Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

14u Majors

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A3-MoundTime Baseball (O)

14u Majors Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Bracket

14u Majors GOLD BRACKET--Top 10 Overall Seeds
10 Border Wars Points
14u Majors SILVER BRACKET--11-19 Seeds
14u Majors BRONZE BRACKET--20-26 Seeds
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
[1] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
14u Majors Gold Champions!
[13] E3-NWDS Black (O) (E)
Silver Winner
[25] D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D)
Bronze Winner
[3] C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C) - 2
B3 - Sun 4/28 8:30AM HMT Complex - BB 2
[6] E1-Washington Select Warriors (W) (E) - 0
[5] D3-New Level Xtreme Mano (W) (D) - 11
B20 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Stadium W
[6] E1-Washington Select Warriors (W) (E) - 0
[4] H2-Premier Baseball (W) (H) - 8
B2 - Sun 4/28 8:30AM HMT Complex - BB 1
[5] D3-New Level Xtreme Mano (W) (D) - 4
[10] H1-FOC Bears (W) (H) - 6
B19 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Stadium W
[9] B1-NW Futures Green (W) (B) - 3
[1] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A) - 6
B17 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium
[8] B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B) - 1
[7] I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I) - 15
B4 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Stadium W
[9] B1-NW Futures Green (W) (B) - 7
[3] C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C) - 3
B34 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium
[2] F3-NW Premier BBC (I) (F) - 0
[8] B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B) - 0
B35 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Stadium W
[7] I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I) - 8
[1] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A) - 6
B36 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium
[3] C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C) - 0
[1] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A) - 3
B33 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium
[4] H2-Premier Baseball (W) (H) - 2
[8] B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B) - 2
B1 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium
[10] H1-FOC Bears (W) (H) - 1
[7] I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I) - 3
B18 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Stadium W
[2] F3-NW Premier BBC (I) (F) - 4
[11] A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A) - 9
B38 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Lents Park - Walker Stadium
[18] C1-NW Futures Black (W) (C) - 2
[14] I3-Redmond Dudes (W) (I) - 1
B39 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Lents Park - Walker Stadium
[15] F2-Olympia Titans (W) (F) - 5
[18] C1-NW Futures Black (W) (C) - 11
B37 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Lents Park - Walker Stadium
[19] C3-TC Saints (W) (C) - 5
[13] E3-NWDS Black (O) (E) - 6
B43 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus
[12] G3-NW Futures Select (W) (G) - 4
[11] A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A) - 11
B42 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Lents Park - Walker Stadium
[15] F2-Olympia Titans (W) (F) - 10
[11] A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A) - 4
B44 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Lents Park - Walker Stadium
[13] E3-NWDS Black (O) (E) - 5
[13] E3-NWDS Black (O) (E) - 2
B40 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM US Grant HS Marshall Campus
[17] G1-503 West Baseball (O) (G) - 1
[12] G3-NW Futures Select (W) (G) - 15
B41 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM US Grant HS Marshall Campus
[16] D1-West Linn Fed (O) (D) - 3
[19] C3-TC Saints (W) (C) - 0
B45 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus
[17] G1-503 West Baseball (O) (G) - 10
[14] I3-Redmond Dudes (W) (I) - 10
B46 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus
[16] D1-West Linn Fed (O) (D) - 11
[20] I1-Idaho Prospect Baseball (I) (I) - 1
B50 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM HMT Complex - BB 1
[23] G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G) - 4
[23] G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G) - 5
B52 - Sun 4/28 5:30PM HMT Complex - BB 2
[25] D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D) - 17
[23] G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G) - 7
B47 - Sun 4/28 10:45AM HMT Complex - BB 1
[24] A2-City Baseball Gold (W) (A) - 5
[25] D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D) - 10
B51 - Sun 4/28 3:15PM HMT Complex - BB 2
[26] B2-Bridgetown Baseball Navy (O) (B) - 2
[22] E2-Dragons Elite Blue (W) (E) - 2
B48 - Sun 4/28 10:45AM HMT Complex - BB 2
[25] D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D) - 13
[21] F1-The Bat Company Red (O) (F) - 4
B49 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM HMT Complex - BB 2
[26] B2-Bridgetown Baseball Navy (O) (B) - 5
[24] A2-City Baseball Gold (W) (A) - 8
B53 - Sun 4/28 3:15PM HMT Complex - BB 1
[22] E2-Dragons Elite Blue (W) (E) - 8
[21] F1-The Bat Company Red (O) (F) - 12
B54 - Sun 4/28 5:30PM HMT Complex - BB 1
[20] I1-Idaho Prospect Baseball (I) (I) - 9