Baseball

17u New England Elite 8

17u and 16u New England Elite 8

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Newport, RI • Providence, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team Connecticut Baseball 0 0 0 0 0
Baseball U-CT 0 0 0 0 0
GBG Northeast 17u 0 0 0 0 0
Maine Lightning 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
NEB Rays 0 0 0 0 0
CT Bombers 0 0 0 0 0
AP Baseball 0 0 0 0 0
CT Grind 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Brown University Team Connecticut Baseball
GBG Northeast 17u
P10 10:15 AM Brown University Baseball U-CT
GBG Northeast 17u
P9 12:30 PM Johnson and Wales University Maine Lightning
Team Connecticut Baseball
P7 5:00 PM Brown University CT Bombers
NEB Rays
P8 5:00 PM Johnson and Wales University AP Baseball
CT Grind
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Brown University Baseball U-CT
Maine Lightning
P1 10:15 AM Brown University Baseball U-CT
Team Connecticut Baseball
P11 10:15 AM Johnson and Wales University CT Grind
CT Bombers
P4 12:30 PM Johnson and Wales University NEB Rays
CT Grind
P2 2:45 PM Johnson and Wales University GBG Northeast 17u
Maine Lightning
P3 2:45 PM Brown University AP Baseball
CT Bombers
P12 5:00 PM Brown University AP Baseball
NEB Rays
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Johnson and Wales University Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 4th Place
B4 8:00 AM Brown University Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B2 10:15 AM Johnson and Wales University Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B3 10:15 AM Brown University Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 4th Place
B5 12:30 PM Johnson and Wales University Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 12:30 PM Brown University Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 5:00 PM Brown University Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Pool B 1st Place
B3 - Mon 7/22 10:15AM Brown University
Pool A 4th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Mon 7/22 12:30PM Johnson and Wales University
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Mon 7/22 5:00PM Brown University
Bracket Winner B6
Pool B 2nd Place
B2 - Mon 7/22 10:15AM Johnson and Wales University
Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B4 - Mon 7/22 8:00AM Brown University
Pool B 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Mon 7/22 12:30PM Brown University
Bracket Winner B4
Pool A 1st Place
B1 - Mon 7/22 8:00AM Johnson and Wales University
Pool B 4th Place