Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

13u AAA

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D2-NW Reign (W)

13u AAA Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Bracket

13u AAA GOLD BRACKET--Top 9 Overall Seeds
10 Border Wars Points
13u AAA SILVER BRACKET--10-17 Seeds
13u AAA BRONZE BRACKET--18-21 Seeds
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
[5] D2-NW Reign (W) (D)
13u AAA Gold Champions!
[14] A4-Bend Elks (O) (A)
Silver Winner
[18] B5-Sunwest (O) (B)
Bronze Winner
[21] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
Bronze 3rd Place
[1] C3-Jr. Cougs (O) (C) - 9
B2 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[9] E2-Raleigh Hills-Burks (O) (E) - 8
[4] B2-Sherwood Baseball Club (O) (B) - 4
B3 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] D2-NW Reign (W) (D) - 11
[8] A3-Bridgetown Baseball East (O) (A) - 0
B1 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[9] E2-Raleigh Hills-Burks (O) (E) - 10
[6] B3-FOC Bears Blue (W) (B) - 2
B7 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[2] E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E) - 9
[1] C3-Jr. Cougs (O) (C) - 9
B6 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] D2-NW Reign (W) (D) - 13
[5] D2-NW Reign (W) (D) - 8
B8 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E) - 4
[3] C5-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C) - 6
B4 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] B3-FOC Bears Blue (W) (B) - 7
[2] E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E) - 7
B5 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] D3-Central Oregon Crush Orange (O) (D) - 6
[8] A3-Bridgetown Baseball East (O) (A) - 3
B9 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] C5-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C) - 11
[4] B2-Sherwood Baseball Club (O) (B) - 12
B10 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] D3-Central Oregon Crush Orange (O) (D) - 1
[14] A4-Bend Elks (O) (A) - 12
B17 - Sun 4/28 1:30PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3
[16] A2-Bainbridge Island Mavericks (W) (A) - 6
[17] D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D) - 9
B16 - Sun 4/28 1:30PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2
[13] A1-NW Futures Green (W) (A) - 3
[10] B1-Sammamish Baseball Club (W) (B) - 3
B12 - Sun 4/28 11:15AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2
[17] D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D) - 4
[11] B4-BBB Kings (W) (B) - 6
B15 - Sun 4/28 11:15AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3
[16] A2-Bainbridge Island Mavericks (W) (A) - 10
[12] C2-Baden Baseball Black (W) (C) - 4
B14 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3
[14] A4-Bend Elks (O) (A) - 8
[17] D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D) - 0
B23 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2
[14] A4-Bend Elks (O) (A) - 15
[10] B1-Sammamish Baseball Club (W) (B) - 3
B18 - Sun 4/28 3:45PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2
[15] E4-Dragons Elite (W) (E) - 12
[13] A1-NW Futures Green (W) (A) - 7
B13 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2
[15] E4-Dragons Elite (W) (E) - 6
[12] C2-Baden Baseball Black (W) (C) - 0
B19 - Sun 4/28 3:45PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3
[11] B4-BBB Kings (W) (B) - 14
[19] E3-Baden Islanders (W) (E) - 4
B25 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Pendleton Park
[20] C4-GYB Generals (O) (C) - 13
[18] B5-Sunwest (O) (B) - 9
B27 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Pendleton Park
[20] C4-GYB Generals (O) (C) - 0
[18] B5-Sunwest (O) (B) - 9
B24 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Pendleton Park
[21] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C) - 5
[21] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C) - 12
B26 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Pendleton Park
[19] E3-Baden Islanders (W) (E) - 9