Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

14u Majors

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A3-MoundTime Baseball (O)

14u Majors Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A)
9 0 A2-City Baseball Gold (W) (A)
P2 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 B1-NW Futures Green (W) (B)
14 13 B2-Bridgetown Baseball Navy (O) (B)
P3 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 C1-NW Futures Black (W) (C)
3 8 C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C)
P5 8:30 AM HMT Complex - BB 2 E1-Washington Select Warriors (W) (E)
6 4 E3-NWDS Black (O) (E)
P19 8:30 AM HMT Complex - BB 1 I1-Idaho Prospect Baseball (I) (I)
6 7 I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I)
P6 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A)
0 6 A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
P7 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 B1-NW Futures Green (W) (B)
5 5 B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B)
P8 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 C1-NW Futures Black (W) (C)
9 9 C3-TC Saints (W) (C)
P10 10:45 AM HMT Complex - BB 2 E2-Dragons Elite Blue (W) (E)
2 10 E3-NWDS Black (O) (E)
P23 10:45 AM HMT Complex - BB 1 I1-Idaho Prospect Baseball (I) (I)
0 3 I3-Redmond Dudes (W) (I)
P11 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium A2-City Baseball Gold (W) (A)
1 12 A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
P12 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 B2-Bridgetown Baseball Navy (O) (B)
4 13 B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B)
P13 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C)
10 0 C3-TC Saints (W) (C)
P15 1:00 PM HMT Complex - BB 2 E1-Washington Select Warriors (W) (E)
6 5 E2-Dragons Elite Blue (W) (E)
P26 1:00 PM HMT Complex - BB 1 I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I)
9 7 I3-Redmond Dudes (W) (I)
P16 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium F1-The Bat Company Red (O) (F)
1 3 F2-Olympia Titans (W) (F)
P17 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 G1-503 West Baseball (O) (G)
9 2 G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G)
P18 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 H1-FOC Bears (W) (H)
2 3 H2-Premier Baseball (W) (H)
P9 3:15 PM HMT Complex - BB 1 D1-West Linn Fed (O) (D)
5 9 D3-New Level Xtreme Mano (W) (D)
P20 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium F1-The Bat Company Red (O) (F)
1 9 F3-NW Premier BBC (I) (F)
P21 5:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 G1-503 West Baseball (O) (G)
1 9 H2-Premier Baseball (W) (H)
P22 5:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 H1-FOC Bears (W) (H)
6 1 G3-NW Futures Select (W) (G)
P14 5:30 PM HMT Complex - BB 1 D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D)
1 13 D3-New Level Xtreme Mano (W) (D)
P24 7:15 PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium F2-Olympia Titans (W) (F)
1 8 F3-NW Premier BBC (I) (F)
P25 7:15 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G)
1 8 G3-NW Futures Select (W) (G)
P4 7:45 PM HMT Complex - BB 1 D1-West Linn Fed (O) (D)
10 2 D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium [8] B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B)
2 1 [10] H1-FOC Bears (W) (H)
B4 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Stadium W [7] I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I)
15 7 [9] B1-NW Futures Green (W) (B)
B37 8:00 AM Lents Park - Walker Stadium [18] C1-NW Futures Black (W) (C)
11 5 [19] C3-TC Saints (W) (C)
B40 8:00 AM US Grant HS Marshall Campus [13] E3-NWDS Black (O) (E)
2 1 [17] G1-503 West Baseball (O) (G)
B2 8:30 AM HMT Complex - BB 1 [4] H2-Premier Baseball (W) (H)
8 4 [5] D3-New Level Xtreme Mano (W) (D)
B3 8:30 AM HMT Complex - BB 2 [3] C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C)
2 0 [6] E1-Washington Select Warriors (W) (E)
B17 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium [1] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
6 1 [8] B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B)
B18 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Stadium W [7] I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I)
3 4 [2] F3-NW Premier BBC (I) (F)
B39 10:15 AM Lents Park - Walker Stadium [14] I3-Redmond Dudes (W) (I)
1 5 [15] F2-Olympia Titans (W) (F)
B41 10:15 AM US Grant HS Marshall Campus [12] G3-NW Futures Select (W) (G)
15 3 [16] D1-West Linn Fed (O) (D)
B47 10:45 AM HMT Complex - BB 1 [23] G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G)
7 5 [24] A2-City Baseball Gold (W) (A)
B48 10:45 AM HMT Complex - BB 2 [22] E2-Dragons Elite Blue (W) (E)
2 13 [25] D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D)
B19 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Stadium W [10] H1-FOC Bears (W) (H)
6 3 [9] B1-NW Futures Green (W) (B)
B34 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium [3] C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C)
3 0 [2] F3-NW Premier BBC (I) (F)
B38 12:30 PM Lents Park - Walker Stadium [11] A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A)
9 2 [18] C1-NW Futures Black (W) (C)
B43 12:30 PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus [13] E3-NWDS Black (O) (E)
6 4 [12] G3-NW Futures Select (W) (G)
B49 1:00 PM HMT Complex - BB 2 [21] F1-The Bat Company Red (O) (F)
4 5 [26] B2-Bridgetown Baseball Navy (O) (B)
B50 1:00 PM HMT Complex - BB 1 [20] I1-Idaho Prospect Baseball (I) (I)
1 4 [23] G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G)
B20 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Stadium W [5] D3-New Level Xtreme Mano (W) (D)
11 0 [6] E1-Washington Select Warriors (W) (E)
B33 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium [1] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
3 2 [4] H2-Premier Baseball (W) (H)
B42 2:45 PM Lents Park - Walker Stadium [11] A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A)
11 10 [15] F2-Olympia Titans (W) (F)
B45 2:45 PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus [19] C3-TC Saints (W) (C)
0 10 [17] G1-503 West Baseball (O) (G)
B51 3:15 PM HMT Complex - BB 2 [25] D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D)
10 2 [26] B2-Bridgetown Baseball Navy (O) (B)
B53 3:15 PM HMT Complex - BB 1 [24] A2-City Baseball Gold (W) (A)
8 8 [22] E2-Dragons Elite Blue (W) (E)
B35 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Stadium W [8] B3-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (B)
0 8 [7] I2-Cascade Crush (W) (I)
B36 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Ron Tonkin Stadium [1] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
6 0 [3] C2-503 East Baseball (O) (C)
B44 5:00 PM Lents Park - Walker Stadium [11] A1-Walla Walla Athletics (W) (A)
4 5 [13] E3-NWDS Black (O) (E)
B46 5:00 PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus [14] I3-Redmond Dudes (W) (I)
10 11 [16] D1-West Linn Fed (O) (D)
B52 5:30 PM HMT Complex - BB 2 [23] G2-New Level Xtreme McLeod (W) (G)
5 17 [25] D2-Rijo Athletics White (W) (D)
B54 5:30 PM HMT Complex - BB 1 [21] F1-The Bat Company Red (O) (F)
12 9 [20] I1-Idaho Prospect Baseball (I) (I)