Baseball

Tournament Note

Game will be 1 hour and 50 minutes on Friday due to the late start times.

13 and Under Open

Easter Showdown 2019

Apr 19 - 20, 2019
Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team High Order

13 and Under Open Champion

Fri Apr 19, 2019 - Sat Apr 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Team High Order (Windsor, CA) 2 0 0 11 3
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 0 0 12 5
Sirious 13U-Navy (Campbell, CA) 2 0 0 16 7
SURF CITY SEALS (Capitola, CA) 1 1 0 3 6
Foundry Baseball .45's 13u (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 4 8
Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 1 0 0 12
All American Baseball (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -3 13
GamePrep 13U Navy (San Carlos, CA) 1 1 0 -3 18
Grays (San Francisco, CA) 0 2 0 -9 19
Sluggers Baseball (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -15 20
CCB 12u Elite (Los Altos, CA) 0 2 0 -16 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 All American Baseball
6 1 SURF CITY SEALS
P3 3:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Team High Order
10 0 Sluggers Baseball
P1 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Grays
4 8 East Bay Bandits
P5 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 All American Baseball
2 12 Sirious 13U-Navy
P6 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Team High Order
6 3 Foundry Baseball .45's 13u
P4 7:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 East Bay Bandits
12 1 GamePrep 13U Navy
P8 7:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 SURF CITY SEALS
12 0 CCB 12u Elite
P9 7:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Sluggers Baseball
3 10 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
P7 9:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 GamePrep 13U Navy
11 6 Grays
P10 9:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Sirious 13U-Navy
19 5 CCB 12u Elite
P11 9:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
2 9 Foundry Baseball .45's 13u
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 12:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [9] Grays
6 5 [10] Sluggers Baseball
B13 12:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [3] Sirious 13U-Navy
7 3 [6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
B14 2:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [8] GamePrep 13U Navy
8 0 [11] CCB 12u Elite
B15 2:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [2] East Bay Bandits
10 5 [7] All American Baseball
B16 2:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [4] SURF CITY SEALS
7 6 [5] Foundry Baseball .45's 13u
B17 4:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 GamePrep 13U Navy
8 0 Grays
B18 4:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Sirious 13U-Navy
1 10 East Bay Bandits
B19 4:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [1] Team High Order
7 5 SURF CITY SEALS
B20 6:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team High Order
5 0 East Bay Bandits

Bracket

[1] Team High Order
Champion
[8] GamePrep 13U Navy
Silver Division
Team High Order - 5
B20 - Sat 4/20 6:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
East Bay Bandits - 0
[2] East Bay Bandits - 10
B15 - Sat 4/20 2:10PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[7] All American Baseball - 5
Sirious 13U-Navy - 1
B18 - Sat 4/20 4:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
East Bay Bandits - 10
[3] Sirious 13U-Navy - 7
B13 - Sat 4/20 12:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U - 3
[4] SURF CITY SEALS - 7
B16 - Sat 4/20 2:10PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[5] Foundry Baseball .45's 13u - 6
[1] Team High Order - 7
B19 - Sat 4/20 4:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
SURF CITY SEALS - 5
[8] GamePrep 13U Navy - 8
B14 - Sat 4/20 2:10PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[11] CCB 12u Elite - 0
[9] Grays - 6
B12 - Sat 4/20 12:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[10] Sluggers Baseball - 5
GamePrep 13U Navy - 8
B17 - Sat 4/20 4:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
Grays - 0