Baseball

14 and Under Open (L4)

Spring Fever 2019

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tkb 14u

14 and Under Open (L4) Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
GamePrep 14U Orange (San Carlos, CA) 2 0 0 13 2
The Ball Club Bruins (San Francisco, CA) 2 0 0 16 7
Tkb 14u (Fremont, CA) 1 0 1 8 7
Golden State Grind 14U (Antioch, CA) 1 0 1 8 10
Lamorinda Warriors (Alamo, CA) 1 1 0 3 9
L4 Rippers (Antioch, CA) 1 1 0 -7 17
Hit Club 14u (Belmont, CA) 0 2 0 -9 16
Hit Club 13 U - P (Belmont, CA) 0 2 0 -16 32
Hit Club 13u (Belmont, CA) 0 2 0 -16 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:50 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 Tkb 14u
7 7 Golden State Grind 14U
P2 10:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 GamePrep 14U Orange
10 2 Hit Club 14u
P3 10:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 Tkb 14u
19 0 Hit Club 13 U - P
P4 12:10 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 GamePrep 14U Orange
5 0 Lamorinda Warriors
P5 12:10 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 Golden State Grind 14U
18 3 Hit Club 13u
P6 2:20 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 Hit Club 14u
5 6 L4 Rippers
P7 2:20 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 Hit Club 13 U - P
5 13 The Ball Club Bruins
P8 4:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 Lamorinda Warriors
12 4 L4 Rippers
P9 4:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 Hit Club 13u
2 14 The Ball Club Bruins
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 [4] Golden State Grind 14U
3 11 [5] Lamorinda Warriors
B4 8:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 [7] Hit Club 14u
9 3 [8] Hit Club 13 U - P
B3 10:15 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 [6] L4 Rippers
13 5 [9] Hit Club 13u
B6 10:15 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 [2] The Ball Club Bruins
3 15 [3] Tkb 14u
B5 12:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 [1] GamePrep 14U Orange
1 12 [5] Lamorinda Warriors
B8 12:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2 [6] L4 Rippers
9 1 [7] Hit Club 14u
B7 2:45 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 [5] Lamorinda Warriors
4 5 [3] Tkb 14u

Bracket

[3] Tkb 14u
Champion
[6] L4 Rippers
Silver Division
[5] Lamorinda Warriors - 4
B7 - Sun 4/14 2:45PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1
[3] Tkb 14u - 5
[7] Hit Club 14u - 9
B4 - Sun 4/14 8:00AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2
[8] Hit Club 13 U - P - 3
[2] The Ball Club Bruins - 3
B6 - Sun 4/14 10:15AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1
[3] Tkb 14u - 15
[6] L4 Rippers - 13
B3 - Sun 4/14 10:15AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2
[9] Hit Club 13u - 5
[4] Golden State Grind 14U - 3
B2 - Sun 4/14 8:00AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1
[5] Lamorinda Warriors - 11
[1] GamePrep 14U Orange - 1
B5 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1
[5] Lamorinda Warriors - 12
[6] L4 Rippers - 9
B8 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 2
[7] Hit Club 14u - 1