Soccer

2008/2009 Boys

Louisville, KY

Jul 6, 2019
Jeffersonville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The Knuckleheads

2008/2009 Boys Champion

Sat Jul 6, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Net Rippers (Louisville, KY) 1 1 1 4 -1 10 11
Horse Country Claimers (Oldham, KY) 1 1 1 4 -4 10 14
Favelas (Louisville, KY) 0 3 0 0 -14 6 20
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Jalapeños (Prospect, KY) 2 1 0 6 9 18 9
The Knuckleheads (LOUISVILLE, KY) 2 1 0 6 7 19 12
Sharks FC (Valley Station, KY) 2 1 0 6 3 15 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 7 Net Rippers
6 1 Favelas
P2 9:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 8 Jalapeños
3 4 Sharks FC
P3 9:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 9 Horse Country Claimers
2 10 The Knuckleheads
P4 10:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 7 Horse Country Claimers
2 2 Net Rippers
P5 10:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 8 The Knuckleheads
3 7 Jalapeños
P6 10:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 9 Favelas
3 8 Sharks FC
P7 11:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 7 Favelas
2 6 Horse Country Claimers
P8 11:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 8 Sharks FC
3 6 The Knuckleheads
P9 11:00 AM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 9 Net Rippers
2 8 Jalapeños
B1 12:30 PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 7 [1] Net Rippers
6 7 [2] The Knuckleheads
B2 12:30 PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 8 [1] Jalapeños
3 5 [2] Horse Country Claimers
B3 12:30 PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 9 [3] Favelas
3 6 [3] Sharks FC
B4 1:30 PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 8 Net Rippers
4 5 Jalapeños
B5 1:30 PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 9 The Knuckleheads
4 1 Horse Country Claimers

Bracket

[2] The Knuckleheads
Champion
[1] Jalapeños
3rd Place
[3] Sharks FC
5th Place
[1] Jalapeños - 3
B2 - Sat 7/6 12:30PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 8
[2] Horse Country Claimers - 5
The Knuckleheads - 4
B5 - Sat 7/6 1:30PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 9
Horse Country Claimers - 1
[1] Net Rippers - 6
B1 - Sat 7/6 12:30PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 7
[2] The Knuckleheads - 7
[3] Favelas - 3
B3 - Sat 7/6 12:30PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 9
[3] Sharks FC - 6
Net Rippers - 4
B4 - Sat 7/6 1:30PM WOEHRLE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 8
Jalapeños - 5