Soccer

2007/2008 Girls

Edmond, OK

Jun 8, 2019
Edmond, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OKC Crush

2007/2008 Girls Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Loco Motives (El Reno, OK) 3 0 0 9 11 14 3
Storm (Piedmont, OK) 1 1 1 4 -1 9 10
Pink Tornados (Oklahoma City, OK) 1 1 1 4 -2 6 8
Coconut Crushers (Edmond, OK) 0 3 0 0 -8 4 12
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
OKC Crush (Oklahoma City, OK) 3 0 0 9 19 25 4
Up&Comers (Edmond, OK) 2 1 0 6 8 15 7
No Soup 4 U (Lawton, OK) 1 2 0 3 -2 11 13
Turquoise Dynamite (Edmond, OK) 0 3 0 0 -25 2 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 05 Pink Tornados
4 3 Coconut Crushers
P2 9:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 06 Storm
2 8 Loco Motives
P3 9:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 07 No Soup 4 U
2 9 OKC Crush
P4 9:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 08 Up&Comers
10 1 Turquoise Dynamite
P5 10:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 05 Coconut Crushers
0 5 Storm
P6 10:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 06 Pink Tornados
0 3 Loco Motives
P7 10:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 07 OKC Crush
4 2 Up&Comers
P8 10:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 08 No Soup 4 U
7 1 Turquoise Dynamite
P9 11:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 05 Loco Motives
3 1 Coconut Crushers
P10 11:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 06 Pink Tornados
2 2 Storm
P11 11:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 07 Turquoise Dynamite
0 12 OKC Crush
P12 11:00 AM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 08 No Soup 4 U
2 3 Up&Comers
B1 12:00 PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 05 [1] Loco Motives
3 4 [2] Up&Comers
B2 12:00 PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 06 [1] OKC Crush
7 1 [2] Storm
B4 12:00 PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 07 [3] Pink Tornados
0 2 [3] No Soup 4 U
B5 12:00 PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 08 [4] Coconut Crushers
2 2 [4] Turquoise Dynamite
B3 1:30 PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 05 Up&Comers
0 2 OKC Crush
B6 1:30 PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 06 Loco Motives
6 1 Storm

Bracket

[1] OKC Crush
Champion
[3] No Soup 4 U
5th Place
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
[1] Loco Motives
3rd Place
[1] Loco Motives - 3
B1 - Sat 6/8 12:00PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 05
[2] Up&Comers - 4
[1] OKC Crush - 7
B2 - Sat 6/8 12:00PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 06
[2] Storm - 1
Up&Comers - 0
B3 - Sat 6/8 1:30PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 05
OKC Crush - 2
[3] Pink Tornados - 0
B4 - Sat 6/8 12:00PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 07
[3] No Soup 4 U - 2
Loco Motives - 6
B6 - Sat 6/8 1:30PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 06
Storm - 1
[4] Coconut Crushers - 2
B5 - Sat 6/8 12:00PM Edmond Soccer Club - Field 08
[4] Turquoise Dynamite - 2