Soccer

2008 Boys Silver

St. Louis, MO "Under the Lights"

Jul 20, 2019
Chesterfield, MO
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Deuces 2008

2008 Boys Silver Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Liv City (St. Louis, MO) 4 0 0 12 17 31 14
Deuces 2008 (Columbia, MO) 3 1 0 9 9 22 13
STL Spurs (Collinsville, IL) 2 2 0 6 6 22 16
SLSG Everton 2008 (Saint Louis, MO) 1 3 0 3 -12 14 26
Steamers blue (St. Louis, MO) 0 4 0 0 -20 10 30
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SIFC Force (Carbondale, IL) 2 1 0 6 1 9 8
Kolping Kicks Soccer Club (St. Louis, MO) 2 1 0 6 0 13 13
Spurs (St. Peters, MO) 1 1 1 4 2 12 10
Steamers Blue 2.0 (STL, MO) 0 2 1 1 -3 15 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 4:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 14 Steamers blue
1 5 Deuces 2008
P2 4:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 15 SLSG Everton 2008
3 8 STL Spurs
P3 4:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 16 Steamers Blue 2.0
2 4 SIFC Force
P4 4:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 17 Kolping Kicks Soccer Club
3 2 Spurs
P5 5:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 14 Liv City
12 2 Steamers blue
P6 5:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 15 Deuces 2008
5 4 STL Spurs
P7 5:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 16 SIFC Force
4 2 Kolping Kicks Soccer Club
P8 5:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 17 Steamers Blue 2.0
6 6 Spurs
P9 6:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 14 SLSG Everton 2008
4 6 Liv City
P10 6:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 15 STL Spurs
7 2 Steamers blue
P11 6:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 16 Spurs
4 1 SIFC Force
P12 6:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 17 Steamers Blue 2.0
7 8 Kolping Kicks Soccer Club
P13 7:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 14 Liv City
6 3 STL Spurs
P14 7:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 15 SLSG Everton 2008
1 7 Deuces 2008
P15 8:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 18 Deuces 2008
5 7 Liv City
P16 8:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 19 Steamers blue
5 6 SLSG Everton 2008
B1 9:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 10 [1] Liv City
11 5 [2] Kolping Kicks Soccer Club
B2 9:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 12 [1] SIFC Force
3 4 [2] Deuces 2008
B4 9:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 13 [3] STL Spurs
2 6 [3] Spurs
B5 9:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 14 [4] SLSG Everton 2008
0 5 [4] Steamers Blue 2.0
B3 10:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 04 Liv City
8 9 Deuces 2008
B6 10:30 PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 05 Kolping Kicks Soccer Club
0 3 SIFC Force

Bracket

[2] Deuces 2008
Champion
[3] Spurs
5th Place
[4] Steamers Blue 2.0
7th Place
[1] SIFC Force
3rd Place
[1] Liv City - 11
B1 - Sat 7/20 9:30PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 10
[2] Kolping Kicks Soccer Club - 5
Kolping Kicks Soccer Club - 0
B6 - Sat 7/20 10:30PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 05
SIFC Force - 3
[1] SIFC Force - 3
B2 - Sat 7/20 9:30PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 12
[2] Deuces 2008 - 4
[3] STL Spurs - 2
B4 - Sat 7/20 9:30PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 13
[3] Spurs - 6
[4] SLSG Everton 2008 - 0
B5 - Sat 7/20 9:30PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 14
[4] Steamers Blue 2.0 - 5
Liv City - 8
B3 - Sat 7/20 10:30PM Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Field 04
Deuces 2008 - 9