Soccer

Tournament Note

1st, 2nd, and 3rd will be awarded, based on points, to the top 3 finishers in both pool A and pool B. Due to forecasted heat we will not extend into playoffs.

2009 Boys

Roxbury, NJ

Jul 20, 2019
Succasunna, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
BSM Elite 2009 (Englewood Cliffs, NJ) 4 0 0 12 22 38 16
BH Toffeemen 2009 (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 3 1 0 9 18 30 12
WXFC 09/10 Boys (Pennington, NJ) 2 2 0 6 8 32 24
Roxbury Lightning (Roxbury, NJ) 1 3 0 3 -12 17 29
Golden Eagles (Roxbury, NJ) 0 4 0 0 -36 3 39
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
WMSC Premier 09B (Mendham, NJ) 3 0 0 9 21 25 4
PTS 09 Boys (Coopersburg, PA) 3 1 0 9 16 25 9
Panthers Blue (Roxbury, NJ) 2 2 0 6 -6 14 20
Roxbury Lightning 2 (Roxbury, NJ) 1 2 0 3 -7 10 17
Dragons (Roxbury, NJ) 0 4 0 0 -24 6 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 9:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 BSM Elite 2009
7 6 BH Toffeemen 2009
P4 9:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Roxbury Lightning 2
8 2 Dragons
P3 9:30 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 WMSC Premier 09B
4 3 PTS 09 Boys
P5 9:30 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Roxbury Lightning
7 1 Golden Eagles
P1 10:30 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 Golden Eagles
2 12 WXFC 09/10 Boys
P11 10:30 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Roxbury Lightning 2
2 5 Panthers Blue
P8 11:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 PTS 09 Boys
6 1 Dragons
P9 11:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 BSM Elite 2009
11 3 Roxbury Lightning
P6 12:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 WXFC 09/10 Boys
3 7 BH Toffeemen 2009
P16 12:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 Roxbury Lightning 2
0 10 PTS 09 Boys
P7 12:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 Panthers Blue
0 10 WMSC Premier 09B
P18 12:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Golden Eagles
0 10 BSM Elite 2009
P12 1:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Dragons
1 11 WMSC Premier 09B
P13 1:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 Roxbury Lightning
2 7 BH Toffeemen 2009
P14 1:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 04 BSM Elite 2009
10 7 WXFC 09/10 Boys
P19 2:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 05 PTS 09 Boys
6 4 Panthers Blue
P10 2:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 BH Toffeemen 2009
10 0 Golden Eagles
P20 2:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 WMSC Premier 09B
Roxbury Lightning 2
P15 3:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Panthers Blue
5 2 Dragons
P17 3:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 WXFC 09/10 Boys
10 5 Roxbury Lightning

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division