Soccer

2009/2008 Girls

Roxbury, NJ

Jul 20, 2019
Succasunna, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Edge Lightning

2009/2008 Girls Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team Edge Lightning (Flemington, NJ) 3 0 0 9 8 14 6
Roxbury Ruckus (Roxbury, NJ) 1 1 1 4 4 15 11
Roxbury Ravens - Gold (Succusunna, NJ) 0 1 2 2 -1 9 10
Kittatinny Cheetahs (Montague, NJ) 0 2 1 1 -11 3 14
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
MSC Roxbury Elite Ruckus (LEDGEWOOD, NJ) 2 0 0 6 12 16 4
WMSC 08/09 Girls 1 1 0 3 3 10 7
Roxbury Ravens - Blue (Succusunna, NJ) 0 2 0 0 -15 1 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 04 Kittatinny Cheetahs
0 6 Team Edge Lightning
P2 9:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 05 Roxbury Ravens - Gold
5 5 Roxbury Ruckus
P3 10:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 Roxbury Ravens - Blue
1 6 WMSC 08/09 Girls
P4 10:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Team Edge Lightning
3 2 Roxbury Ravens - Gold
P5 10:30 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 04 Kittatinny Cheetahs
1 6 Roxbury Ruckus
P6 11:00 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 04 MSC Roxbury Elite Ruckus
10 0 Roxbury Ravens - Blue
P7 11:30 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 Roxbury Ruckus
4 5 Team Edge Lightning
P8 11:30 AM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Kittatinny Cheetahs
2 2 Roxbury Ravens - Gold
P9 12:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 05 WMSC 08/09 Girls
4 6 MSC Roxbury Elite Ruckus
B1 1:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 [1] Team Edge Lightning
4 2 [2] WMSC 08/09 Girls
B2 1:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 [2] Roxbury Ruckus
3 6 [1] MSC Roxbury Elite Ruckus
B3 2:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 04 [4] Kittatinny Cheetahs
[3] Roxbury Ravens - Blue
B4 2:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02 Team Edge Lightning
2 0 MSC Roxbury Elite Ruckus
B5 2:00 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03 WMSC 08/09 Girls
Roxbury Ruckus
B6 2:30 PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 07 [3] Roxbury Ravens - Gold
0 0 [3] Roxbury Ravens - Blue

Bracket

Consolaton Game 1
Consolaton Game 2
[1] Team Edge Lightning
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
3rd Place
[2] Roxbury Ruckus - 3
B2 - Sat 7/20 1:00PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03
[1] MSC Roxbury Elite Ruckus - 6
Team Edge Lightning - 2
B4 - Sat 7/20 2:00PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02
MSC Roxbury Elite Ruckus - 0
[1] Team Edge Lightning - 4
B1 - Sat 7/20 1:00PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 02
[2] WMSC 08/09 Girls - 2
WMSC 08/09 Girls
B5 - Sat 7/20 2:00PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 03
Roxbury Ruckus
[3] Roxbury Ravens - Gold - 0
B6 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 07
[3] Roxbury Ravens - Blue - 0
[4] Kittatinny Cheetahs
B3 - Sat 7/20 2:00PM Horseshoe Lake - Field 04
[3] Roxbury Ravens - Blue