Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

13u AAA

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D2-NW Reign (W)

13u AAA Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 A1-NW Futures Green (W) (A)
3 11 A3-Bridgetown Baseball East (O) (A)
P2 8:00 AM Sellwood Park B1-Sammamish Baseball Club (W) (B)
2 11 B2-Sherwood Baseball Club (O) (B)
P3 8:00 AM Pendleton Park C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
8 9 C2-Baden Baseball Black (W) (C)
P4 9:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D)
1 5 D2-NW Reign (W) (D)
P5 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 A1-NW Futures Green (W) (A)
10 8 A4-Bend Elks (O) (A)
P6 10:15 AM Sellwood Park B1-Sammamish Baseball Club (W) (B)
8 5 B5-Sunwest (O) (B)
P7 10:15 AM Pendleton Park C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
2 17 C5-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
P8 11:15 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D)
2 4 D3-Central Oregon Crush Orange (O) (D)
P9 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 A2-Bainbridge Island Mavericks (W) (A)
9 8 A3-Bridgetown Baseball East (O) (A)
P10 12:30 PM Sellwood Park B2-Sherwood Baseball Club (O) (B)
7 6 B3-FOC Bears Blue (W) (B)
P11 12:30 PM Pendleton Park C2-Baden Baseball Black (W) (C)
0 8 C3-Jr. Cougs (O) (C)
P12 1:30 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 D2-NW Reign (W) (D)
8 7 D3-Central Oregon Crush Orange (O) (D)
P13 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 A2-Bainbridge Island Mavericks (W) (A)
10 15 A4-Bend Elks (O) (A)
P14 2:45 PM Sellwood Park B4-BBB Kings (W) (B)
8 5 B5-Sunwest (O) (B)
P15 2:45 PM Pendleton Park C4-GYB Generals (O) (C)
5 9 C5-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
P16 3:45 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E)
12 2 E3-Baden Islanders (W) (E)
P17 3:45 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3 E2-Raleigh Hills-Burks (O) (E)
1 11 E4-Dragons Elite (W) (E)
P18 5:00 PM Sellwood Park B3-FOC Bears Blue (W) (B)
11 1 B4-BBB Kings (W) (B)
P19 5:00 PM Pendleton Park C3-Jr. Cougs (O) (C)
10 2 C4-GYB Generals (O) (C)
P20 6:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E)
19 1 E4-Dragons Elite (W) (E)
P21 6:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3 E2-Raleigh Hills-Burks (O) (E)
4 1 E3-Baden Islanders (W) (E)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 [8] A3-Bridgetown Baseball East (O) (A)
0 10 [9] E2-Raleigh Hills-Burks (O) (E)
B4 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] C5-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
6 7 [6] B3-FOC Bears Blue (W) (B)
B25 8:00 AM Pendleton Park [19] E3-Baden Islanders (W) (E)
4 13 [20] C4-GYB Generals (O) (C)
B13 9:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 [13] A1-NW Futures Green (W) (A)
7 6 [15] E4-Dragons Elite (W) (E)
B14 9:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3 [12] C2-Baden Baseball Black (W) (C)
4 8 [14] A4-Bend Elks (O) (A)
B3 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] B2-Sherwood Baseball Club (O) (B)
4 11 [5] D2-NW Reign (W) (D)
B5 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E)
7 6 [7] D3-Central Oregon Crush Orange (O) (D)
B24 10:15 AM Pendleton Park [18] B5-Sunwest (O) (B)
9 5 [21] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
B12 11:15 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 [10] B1-Sammamish Baseball Club (W) (B)
3 4 [17] D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D)
B15 11:15 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3 [11] B4-BBB Kings (W) (B)
6 10 [16] A2-Bainbridge Island Mavericks (W) (A)
B2 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] C3-Jr. Cougs (O) (C)
9 8 [9] E2-Raleigh Hills-Burks (O) (E)
B9 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [8] A3-Bridgetown Baseball East (O) (A)
3 11 [3] C5-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
B26 12:30 PM Pendleton Park [21] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
12 9 [19] E3-Baden Islanders (W) (E)
B16 1:30 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 [17] D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D)
9 3 [13] A1-NW Futures Green (W) (A)
B17 1:30 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3 [14] A4-Bend Elks (O) (A)
12 6 [16] A2-Bainbridge Island Mavericks (W) (A)
B6 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] C3-Jr. Cougs (O) (C)
9 13 [5] D2-NW Reign (W) (D)
B7 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] B3-FOC Bears Blue (W) (B)
2 9 [2] E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E)
B27 2:45 PM Pendleton Park [18] B5-Sunwest (O) (B)
9 0 [20] C4-GYB Generals (O) (C)
B18 3:45 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 [10] B1-Sammamish Baseball Club (W) (B)
3 12 [15] E4-Dragons Elite (W) (E)
B19 3:45 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 3 [12] C2-Baden Baseball Black (W) (C)
0 14 [11] B4-BBB Kings (W) (B)
B8 5:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 [5] D2-NW Reign (W) (D)
8 4 [2] E1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (E)
B10 5:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] B2-Sherwood Baseball Club (O) (B)
12 1 [7] D3-Central Oregon Crush Orange (O) (D)
B23 6:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 2 [17] D1-Sandy Baseball (O) (D)
0 15 [14] A4-Bend Elks (O) (A)