Softball

16U/18U BLD Redding

Top Gun - BLD Redding

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Redding, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Mad River Mist 18u - Helms (Eureka, CA) 3 0 0
Siskiyous (Dunsmuir, CA) 3 0 0
Chico A's - 18U (Chico, CA) 2 1 0
Shasta Synergy (Redding, CA) 1 2 0
C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard* (Redding, CA) 1 2 0
Oroville Storm 16U (Oroville, CA) 1 2 0
NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno (Chico, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM BLD-Red - Wrigley C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard*
0 12 Chico A's - 18U
P2 9:00 AM BLD-Red - Yankee Shasta Synergy
4 7 Siskiyous
P3 10:45 AM BLD-Red - Wrigley C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard
5 7 Shasta Synergy
P4 10:45 AM BLD-Red - Yankee Siskiyous
10 4 NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno
P5 12:30 PM BLD-Red - Wrigley Chico A's - 18U
8 18 Mad River Mist 18u - Helms
P6 12:30 PM BLD-Red - Yankee NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno
0 5 Oroville Storm 16U
P7 2:15 PM BLD-Red - Wrigley Chico A's - 18U
11 3 Oroville Storm 16U
P8 2:15 PM BLD-Red - Yankee C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard
4 8 Siskiyous
P9 4:00 PM BLD-Red - Yankee C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard
2 0 NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno
P10 4:00 PM BLD-Red - Wrigley Shasta Synergy
0 2 Mad River Mist 18u - Helms
P11 5:45 PM BLD-Red - Wrigley Mad River Mist 18u - Helms
14 0 Oroville Storm 16U
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM BLD-Red - Wrigley [4] Shasta Synergy
13 5 [7] NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno
B2 10:45 AM BLD-Red - Wrigley [2] Siskiyous
12 10 [6] Oroville Storm 16U
B3 10:45 AM BLD-Red - Yankee [3] Chico A's - 18U
8 11 [5] C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard
B4 12:30 PM BLD-Red - Wrigley [1] Mad River Mist 18u - Helms
1 2 Shasta Synergy
B7 12:30 PM BLD-Red - Yankee NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno
9 1 Oroville Storm 16U
B5 2:15 PM BLD-Red - Wrigley Siskiyous
12 0 C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard
B8 2:15 PM BLD-Red - Yankee Chico A's - 18U
6 16 Mad River Mist 18u - Helms
B6 4:00 PM BLD-Red - Wrigley Shasta Synergy
3 1 Siskiyous
B9 4:00 PM BLD-Red - Yankee NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno
0 10 Mad River Mist 18u - Helms

Bracket

16u/18U Gold Bracket
16u/18U Silver Bracket
Big League Dreams-Redding = BLD
Big League Dreams-Redding = BLD
[4] Shasta Synergy
Champion
[1] Mad River Mist 18u - Helms
Champion
[1] Mad River Mist 18u - Helms - 1
B4 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM BLD-Red - Wrigley
Shasta Synergy - 2
Shasta Synergy - 3
B6 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM BLD-Red - Wrigley
Siskiyous - 1
[4] Shasta Synergy - 13
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM BLD-Red - Wrigley
[7] NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno - 5
Siskiyous - 12
B5 - Sun 7/14 2:15PM BLD-Red - Wrigley
C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard - 0
[2] Siskiyous - 12
B2 - Sun 7/14 10:45AM BLD-Red - Wrigley
[6] Oroville Storm 16U - 10
[3] Chico A's - 18U - 8
B3 - Sun 7/14 10:45AM BLD-Red - Yankee
[5] C-4 Fastpitch Brouillard - 11
NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno - 9
B7 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM BLD-Red - Yankee
Oroville Storm 16U - 1
Chico A's - 18U - 6
B8 - Sun 7/14 2:15PM BLD-Red - Yankee
Mad River Mist 18u - Helms - 16
NorCal Starz Powered by AA Mizuno - 0
B9 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM BLD-Red - Yankee
Mad River Mist 18u - Helms - 10