nor Cal Hot Shots - 5
Nor Cal Fastpitch - 11
B9 - Sun 4/14 4:00PM WFJD - Field 1
Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019 - 4
[5] Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 14
B2 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM WFJD - Field 2
[4] WestSide Rebels - 6
[1] Nor Cal Fastpitch - 11
B5 - Sun 4/14 10:45AM WFJD - Field 1
AASA - Cooksey - 2
[6] SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 6
B1 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM WFJD - Field 1
[4] AASA - Cooksey - 7
SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 14
B10 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM WFJD - Field 2
WestSide Rebels - 10
EC Diehards 10U Moss - 3
B11 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM WFJD - Field 4
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 6
SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 14
B12 - Sun 4/14 2:15PM WFJD - Field 2
AASA - Cooksey - 7
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 10
B13 - Sun 4/14 2:15PM WFJD - Field 4
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 0
SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 2
B14 - Sun 4/14 4:00PM WFJD - Field 2
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 14